2013年10月3日星期四

Best MYSQL 010-002 test training guide

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The MYSQL 010-002 materials of IT-Tests.com offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. IT-Tests.com is best website that providing MYSQL 010-002 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of IT-Tests.com, you can through MYSQL 010-002 exam the first time.

MYSQL 010-002 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 010-002 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of MYSQL 010-002 exam, IT-Tests.com MYSQL 010-002 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest MYSQL 010-002 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on MYSQL 010-002 exam training materials.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? IT-Tests.com is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through IT-Tests.com the MYSQL 010-002 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

Exam Code: 010-002
Exam Name: MYSQL (Certified MySQL Associate (English))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03

IT-Tests.com's MYSQL 010-002 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. IT-Tests.com's MYSQL 010-002 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the MYSQL 010-002 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of IT-Tests.com is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

010-002 (Certified MySQL Associate (English)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/010-002.html

NO.1 The default database contains a table called City. Which of the following statements may be executed
to obtain a statement that could be used to (re-)create the City table?
Select the best response.
A. DESCRIBE City
B. DESCRIBE TABLE City
C. SHOW TABLE City
D. SHOW CREATE TABLE City
Answer: D

MYSQL   010-002   010-002 test questions

NO.2 Which of the following statements best describes the purpose of the SQL WHERE clause?
In SQL statements, the WHERE clause specifies ...
Select the best response.
A. the tables from which data is to be retrieved.
B. a condition to filter for only specific rows.
C. a condition to filter for only specific groups defined by a GROUP BY clause.
D. a number to limit the number of rows that is operated upon by the statement.
Answer: B

MYSQL   010-002   010-002 certification training   010-002 original questions

NO.3 Which of the following statements will discard the existing database called world?
Select the best response.
A. DELETE DATABASE world
B. DROP DATABASE world
C. REMOVE DATABASE world
D. TRUNCATE DATABASE world
Answer: B

MYSQL exam simulations   010-002 pdf   010-002   010-002 braindump   010-002

NO.4 The table Country contains the following rows:
+--------------------------+------------+
| Name | Population |
+--------------------------+------------+
| Nauru | 12000 |
| Turks and Caicos Islands | 17000 |
| Tuvalu | 12000 |
| Wallis and Futuna | 15000 |
+--------------------------+------------+
Which of the following statements will return all rows in the table, sorted by the value in the Population
column?
Select the best response.
A. SELECT Name, Population ASC
FROM Country
B. SELECT Name, ORDER BY Population
FROM Country
C. SELECT Name, Population
FROM Country
GROUP BY Population ASC
D. SELECT Name, Population
FROM Country
ORDER BY Population
Answer: D

MYSQL   010-002 original questions   010-002 exam dumps   010-002

NO.5 A MySQL table has ...
Select the best response.
A. zero or more columns, and zero or more rows.
B. zero or more columns, and one or more rows.
C. one or more columns, and zero or more rows.
D. one or more columns, and one or more rows.
Answer: C

MYSQL   010-002   010-002 test questions   010-002   010-002 demo   010-002

NO.6 Which of the following statements can be used to list all databases that are accessible to the current
user?
Select the best response.
A. LIST DATABASES
B. SHOW DATABASES
C. DISPLAY DATABASES
D. VIEW DATABASES
Answer: B

MYSQL braindump   010-002 test answers   010-002 pdf   010-002 exam

NO.7 In the context of database transactions, the atomicity property guarantees that...
Select the best response.
A. during a transaction, rows are processed one at a time.
B. all statements that are executed inside a transaction are immediately committed.
C. all statements that are executed inside a transaction are committed or rolled back as one unit.
D. other transactions cannot see the changes made in other ongoing uncommitted transactions.
Answer: C

MYSQL   010-002 exam   010-002   010-002 exam dumps   010-002

NO.8 Which statement can be used to list all columns in the City table?
Select the best response.
A. DISPLAY COLUMNS FROM City
B. SHOW COLUMNS FROM City
C. SHOW COLUMNS LIKE 'City'
D. SHOW City COLUMNS
Answer: B

MYSQL   010-002 demo   010-002 exam prep

NO.9 Which part of a SELECT statement specifies the tables from which data is to be retrieved?
Select the best response.
A. The SELECT list.
B. The FROM clause.
C. The WHERE clause.
D. The LIMIT clause.
Answer: B

MYSQL dumps   010-002   010-002

NO.10 A table is successfully created by executing the following statement:
CREATE TABLE numbers (
double_number double,
decimal_number decimal(2,1)
)
One row is successfully inserted into the numbers table. At this point, the table contains the following
data:
+---------------+----------------+
| double_number | decimal_number |
+---------------+----------------+
| 1.5 | 2.5 |
+---------------+----------------+
The row is updated by executing the following statement:
UPDATE numbers
SET double_number = double_number + 0.25,
decimal_number = decimal_number + 0.01
Which values are now stored in the double_number and decimal_number columns of the updated row?
Select the best response.
A. 1.8 and 2.5
B. 1.75 and 2.5
C. 1.8 and 2.51
D. 1.75 and 2.51
Answer: B

MYSQL   010-002 study guide   010-002   010-002   010-002

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-481 Questions & Answers and high-quality 646-206 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-467 VCE testing engine and 70-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP5-K01D Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/010-002.html

没有评论:

发表评论