2013年9月9日星期一

The best of Microsoft certification MB5-626 exam training methods

Microsoft MB5-626 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Microsoft MB5-626 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. IT-Tests.com Microsoft MB5-626 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our IT-Tests.com Microsoft MB5-626 exam training materials please.

Choosing to participate in Microsoft certification MB5-626 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Microsoft MB5-626 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Microsoft certification MB5-626 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Microsoft certification MB5-626 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Microsoft certification MB5-626 exam on www.IT-Tests.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried IT-Tests's products, you'll very confident of our products.

If you buy IT-Tests.com Microsoft MB5-626 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

If you are still study hard to prepare the Microsoft MB5-626 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft MB5-626 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

Exam Code: MB5-626
Exam Name: Microsoft (C5 4.0 Programming)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-09

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Microsoft MB5-626 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Microsoft certification MB5-626 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. IT-Tests.com can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com will be your best choice.

MB5-626 (C5 4.0 Programming) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/MB5-626.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements about start up parameters are incorrect?
A. You can specify the location of the menu files
B. You can specify the user that is logged into the system
C. You can specify the user that is logged in
D. You can specify the data file you want to use
Answer: B

Microsoft questions   MB5-626 certification training   MB5-626   MB5-626 certification   MB5-626 questions

NO.2 Which of the following statements about users and groups are correct?
A. A user can only be a member of a single group
B. A user must be a member of at least one group in order to be able to log onto the system
C. Only the user Supervisor can be a member of the group Everybody
D. You can allocate table rights to specific users
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-626   MB5-626 certification training   MB5-626 practice test   MB5-626

NO.3 Which of the following statements regarding the files C_DATA. DAT in XAL and C5DATA. DAT in C5
are correct?
A. The files contain both the demo and the default company
B. The files contain information that is common to all companies and should therefore not be deleted
C. The files contain in addition to the company data information on users, user groups, group rights
D. The files contain the default company and the associated main menu
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-626   MB5-626   MB5-626

NO.4 Which of the followings statements are correct when as a normal user you decide during execution of
a report in the Ad hoc Report Generator to save the report in XAL/C5?
A. The report is saved in the file C_UTIL.BUS
B. The report is saved in the file C_UTIL.SYS
C. The report is saved in the file C_UTIL.USR
D. The report is saved in the file C_USER.SYS
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-626 demo   MB5-626   MB5-626 demo   MB5-626

NO.5 What rights can be allocated to tables?
A. Show, Correct, Create, Delete and Execute
B. Show, Correct, Create, Delete and Execute
C. Run (i.e. execute)
D. Edit, Run
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-626   MB5-626 pdf   MB5-626 test questions   MB5-626   MB5-626 test answers

NO.6 Which of the following statements about the grid menu are incorrect?
A. The Grid menu is maintained under MNU/RET in the Development menu
B. You can create a new menu with the same functionality as the DAT menu
C. You can delete columns/rows
D. You can hide columns/rows
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB5-626   MB5-626 exam simulations

NO.7 Which of these statements is incorrect with regards to direct lookup (Table[Index,Search
expression].Field)?
A. A direct lookup uses the index of the table that you are looking up in
B. You can replace the comma with a double equal sign (==) in a direct lookup
C. You can look up several value using a direct lookup
D. You can replace the value in the search expression with a field or a variable
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-626   MB5-626   MB5-626

NO.8 What start-up parameters are used to start the program with a specific user?
A. -F
B. - B
C. - M
D. -U
Answer: D

Microsoft test questions   MB5-626   MB5-626 dumps   MB5-626 test   MB5-626 test questions

NO.9 What does the start-up parameter -S do?
A. It disconnects all users regardless of their rights so that databases can be maintained, etc. without risk
of data crashes
B. It prevents new users from logging onto the system, but does not disconnect users that are already on
the system
C. It prevents new users from logging onto the system and at the same time disconnects all users that are
already on the system
D. It disconnects all users except for users with Supervisor rights
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-626 test answers   MB5-626

