IT-Tests's product is prepared for people who participate in the EMC certification E20-324 exam. IT-Tests's training materials include not only EMC certification E20-324 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about EMC certification E20-324 exam. IT-Tests.com can guarantee you passe the EMC certification E20-324 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy Pass4Tes's EMC E20-324 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the IT-Tests.com's EMC E20-324 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? IT-Tests.com's EMC E20-324 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
If you have IT-Tests.com's EMC E20-324 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the EMC E20-324 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
Exam Code: E20-324
Exam Name: EMC VNX Solutions Design Exam for Technology Architects E20-324
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-09-01
There are many ways to help you prepare for your EMC E20-324 exam. IT-Tests.com provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your EMC E20-324 exam certification. The IT-Tests.com EMC E20-324 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.
EMC E20-324 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the EMC E20-324 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. IT-Tests.com of EMC E20-324 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
E20-324 (VNX Solutions Design Exam for Technology Architects ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/E20-324.html
NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
What type of VNX MPFS configuration is illustrated with this topology?
A. VNX gateway with FC
B. VNX with iSCSI/FC
C. VNX with iSCSI/FCoE
D. VNX gateway with MPFSi
Answer: D
EMC answers real questions E20-324 questions E20-324 E20-324 answers real questions E20-324
NO.2 Your customer has purchased a VNX to upgrade the storage for an Exchange Server cluster. What tool
should you use to gather performance data from the Exchange cluster?
A. iostat
B. sar
C. esxtop
D. perfmon
Answer: D
EMC braindump E20-324 questions E20-324 exam prep
NO.3 You are preparing a detailed VNX presentation for a technically-oriented customer. VNX arrays have
been in their environment for over a year. One objective of the meeting is to go over historical data. The
customer indicated that they would like to see Unisphere statistics as part of the analysis.
Assuming that statistics logging was enabled from day one, how long does the Unisphere GUI keep its
real-time statistics?
A. Real-time statistics are stored for 1 month.
B. Real-time statistics cannot be saved to disk.
C. Real-time statistics are stored for 3 months, unless the frequency interval is less than 5 minutes.
D. Real-time statistics are stored indefinitely, but requires a dedicated collection server.
Answer: B
EMC E20-324 E20-324 exam prep E20-324
NO.4 When documenting the customer environment prior to a storage refresh, you discover that the
customer has an issue their backups do not complete every job. How should you proceed?
A. Have the customer resolve the issue before continuing.
B. Note the issue in the Statement of Work and continue with planning.
C. Open a case for the backup issue and resolve it yourself.
D. No actionrequired:SOW does not include resolving this type of issue.
Answer: A
EMC exam prep E20-324 E20-324 original questions E20-324 demo
NO.5 Your customer needs help understanding Unisphere statistics on a VNX, specifically the Number of
Write Cache Pages. How do you explain this metric to the customer?
A. It is displayed per each SP, and the total number is derived from the sum of both SPs.
B. It is displayed per entire array, and the total number is half the sum of both SPs.
C. It is displayed per each SP, and the total number is four times the sum of both SPs.
D. When FAST Cache is enabled, the number includes the FAST Cache plus the sum of both SPs.
Answer: A
EMC E20-324 E20-324 E20-324 E20-324
NO.6 While gathering performance data during peak workloads, which type of collection method is best
suited?
A. Larger periods of data collection over shorter intervals
B. Smaller periods of data collection over shorter intervals
C. Smaller periods of data collection over larger intervals
D. Larger periods of data collection over larger intervals
Answer: C
EMC exam E20-324 certification training E20-324 exam
NO.7 The majority of your customer's servers have highly utilized database applications that require
predictable performance.
What type of storage do you recommend.?
A. RAID Groups with traditional LUNs
B. Storage groups with thick LUNs
C. Pool with traditional LUNs
D. RAID Groups with thin LUNs
Answer: A
EMC exam prep E20-324 pdf E20-324 original questions E20-324 certification
NO.8 Refer to the exhibit.
What type of VNX configuration is illustrated with this topology?
A. VNX MPFS with iSCSI/FC
B. VNX MPFS with FC/FCoE
C. VNX gateway with iSCSI/FC
D. VNX gateway with FC
Answer: A
EMC test E20-324 E20-324
NO.9 Which protocols are the best solution for Grid Computing and High Performance Computing
environments?
A. iSCSI, FCoE
B. pNFS, MPFS
C. CIFS, NFS
D. FTP, SMB2
Answer: B
EMC E20-324 E20-324
NO.10 While gathering existing customer environment information to provide a new VNX storage system
solution, you have found many different HBA types, servers, operating systems, and other SAN hardware.
Which wizard within E-Lab Navigator can be used to validate a new VNX storage solution?
A. SOE & Software Wizard
B. CLARiiON Host Attach Wizard
C. Switch Interoperability Wizard
D. Storage Array Wizard
Answer: C
EMC certification E20-324 E20-324
NO.11 A customer wants to write a script that needs to list all linked remote VNX arrays for file-based
replication. What CLI command should you recommend?
A. nas_cel -list
B. nas_cel -info
C. nas_replicate -info
D. nas_replicate -list
Answer: A
EMC original questions E20-324 E20-324 test questions E20-324 E20-324 E20-324
NO.12 When interviewing customer personnel, you learn of two sets of requirements:
-The technical team has a specific set of requirements that they have to meet. -The manager has a
financial requirement that has to be met.
As you begin to design, it becomes clear that, in order to meet the technical goal, the financial
requirement will be exceeded. What should you do?
A. Let both teams know of the constraints and see if there can be a mutual resolution.
B. Since this is a technical project you should design to the technical team requirements.
C. Because the manager is paying for the equipment, limit the design to fit into the financial constraints.
D. Design to the technical requirement and then take enough storage out to meet the financial goal.
Answer: A
EMC exam dumps E20-324 E20-324 E20-324 E20-324 dumps
NO.13 During your design analysis you have gathered current storage configuration data and matched storage
volumes with server data. You have discovered some inconsistencies with the collected data.
What should the next step be?
A. Resolve any inconsistencies with the customer according to best practices.
B. Let the implementation engineer resolve the inconsistencies.
C. Note the inconsistencies and forward a redesign to the implementation engineer.
D. Resolve the inconsistencies yourself according to best practices.
Answer: A
EMC E20-324 E20-324 test E20-324 test E20-324 test E20-324 study guide
NO.14 Which RecoverPoint/SE data protection methodology enables block protection as well as a file DR
solution?
A. RecoverPoint/SE CRR
B. RecoverPoint/SE CLR
C. RecoverPointt/SE CDP
D. RecoverPoint/SE CDP and CRR
Answer: A
EMC practice test E20-324 E20-324 E20-324 pdf
NO.15 You are gathering data from a customer environment. You have to process a number of configuration
reports.
What tool provides a simple method of processing the data gathering configuration?
A. Unisphere Analyzer
B. Collect Support Materials
C. E-Lab Advisor
D. CLARiiON Configuration Builder
Answer: C
EMC demo E20-324 original questions E20-324 E20-324 test questions E20-324 certification training E20-324
EMC E20-324 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. EMC certification E20-324 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the EMC certification E20-324 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in IT-Tests, you can first free download part of IT-Tests's EMC certification E20-324 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
没有评论:
发表评论