If you want to buy EMC E20-610 exam study guide online services, then we IT-Tests.com is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the IT-Tests.com's EMC E20-610 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of IT-Tests.com are currently the most popular materials on the internet. E20-610 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.
Exam Code: E20-610
Exam Name: EMC CLARiiON E20-610
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-09-01
EMC certification E20-610 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the EMC certification E20-610 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. IT-Tests.com EMC E20-610 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the EMC E20-610 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks IT-Tests.com which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. IT-Tests.com can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add IT-Tests.com to you shopping car quickly.
E20-610 (CLARiiON) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/E20-610.html
NO.1 Exhibit: *** MISSING ***
What is the function of the "No install verify" select while binding a lun as shown in the image?
A. It will not verify the alignment offset
B. It will not verify contiguous free space
C. It will not verify if the raidgroup was transitioning
D. It will not do a background verify after the lun has been bound
Answer: D
EMC E20-610 certification training E20-610 E20-610
NO.2 What is the minimum amount of needs in a CLARiiON CX400 to have a hostpare?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 15
Answer: C
EMC braindump E20-610 E20-610 study guide E20-610 braindump
NO.3 What is the ksh syntax to use vi commands for the shell history?
A. set-o vi
B. set-h vi
C. set-hist vi
D. export history=vi
Answer: A
EMC E20-610 E20-610 E20-610
NO.4 Exhibit: *** MISSING ***
How is the metalun configured in the image?
A. "Lun id" 65 and 75 are concatenated, Component 0 and 1 are striped
B. "Lun id" 65 and 75 are striped, Component 0 and 1 are striped concatenated
C. "Lun id" 2034 and 2035 are concatenated, Component 0 and 1 are striped
D. "Lun id" 2034 and 2035 are striped, Component 0 and 1 are striped concatenated
Answer: D
EMC exam dumps E20-610 test E20-610 E20-610
NO.5 Which user account is needed to install drivers on UNIX servers?
A. sys
B. root
C. oracle
D. Administrator
Answer: B
EMC original questions E20-610 E20-610 E20-610 certification
NO.6 Which component verifies that proper cabling has been done to the Katana?
A. SPS
B. Services Processor
C. LCC Loop ID LEDs
D. Fibre Channel Director
Answer: C
EMC practice test E20-610 E20-610 pdf E20-610 questions
NO.7 What is a valid frontend SP ALPA address on CLARiiON FCC4700 series?
A. 0 - 124
B. 0 - 128
C. 0 - 224
D. 0 - 255
Answer: A
EMC E20-610 E20-610
NO.8 What are the steps to add a disk to a Sun Solaris host online (no reboot of the host)?
A. Drvconfig, disks
B. Drvconfig, format, label
C. Drvconfig, disks, devlinks
D. Vi sd.conf, touch /reconfigure, init 6
Answer: C
EMC certification training E20-610 exam prep E20-610 exam simulations E20-610
NO.9 Which two [2] are valid methods of managing CLARiiON snapshots?
A. navilcli
B. admsnap
C. admcilone
D. admhosts
E. java-jar navicli.jar
Answer: A.B
NO.10 How does the CLARiiON preserves data in write cache during a power failure of a CX600?
A. The CX600 dumps the cache into the PSM
B. The CX600 dumps the cache into the vault area
C. The CX600 flushes the cache into the data disks
D. The CX600 dumps the cache onto the reserved space
Answer: B
EMC answers real questions E20-610 pdf E20-610 E20-610 exam
NO.11 Which command allows for the extraction of all lines containing EMC case insensitive from the file test
txt?
A. vi test.txt
B. ed test.txt -EMC
C. grep EMC test.txt
D. grep -I emc test.txt
Answer: D
EMC E20-610 E20-610 E20-610
NO.12 Which 2 mirror drives are the boot disks for SPB on a CLARiiON CX600?
A. 0_0_0
B. 0_0_1
C. 0_0_2
D. 0_0_3
Answer: B.D
NO.13 Which CLI commands is used to verify the installed software versions?
A. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 ndu-list
B. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 ndu-installed
C. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 ndu-check
D. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 software-list
Answer: A
EMC E20-610 E20-610 pdf E20-610
NO.14 DRAG DROP
What is the Power-on Sequence on the CLARiiON CX series?
Answer:
NO.15 Exhibit: *** MISSING ***
What does the "Alignment Offset" function align?
A. Lun on the raidgroup
B. Partition on the stripe boundary of a lun
C. Partition on the stripe size on the raidgroup
D. Partition on the metalun stripe element size
Answer: B
EMC E20-610 braindump E20-610 dumps
NO.16 Why is a snapview session lost an SP failure?
A. The session was not persistent
B. The host agent was not running
C. The snapshot was not mounted
D. The snapshot was not in a storagegroup
Answer: A
EMC practice test E20-610 E20-610 certification E20-610 E20-610
NO.17 What is the status of CX600 cache during the battery test in release 12?
A. read cache gets disabled
B. write cache gets disabled
C. read and write cache are not disabled
D. both read and write cache gets disabled
Answer: D
EMC test answers E20-610 demo E20-610 E20-610
NO.18 DRAG DROP
Match the failover modes to the software product.
Answer:
NO.19 Which three [3] characteristics do Veritas Volume manager, ALX LVM, HPUX LVM, and Solstice Disk
Suite have in common?
A. Striping at the host level
B. Provides data protection
C. Places a unique label on each disk
D. Groups disks together in volume groups
E. Creates large volumes out of smaller disks
Answer: A, B, E
EMC E20-610 E20-610 test questions E20-610 certification E20-610
NO.20 Select three [3] items that are true about Snap View Clones.
A. Uses CLI Provider NDU
B. Can be mounted lat any time
C. Uses COFW, Copy on First Write
D. Must be exact same size of source LUNs
E. Must use a minimum of one snap cache LUN
F. Can only be created on an array with AccessLongix
Answer: A, D, F
EMC E20-610 test answers E20-610 E20-610
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose IT-Tests.com which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend EMC certification E20-610 exam.
没有评论:
发表评论