2013年9月6日星期五

Best exercises of HP certification HP2-B35 exam and answers

IT-Tests.com not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, IT-Tests.com provide you the latest HP HP2-B35 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. IT-Tests.com can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-B35 exam.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from IT-Tests.com as a free try.

Exam Code: HP2-B35
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and printing Sale fundamentals)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-06

If you choose to buy the IT-Tests's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-B35 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

You can now get HP HP2-B35 exam certification our IT-Tests.com have the full version of HP HP2-B35 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest HP HP2-B35 training materials, because you have to find the best HP HP2-B35 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the HP HP2-B35 certification exam.

IT-Tests.com is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about HP certification HP2-B35 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on IT-Tests.com website as a free try. IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-B35 exam.

HP2-B35 (HP Imaging and printing Sale fundamentals) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B35.html

NO.1 What are the advantages that resellers get by selling HP devices? (Select two.)
A. lowest hardware prices in the industry
B. just-in-time shipping of products
C. free toner with every sold printer
D. brand recognition that opens doors for more sales
E. access to a large installed base of existing customers
Answer: D,E

HP practice test   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 certification training   HP2-B35 test questions

NO.2 What is the key driver in a transactional type of sale?
A. the customer
B. long-term planning
C. perceived customer benefits
D. the product
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B35   HP2-B35   HP2-B35

NO.3 How many customers and printers are in the HP imaging and printing worldwide installed base?
A. 30 million customers, 200 million printers
B. 100 million customers, 400 million printers
C. 400 million customers, 1 billion printers
D. 200 million customers, 600 million printers
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B35 exam prep   HP2-B35   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 exam

NO.4 What is the name of the HP high quality and performance ink?
A. HP Viverata
B. HP Vivera
C. HP ImageREt
D. HP PhotoREt
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP2-B35 exam   HP2-B35   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 test

NO.5 What is the best way to do a realistic performance comparison of two competitive printers?
A. performing side-by-side comparisons of data sheets
B. warming up the printers prior to testing
C. giving each vendor the same document to print offsite
D. testing both printers in the customer's working environment
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B35 questions   HP2-B35

NO.6 Why does HP continue to lead the imaging and printing industry? (Select two.)
A. product reliability
B. less expensive products/services
C. marketing expertise
D. more printing formats
E. broadest product portfolio
Answer: A,E

HP original questions   HP2-B35 braindump   HP2-B35 braindump   HP2-B35 test answers

NO.7 What is a key reason that HP monochrome LaserJet print quality is better than that of competitive
products?
A. HP ColorSphere toner
B. higher fuser temperatures
C. smoothest gray ramp
D. HP Scalable Print technology
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B35   HP2-B35   HP2-B35   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 test answers

NO.8 Which HP technology is designed to simplify printer driver management?
A. HP Instant Support
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Easy Printer Care
D. HP Color Access Control
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 answers real questions   HP2-B35

NO.9 Which HP technology contributes to the HP value proposition of "simplicity"?
A. HP FastRes 1200
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Instant-on Fuser
D. HP Output Server
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B35 demo   HP2-B35 exam simulations   HP2-B35 answers real questions

NO.10 What are the core HP value propositions for imaging and printing products.?
A. affordability, reliability, quality, simplicity
B. complete product portfolio, superior output, reliability
C. affordability, quality, complete product portfolio
D. reliability, simplicity, real-world performance, superior output
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 certification   HP2-B35 test answers

NO.11 At what percentage does the use of color in printed communication increase readership?
A. 25%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 100%
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP2-B35 practice test   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 certification training

NO.12 How do HP Edgeline technology printheads work in Edgeline MFPs?
A. They remain stationary.
B. They move with the paper.
C. They work with PhotoREt III.
D. They consume less toner.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B35   HP2-B35 exam   HP2-B35

NO.13 Which feature improves real-world performance on HP Color LaserJets and color MFPs?
A. intelligent color calibration
B. shorter paper path
C. flexible paper handling
D. total print management
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP2-B35 pdf   HP2-B35 dumps   HP2-B35 test

NO.14 Which phrase describes real-world performance?
A. the ability of a printer to collate and staple without jamming
B. the total cost of ownership, including memory and accessories
C. the total printing process, from clicking Print, to a finished page in the output bin
D. the movement of a print job through the network
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP2-B35 certification   HP2-B35 demo   HP2-B35 study guide   HP2-B35 exam simulations

NO.15 What does an HP Color LaserJet provide that makes the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) lower
than that of competitors?
A. the cheapest base price
B. consumables' refilling capabilities
C. fewer replacement parts and long-life consumables
D. standard finishing capabilities
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B35   HP2-B35   HP2-B35

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-318 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-124 PDF Practice Test. Our 00M-620 VCE testing engine and 70-415 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B35.html

没有评论:

发表评论