If you want to buy Lpi 117-201 exam information, IT-Tests.com will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Lpi 117-201 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.
IT-Tests.com has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. IT-Tests.com's Lpi 117-201 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Lpi certification 117-201 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
Exam Code: 117-201
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI Level 2 Exam 201)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 202 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02
The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, IT-Tests.com popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using IT-Tests.com training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends IT-Tests.com one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. IT-Tests.com site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Lpi 117-201 certification exam training materials. The IT-Tests.com Lpi 117-201 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
IT-Tests's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Lpi certification 117-201 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So IT-Tests.com is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
117-201 (LPI Level 2 Exam 201) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/117-201.html
NO.1 Where should the LILO code reside, on a system with only one installation of Linux and no other
operating systems?
A. In the master boot record
B. In the boot sector
C. In the /boot directory
D. At the start of the kernel
Answer: A
Lpi questions 117-201 117-201 117-201 test questions 117-201 test questions
NO.2 Which of the following must be included in the syslogd configuration file, so that ONLY kernel related
messages with the priority crit are reported?
A. kern.crit
B. kern.!crit
C. kern.=crit
D. kern.*=crit
E. kern.-crit
Answer: A
Lpi pdf 117-201 117-201 braindump 117-201 answers real questions 117-201 exam
NO.3 What backup arrangement should be used for an intranet web server the contents of which is updated
fairly regularly by different staff?
A. Daily incremental backups with a weekly full backup tape sent off- site
B. Monthly full backups with the tape sent off-site
C. Daily full backups with all tapes sent off-site
D. Weekly full backups with all tapes sent off-site
E. Daily full backups with one tape sent off-site per week
Answer: A
Lpi 117-201 practice test 117-201 117-201
NO.4 Messages from programs are not appearing in the user's native language.
What environment variable must be set for this to happen.?
A. LANG
B. I18N
C. MESSAGES
D. MSGS
E. LC_MSGS
Answer: A
Lpi 117-201 test answers 117-201 original questions 117-201
NO.5 What command is used to permanently set the options in the kernel when making a boot disk?
A. blockdev
B. kconfig
C. lilo
D. rdev
E. dd
Answer: D
Lpi exam simulations 117-201 117-201 exam dumps 117-201 pdf
NO.6 What command is used to mount a floppy disk image under /mnt/floppy?
A. mount -1 root.img /mnt/floppy
B. mount --loop root.img /mnt/floppy
C. mount root.img /mnt/floppy
D. mount root.img
E. mount -0 loop root.img /mnt/floppy
Answer: E
Lpi dumps 117-201 pdf 117-201 exam prep 117-201 test answers
NO.7 During which stage of the boot process would this message be seen?
ide_setup:hdc=ide-scsi
A. Boot loader start and hand off to kernel
B. Kernel loading
C. Hardware initialization and setup
D. Daemon initialization and setup
Answer: B
Lpi 117-201 117-201 questions 117-201 117-201
NO.8 When building an RPM package, which rpmbuild option is used to unpack sources and apply patches
before proceeding with the next steps?
A. -ba
B. -bb
C. -be
D. -bs
E. -bp
Answer: E
Lpi certification 117-201 test 117-201
NO.9 During which stage of the boot process would this message be seen?
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Ide0: BM-DMA at 0xff00-0xff07, BIOS settings: hda:DMA, hdb:DMA
A. Boot loader start and hand off to kernel
B. Kernel loading
C. Hardware initialization and setup
D. Daemon initialization and setup
Answer: C
Lpi questions 117-201 117-201 exam prep 117-201 117-201 exam dumps
NO.10 Journalling doesn't appear to be working on an ext3 file-system. When booting, the following line appears:
VFS: Mounted root (ext2 filesystem) readonly.
What could be causing the problem?
A. An old version of e2fsprogs is installed.
B. The kernel does not contain ext3 support.
C. The file-system is specified as ext2 in/etc/fstab.
D. The system was not shut down cleanly.
Answer: B
Lpi 117-201 exam dumps 117-201 dumps 117-201 questions 117-201 certification training
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 100-101 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-583 PDF Practice Test. Our ICGB VCE testing engine and HP2-W100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/117-201.html
没有评论:
发表评论