NO.10 Which of the following statements about indexes are incorrect?
A. Indexes are used for the sorting of tables in reports and XAL jobs
B. Indexes are not used to control key values when creating new entries in screens and lists
C. Indexes are used for the sorting of entries in a screen
D. Indexes are used to retrieve values from a table by means of direct lookup
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-626   MB5-626

NO.11 Which line type should be chosen to calculate numerical values in the Ad-hoc Report Generator?
A. CM
B. STR
C. REAL
D. NUM
Answer: C

Microsoft test questions   MB5-626   MB5-626 certification   MB5-626 exam prep

NO.12 Which of the following kernel files run using the Windows user interface?
A. C5w32.exe
B. Cxalw32c.exe
C. C5w32c.exe
D. Cxal386.exe
Answer: A

Microsoft test answers   MB5-626   MB5-626   MB5-626

NO.13 Which of the following statements are correct when you decide to save the job under execution in the
data manipulation window?
A. When taking action, Export is saved as a QT
B. When taking action, Export is saved as an XAL jobT
C. When taking action, Import is saved as a QT
D. When taking action, Update is saved as a QT
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB5-626 test questions   MB5-626   MB5-626 certification training

NO.14 Which of the following statements regarding rights to application elements are correct?
A. Groups can be allocated rights to view, correct, create and delete elements
B. The groups can be allocated rights to edit and execute elements
C. Passwords for the editing and execution of elements cannot be created
D. Only the Supervisor can be allocated rights to elements
Answer: B

Microsoft demo   MB5-626   MB5-626 certification

NO.15 Which of the following statements about the C5 Administrators user group are correct?
A. The group C5 Administrators does not as default have full rights to the entire system
B. All users must be members of group C5 Administrators
C. As default the Supervisor is a member of the group C5Administrators
D. The group C5 Administrators cannot be allocated specific rights to application elements
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-626 test   MB5-626   MB5-626 answers real questions   MB5-626

NO.16 Which of the following statements regarding local process keys are correct?
A. Local process keys have lower priority than General keys
B. Local process keys are individually defined for the individual user
C. Local process keys are local with regards to the form on which they are created
D. Local process key can only be used in the menu in which they are created
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-626 questions   MB5-626 study guide

NO.17 Which of the following statements regarding global process keys are correct?
A. If you change or delete global process keys you can always change them back by starting the program
with the start-up parameter -T
B. Global process keys have lower priority than general keys
C. Global process keys are created in the form to which the process key is to be related
D. Global process keys can be related to the process form execution
Answer: D

Microsoft exam dumps   MB5-626 braindump   MB5-626 study guide   MB5-626 answers real questions

NO.18 Which of the following statements about the location at which you maintain list menus are incorrect?
A. In the cells of grid menus
B. In any other list menu
C. In the screen containing the local menu
D. In the development menu in the column MNX
Answer: D

Microsoft certification   MB5-626 exam   MB5-626   MB5-626 test

NO.19 Which of the following statements about the data manipulation window are correct?
A. You can delete data in a table
B. You cannot update (i.e. change) data in a table
C. You can add new fields to a table
D. You can cancel the deletion of data in a table so that you can have your original data again
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB5-626   MB5-626 test answers   MB5-626

NO.20 Which of the following statements are incorrect with regards to layer structure (Sys, Dis, etc.)?
A. You cannot delete in the original Sys and Dis from Microsoft Business Solutions
B. You can delete in the Syp layer if you have codes for the layer
C. You can delete in the Bus and Bup layers if you have codes for the layers
D. All corrections made in the Sys and Dis layers are saved in the layer in which you are logged in with
codes
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-626   MB5-626 pdf

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-303 Questions & Answers and high-quality JN0-360 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-N37 VCE testing engine and 70-488 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-614 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/MB5-626.html

没有评论:

发表评论