2013年9月19日星期四

The best Symantec ST0-199 exam training materials

IT-Tests's training product for Symantec certification ST0-199 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about Symantec certification ST0-199 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

If you find any quality problems of our ST0-199 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. IT-Tests.com is professional site that providing Symantec ST0-199 questions and answers , it covers almost the ST0-199 full knowledge points.

Exam Code: ST0-199
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 Technical Assessment )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 121 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-19

Passing Symantec certification ST0-199 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of IT-Tests.com is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the IT-Tests.com product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Symantec certification ST0-199 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

IT-Tests.com is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of IT-Tests.com. It has the best training materials, which is IT-Tests.com;s Symantec ST0-199 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

ST0-199 (Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 Technical Assessment ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-199.html

NO.1 What is an advantage of Symantec Content Encryption over TLS encryption?
A. ensures compliance with government-mandated regulations
B. TLS encryption provides better security than content encryption.
C. may be implemented without requiring SSL certificates for each scanner
D. ensures secure end-to-end delivery of sensitive messages
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199 practice test   ST0-199   ST0-199 exam

NO.2 Which TCP port is used for communication between the Control Center and the scanner(s)?
A. 41001
B. 41002
C. 41004
D. 41080
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199

NO.3 What is the maximum number of incident folders that may be created in Symantec
Messaging
Gateway 10.0?
A. 100
B. 1,000
C. 10,000
D. unlimited
Answer: B

Symantec exam prep   ST0-199   ST0-199

NO.4 With Fastpass enabled, which two verdicts may be excluded for messages with a pass? (Select
two.)
A. Spam
B. Suspected Spam
C. Virus
D. Suspected Virus
E. Compliance
Answer: A,B

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-199 demo   ST0-199   ST0-199 dumps

NO.5 Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 is certified for non-virtual deployment on which hardware
devices?
A. Symantec 2950 series appliances
B. Symantec 3570 series appliances
C. Symantec 7100 series appliances
D. Symantec 8300 series appliances
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-199 certification   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199 study guide

NO.6 An administrator needs to determine which policies have triggered for a particular message.
Which
troubleshooting tool will help to identify issues with policy precedence and actions?
A. Incident Match log
B. Filtering Policy report
C. Filtering Precedence Exception report
D. Message Audit log
Answer: D

Symantec study guide   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199 study guide

NO.7 What is required before attempting installation of the Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0
appliance?
A. console access to the appliance
B. DVD-ROM drive listed on hardware compatibility list
C. valid license file
D. machine account created in Active Directory
Answer: A

Symantec demo   ST0-199 certification training   ST0-199   ST0-199 exam simulations   ST0-199 braindump

NO.8 What happens to a message after it has been identified as a suspect virus and placed into the
suspect virus quarantine?
A. It is automatically deleted after 7 days.
B. It is rescanned when the configured hold time has elapsed.
C. It is stored in the Central Quarantine Server.
D. It is forwarded to Symantec Security Response.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199 dumps   ST0-199 questions

NO.9 Which two are functions of a Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 scanner? (Select two.)
A. provides quarantine storage for messages
B. downloads virus definitions
C. hosts a web server
D. filters the message stream
E. runs expunger agents for the quarantine
Answer: B,D

Symantec test answers   ST0-199   ST0-199 test questions   ST0-199   ST0-199 braindump   ST0-199

NO.10 An organization has an extremely large LDAP database. What is done in Symantec Messaging
Gateway 10.0 that will help prevent mail from backing up in the system during the initial directory
building process?
A. reduce the length of time that logs and quarantine items are kept in the database
B. configure the control center to download the complete directory of users each night
C. the appliance fails open during the initial phase of deployment to prevent email from backing up
during the initial directory building process
D. preload the directory data cache
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-199 test answers   ST0-199   ST0-199 test questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-461 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB7-701 PDF Practice Test. Our C_HANATEC_1 VCE testing engine and LOT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-199.html

没有评论:

发表评论