2013年9月6日星期五

HP0-D13 questions and answers

IT-Tests.com is a website to provide a targeted training for HP certification HP0-D13 exam. IT-Tests.com is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass HP certification HP0-D13 exam for just one time. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our IT-Tests, we can not only help you pass HP certification HP0-D13 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

IT-Tests.com HP HP0-D13 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. IT-Tests.com has more than 10 years experience in IT certification HP0-D13 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. IT-Tests.com HP0-D13 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

IT-Tests.com is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. IT-Tests.com provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing HP certification HP0-D13 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an HP certification HP0-D13 exam counseling sessions to assist you? IT-Tests.com can provide you with this convenience. IT-Tests's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. IT-Tests's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With IT-Tests's accurate HP certification HP0-D13 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass HP certification HP0-D13 exam with a high score.

HP HP0-D13 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. HP HP0-D13 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-D13 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-D13 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

IT-Tests.com has special training tools for HP certification HP0-D13 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. IT-Tests's training courses for HP certification HP0-D13 exam is developed by the study of IT-Tests.com experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

Exam Code: HP0-D13
Exam Name: HP (Technical Introduction to the HP Enterprise Portfolio,Rev. 11.41 )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 144 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-06

HP0-D13 (Technical Introduction to the HP Enterprise Portfolio,Rev. 11.41 ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-D13.html

NO.1 How do Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs) differ from vPars?
A. vPars employ the Platform Manager, which Is responsible for maintaining all resource queues,
schedules, and allocations
B. VMs use dedicated resources that are exclusively under the control of one kernel
C. vPars are best for fine-grained, virtualized soft partitioning with shared resources.
D. VMs share resources among kernels known as "guests"
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 questions

NO.2 What is the HP Integrated Archive Platform?
A. an intelligent workflow and business process management solution
B. a policy-based data management system that facilitates backups on high numbers of servers
C. a solution for collecting, storing, managing, and searching unstructured data
D. an integrated solution that enables data analysis and optimization
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 certification   HP0-D13 test   HP0-D13 exam

NO.3 The HP enterprise server strategy is based on industry-standard processors. Which additional design
element does this strategy use to add value.?
A. in-box upgrades
B. manageability
C. active archiving
D. fault tolerance
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D13 practice test   HP0-D13

NO.4 Which drive technology is commonly used to store structured data?
A. SAS
B. PATA
C. SATA
D. IDE
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.5 A customer purchases a single TiCAP license with two processor cores activated, how long will they
both stay active?
A. 10 days
B. 15 days
C. 30 days
D. 45 days
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP0-D13 braindump   HP0-D13

NO.6 A customer uses a traditional rack-and-stack strategy In Its data center, which results in wasted time
and space. How does CloudSystem Matrix provide an ideal solution for this customer?
A. by implementing multiple single-purpose servers in one chassis
B. by speeding the provisioning of infrastructure and applications
C. by eliminating the possibility of oversubscribed traffic
D. by allowing for a custom cable configuration
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 study guide   HP0-D13

NO.7 A customer is leasing shared network services in a private cloud to meet business goals. What
potential problem could this customer face?
A. insufficient management tools
B. internal-external service integration
C. cost of hardware investment
D. vendor lock-in
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 exam dumps   HP0-D13 dumps

NO.8 You are acting as a consultant to an enterprise customer. With which corporate representative should
you discuss IT/business alignment goals?
A. procurement manager
B. board chairman
C. chief operations officer
D. chief executive officer
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 exam simulations   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.9 Which type of HP partition provides complete hardware and software isolation?
A. hard partitions (nPars) with multiple nodes
B. virtual partitions (vPars)
C. hard partitions (nPars) within a single node
D. resource partitions
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D13 exam dumps   HP0-D13 exam simulations   HP0-D13

