The IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-673 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-673 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In IT-Tests.com, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Microsoft 070-673 exam certification.
IT-Tests.com is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Microsoft certification 070-673 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on IT-Tests.com website as a free try. IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass Microsoft certification 070-673 exam.
Our IT-Tests.com is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And IT-Tests.com can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Microsoft certification 070-673 exam to measure the reliability of our IT-Tests.
IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-673 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Microsoft 070-673 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Microsoft 070-673 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-673 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Microsoft 070-673 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-673 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
IT-Tests.com's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-673 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. IT-Tests.com have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
Exam Code: 070-673
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-09
070-673 (TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/070-673.html
NO.1 You collect the following information from a customer:
¡¤Volume license agreement
¡¤Hardware and software inventory proceures
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you use?
A. physical asset locations
B. preferred software vendor
C. number of contract employees
D. number of IT staff
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-673 070-673 dumps 070-673
NO.2 Rate your level of proficiency with designing, implementing, and managing a SAM program, including
securing executive sponsorship and funding.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-673 questions 070-673 certification 070-673 demo
NO.3 Rate your level of proficiency with IT procurement, IT contract negotiations and management (i.e.
software licensing, terms and conditions), and IT operations (i.e. application package management,
network administration).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-673 exam prep 070-673 070-673 test questions 070-673 study guide
NO.4 Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
¡¤A quarterly sig-off on SAM reports
¡¤97 percent of its assets in inventor
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by both of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Answer: C
Microsoft study guide 070-673 exam simulations 070-673 070-673
NO.5 Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
¡¤The SAM plan is defined and approved
¡¤Sig-off on SAM reports is performed annually.
¡¤Direct SAM responsibility is identified throughout the organization
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by all of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Answer: D
Microsoft answers real questions 070-673 070-673
NO.6 Rate your level of proficiency with assessing SAM programs by using the SAM Optimization Model,
including defining scope, assessing SAM processes throughout an organization, assigning maturity levels
according to the 10 components of the SAM Optimization Model, and performing gap analysis between
current and desired maturity levels.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-673 practice test 070-673 exam prep 070-673 test questions 070-673
NO.7 How many years of experience do you have designing, assessing, and optimizing Software Asset
Management (SAM)?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 3 months
C. 3-6 months
D. More than 6 months but less than 1 year
E. 1-2 years
F. 2-3 years
G. 3 or more years
Answer: A
Microsoft certification training 070-673 070-673 070-673 practice test 070-673 test answers 070-673
NO.8 Your customer has one main office in Boston and three branch offices in London, New York, and Paris.
All purchasing, software deployment, and inventory is centralized in the New York office. Microsoft Office
is installed in only the Paris office. The main data center is in the London office.
You plan to perform a SAM program assessment of Office for the customer.
You need to visit one of the offices to collect data for the assessment.
Which office should you visit?
A. Boston
B. London
C. New York
D. Paris
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-673 exam prep 070-673 practice test
NO.9 You plan to assess the SAM processes of a customer. You communicate roles, analyze the
infrastructure, and conduct onsite discussions.
You need to identify how to improve the SAM processes.
What should you do?
A. Generate an inventory report.
B. Generate a SAM planning report.
C. Develop a project implementation plan.
D. Perform a SAM optimization assessment.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-673 070-673 exam prep
NO.10 Your customer has one office. All software and hardware purchasing is centralized.
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you collect?
A. current license versions
B. install, move, add, change (IMAC) activities
C. list of people responsible for SAM sign-off
D. quantity of server licenses
Answer: C
Microsoft study guide 070-673 070-673 070-673 test answers
NO.11 Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft licensing models and product use right (PUR).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft practice test 070-673 070-673 070-673
NO.12 Rate your level of proficiency with coordinating technologies, including managing data collection, data
interfaces between disparate data sources, and reporting.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-673 answers real questions 070-673 test 070-673 test questions 070-673 070-673
NO.13 You plan to assess your customer's Microsoft SQL Server deployment for license compliance. The
customer licenses SQL Server by using per-processor licenses.
You need to define the scope of the SAM assessment.
What should you do?
A. Gather all SQL Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
B. Gather all Windows Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
C. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is installed.
D. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is accessed.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-673 exam 070-673 original questions 070-673 original questions
NO.14 You plan to do a SAM optimization assessment for a customer. The customer has no documented
SAM processes or defined roles.
You need to gather information for the assessment.
What should you do?
A. Collect sample SAM process documents.
B. Formally document the customer's SAM processes.
C. Review the customer's Active Directory forest structure.
D. Interview managers who have SAM-related responsibilities.
Answer: D
Microsoft exam prep 070-673 070-673
NO.15 Rate your level of proficiency with audit procedures (i.e. ITIL SAM-related standards, ISO/IEC 19770
standards).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-673 070-673
NO.16 Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft Operations Framework (MOF).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft exam prep 070-673 certification training 070-673 070-673
NO.17 You plan to perform a SAM optimization assessment for a customer.
You need to identify the phase during which roles, expectation, and responsibilities are assigned.
Which phase should you identify?
A. infrastructure analysis
B. optimization and planning
C. SAM discussions
D. workshop preparation
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-673 test questions 070-673 exam
NO.18 You plan to assess the SAM processes of an organization that has multiple departments.
You create a survey to collect information on the SAM processes throughout the organization.
You need to validate the information collected in the survey.
What should you do?
A. Interview the CEO.
B. Interview the IT staff.
C. Interview the department heads.
D. Interview the procurement staff.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-673 test answers 070-673 practice test 070-673
NO.19 Rate your level of proficiency with managing the Software Asset life cycle, including acquisition,
deployment, maintenance, and retirement.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft exam dumps 070-673 070-673 070-673 braindump
NO.20 Rate your level of proficiency with performing software license reviews, including conducting
inventories, validating and managing license entitlement records, and reconciling software inventories
and report license compliance status.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-673 questions 070-673 original questions 070-673 questions 070-673 070-673
IT-Tests.com offer the latest NS0-156 Questions & Answers and high-quality C_THR12_66 PDF Practice Test. Our 850-001 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/070-673.html
没有评论:
发表评论