2013年9月6日星期五

IT-Tests.com provides to HP HP0-M58 test materials

If you are still hesitate to choose our IT-Tests, you can try to free download part of HP HP0-M58 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our IT-Tests. So that you can know the high reliability of our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com will be your best selection and guarantee to pass HP HP0-M58 exam certification. Your choose of our IT-Tests.com is equal to choose success.

If you have decided to participate in the HP HP0-M58 exam, IT-Tests.com is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your HP HP0-M58 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through HP HP0-M58 exam.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, IT-Tests.com provides high-quality HP HP0-M58 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of IT-Tests.com. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, IT-Tests.com popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using IT-Tests.com training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends IT-Tests.com one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP0-M58
Exam Name: HP (HP Software Testing Foundation 11)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-06

HP certification HP0-M58 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. IT-Tests.com provide a training scheme for HP certification HP0-M58 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in HP certification HP0-M58 exam.

IT-Tests.com is website that can take you access to the road of success. IT-Tests.com can provide the quickly passing HP certification HP0-M58 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass HP certification HP0-M58 exam for only one-time.

HP0-M58 (HP Software Testing Foundation 11) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M58.html

NO.1 The Traceability Matrix lists the number of relationships for each source requirement. Which type of
value in this matrix implies that the source requirement is not associated with enough requirements or
tests?
A. a high value
B. a low value
C. a negative value
D. a zero value
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 certification

NO.2 Which module under Testing enables you to develop and manage tests in a hierarchical tree-structure?
A. Test Lab
B. Test Plan
C. Business Components
D. Test Resources
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 exam simulations

NO.3 Which option from the Test Type drop down should you select to run an Astra Load Test?
A. LR-Scenario
B. ALT-Scenario
C. VAPI-XP-Test
D. QUICKTEST_TEST
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M58   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 study guide   HP0-M58 certification   HP0-M58 pdf

NO.4 Which statement is true?
A. A release start date and end date must encompass the cycle start dates only.
B. Cycles may exist independent of one another.
C. Cycle dates cannot overlap with each other.
D. A release start date and end date must encompass the cycle end dates only.
Answer: A

HP certification   HP0-M58 questions   HP0-M58 exam   HP0-M58 braindump

NO.5 Which Quality Center module manages libraries and baselines?
A. Baseline module
B. Management module
C. Librariesmodule
D. Requirement module
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 original questions

NO.6 When is test said to be economical?
A. Each test should have a distinct objective, such as verifying a specific function or system requirement.
B. Test Plan A test must include only the necessary steps and fields that are needed for its purpose.
C. Each iteration of the test must execute consistently.
D. A test must be appropriate for its testers and its environment.
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP0-M58 original questions   HP0-M58 pdf   HP0-M58

NO.7 Which defect status indicates that the defect has been resolved but it is pending approval by the
testing team?
A. New
B. Fixed
C. Reopen
D. Open
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M58 certification training   HP0-M58   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 study guide   HP0-M58

NO.8 What is used to highlight problems in images attached to a step, run, actual result, or defect?
A. annotations
B. macros
C. smart defect
D. mirroring
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M58 dumps   HP0-M58 certification   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 demo   HP0-M58 certification

NO.9 What does the Execution report list do.?
A. the test sets that appear in the Test Lab module, without listing their tests
B. the test instances with their testing status
C. the requirements in the Requirement module
D. the tests in the Test Plan module
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M58 dumps   HP0-M58 pdf   HP0-M58

NO.10 What does this icon in the Requirements module represent?
A. Requirements: Attachments
B. Requirements: Requirement Details
C. Requirements: Select Columns
D. Requirements: Send by Email
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M58   HP0-M58

NO.11 Which ALM add-in provides a variety of tools to assist in the manual testing process?
A. Quality Center Connectivity
B. Quality Center System Test Remote Agent
C. Sprinter
D. ALM add-ins
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M58 dumps   HP0-M58 answers real questions   HP0-M58   HP0-M58

NO.12 Which value in the Compare Baseline tool indicates that there is a difference in the entity between the
baselines?
A. Added
B. Absent
C. Moved
D. Modified
Answer: D

HP demo   HP0-M58 exam prep   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 test questions   HP0-M58

NO.13 When using HP Sprinter, what enables the selection of rows of data to be sent automatically to
relevant locations in a form?
A. annotating a screen capture
B. data injection
C. macros
D. mirroring
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M58   HP0-M58 answers real questions   HP0-M58 questions   HP0-M58

NO.14 Which menu provides the Document Generator option?
A. Analysis
B. Report
C. Tools
D. Dashboard
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP0-M58   HP0-M58   HP0-M58   HP0-M58

NO.15 A test set folder contains tests that can be assigned to cycles in the Management module. What does
this association allow you to do? (Select three.)
A. Review the progress of the tests.
B. Determine the number of resolved and outstanding defects.
C. Enable test sets to be included in a baseline.
D. Determine the maximum number of test sets for a cycle.
E. Enhance reporting ability.
F. Review the responsible testers included in each cycle.
Answer: A,D,F

HP certification training   HP0-M58 dumps   HP0-M58

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 00M-620 Questions & Answers and high-quality ACMA_6.1 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-N40 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z24 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N37 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M58.html

没有评论:

发表评论