NO.10 Which statement is true about HP-UX Workload Manager (WLM) and HP Global Workload Manager
(gWLM)?
A. HP gWLM is designed for customers with remote nodes in a Continental Cluster. WLM is designed for
new installations where automatic system discovery is required
B. HP gWLM provides decentralized management of virtualization functions across multiple servers,
WLM provides centralized management of virtualization functions across individual servers
C. HP gWLM is the version of WLM sold both to international customers and to U.S. customers with
branch offices abroad.
D. HP gWLM supports larger solutions running multiple operating systems. WLM supports smaller
solutions running a single type of operating system.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 test questions

NO.11 Which advantages does HP CloudSystem Matrix otter in the area of infrastructure convergence?
(Select two.)
A. Clustering
B. Comprehensive domain management
C. disaster recovery
D. Central Management Server fault tolerance
E. Common power and cooling
Answer: B,E

HP   HP0-D13 exam prep   HP0-D13 certification   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.12 What is fault tolerance?
A. the ability to prevent hardware and software failures
B. the ability to provide "five nines" availability
C. the ability to detect the failure of a primary system and failover to a redundant system
D. the ability to recover quickly from system problems
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 exam simulations

NO.13 What is a common characteristic of an enterprise environment that needs improved backup and restore
efficiency?
A. slow system performance during backups
B. slowly growing volumes of data
C. a SCSI attached storage architecture
D. 2TB to 5TB of storage per server
Answer: A

HP exam   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.14 What does FlexFabric deliver as a benefit to customers?
A. networking as a service
B. software as a service
C. platform as a service
D. infrastructure as a service
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D13 demo   HP0-D13 exam dumps   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 questions

NO.15 What is the current HP recommendation for power, to handle data center cooling requirements?
A. two single-phase circuits per rack
B. three three-phase circuits per rack
C. one three-phase circuit per rack
D. one single-phase circuit per rack
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-D13 exam simulations   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.16 When do enterprise-level companies often choose server consolidation?
A. when they have a low ratio of administrators to servers
B. when they are running more than three operating systems
C. when reducing costs, because it is more economical for capacity planning than buying new servers
D. when they want to better manage the server inventory list
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 certification   HP0-D13 pdf

NO.17 What is one example of how a Converged Infrastructure addresses an increasingly complex
environment?
A. A low-latency, high-bandwidth interconnect allows each application workload to be distributed and
shared across all system resources in a massively parallel manner
B. SAN and networking signals can be carried across common electrical pathways, resulting in fewer
physical switches to move the signals to their destinations
C. Customers want to move from "one-of-everything" to "one open common IT infrastructure that does
everything."
D. In a standard configuration for cables at the enclosure level. 16 1U rack servers, which would ordinarily
require 80 cables, might require as few as six cables.
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-D13 exam prep   HP0-D13 exam prep   HP0-D13 test   HP0-D13 answers real questions

NO.18 Which edition of Windows Server provides clustering and hot-add processor capabilities to improve
server uptime?
A. Windows HPC Server 2008 R2
B. Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise
D. Windows Small Business Server 2011 Essentials
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 test questions   HP0-D13

NO.19 You are dividing a group of physical servers into multiple isolated virtual environments in order to
reduce the impact of application upgrades in the environment. How should you configure the servers to
simplify management?
A. as reusable pools of resources
B. as clustered server nodes
C. as a host/guest configuration, with each guest running on a virtual imitation of the hardware layer
D. as multiple virtual servers running multiple operating systems
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D13 test answers   HP0-D13 exam simulations   HP0-D13 test   HP0-D13 practice test   HP0-D13

NO.20 Which feature is specific to HP ProLiant high-end servers?
A. eight sockets
B. hot-swappable drives
C. iLO 3
D. Xeon processors
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-D13 test questions   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 dumps   HP0-D13 test answers

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-463 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-N40 PDF Practice Test. Our 1Z0-027 VCE testing engine and C_THR12_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-087 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-D13.html

没有评论:

发表评论