We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. IBM 000-R25 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing IBM certification 000-R25 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. IT-Tests's latest training material about IBM certification 000-R25 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use IT-Tests'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Selecting IT-Tests.com can 100% help you pass the exam. According to IBM 000-R25 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. IT-Tests.com can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass IBM certification 000-R25 exam, we will full refund to you.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. IBM 000-R25 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass IBM 000-R25 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with IT-Tests.com you no longer need to be afraid. IT-Tests.com IBM 000-R25 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
Exam Code: 000-R25
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SurePOS 700 Series Models 743 and 784 Technical Mastery )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 66 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-06
Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any IBM 000-R25 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. IT-Tests.com IBM 000-R25 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
If you want to buy IBM 000-R25 exam information, IT-Tests.com will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. IBM 000-R25 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.
Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the IBM 000-R25 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-R25 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
IT-Tests.com not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose IT-Tests, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. IT-Tests.com also provide you with a free update service for one year.
000-R25 (IBM SurePOS 700 Series Models 743 and 784 Technical Mastery ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-R25.html
NO.1 Which statement is true about the location of the two hard disk drives that the SurePOS x43 and x84
accommodate?
A. Both hard disk drives are stacked vertically at the back of the system unit to the left of the power supply.
B. Both hard disk drives are stacked vertically at the right front of the system unit directly behind the drive
bay door.
C. The first hard disk drive is located at the front left of the system and the second drive is located next to
it horizontally (front right).
D. The first hard disk drive is located at the front right of the system directly behind the drive bay door and
the second drive is located at the back of the system unit.
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-R25 000-R25 000-R25 pdf 000-R25
NO.2 Which three types of ports are standard on all SurePOS x43 and x84 models? (Choose three.)
A. two VGA ports
B. two PC USB ports
C. two RS-485 ports
D. one parallel port
E. two powered USB ports
F. audio mic-in/line out ports
Answer: A,B,F
IBM certification 000-R25 000-R25 study guide 000-R25 000-R25
NO.3 What is the standard warranty service type offered for SurePOS x43 and x84 systems?
A. Depot Service
B. Carry in Service
C. IBM On-Site Repair
D. IBM EasyServ Repair
Answer: C
IBM pdf 000-R25 000-R25 000-R25
NO.4 Light-Path Management consists of which three components? (Choose three.)
A. LEDs
B. remote management
C. service processor
D. USB memory manager
E. uninterruptible power supply (UPS)
F. second hard drive containing diagnostics
Answer: A,B,C
IBM 000-R25 original questions 000-R25 000-R25
NO.5 Which three systems management capabilities are supported on the SurePOS x43 and x84 models.?
(Choose three.)
A. Wake on LAN (WOL)
B. Wake on WiFi (WOW)
C. Wake on Touch (WOT)
D. Remote Deployment Manager (RDM)
E. Preboot Execution Environment (PXE)
Answer: A,D,E
IBM 000-R25 000-R25 000-R25
NO.6 The IBM SurePOS x43 point-of-sale (POS) system uses the prefixes "S", "E", and "C" to indicate
specific models. What do these prefixes stand for?
A. "S" refers to the superior model; "E" indicates a model with Windows preloaded; "C" indicates a
customer model.
B. "S" indicates an administrative model; "E" indicates a model with Windows preloaded; "C" indicates a
controller model.
C. "S" refers to the model geared to the supermarket segment; "E" refers to the entry level model; "C"
indicates a customer model.
D. "S" refers to the model geared to the specialty segment; "E" refers to the entry level model; "C"
indicates a controller model.
Answer: B
IBM 000-R25 000-R25 study guide 000-R25 exam prep 000-R25 certification
NO.7 On which model is an 80GB hard disk drive and a CD/DVD standard?
A. S83
B. C83
C. S43
D. C43
Answer: D
IBM 000-R25 000-R25 000-R25 000-R25 exam dumps
NO.8 What is the minimum clearance required around the system unit for proper airflow and cooling?
A. one inch on all sides
B. six inches on all sides
C. two to three inches on all sides
D. four to five inches on all sides
Answer: C
IBM 000-R25 000-R25 000-R25 exam prep 000-R25 exam simulations
NO.9 Which component can be replaced without removing the pullout tray?
A. I/O module
B. memory module
C. processor fan
D. hard disk drive
Answer: D
IBM braindump 000-R25 exam 000-R25 original questions
NO.10 A customer is considering upgrading to SurePOS 784 systems. They need two PCI slots and they are
concerned about PCI compatibility, restrictions, and limitations. What information should a technical
specialist provide this customer? (Choose two.)
A. Full-length PCI feature cards are not supported.
B. The 784 provides support for only two PCI Express slots.
C. PCI slots are only available as a standard feature on the SurePOS 743 models.
D. If a customer has two PCI adapters to migrate forward they will need to select the additional riser
option that provides two PCI slots.
E. There is nothing to worry about, since all SurePOS x43 and x84 models have two PCI slots that will
accommodate full-size and short PCI cards.
Answer: A,D
IBM 000-R25 dumps 000-R25 000-R25 000-R25
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-585 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-480 PDF Practice Test. Our 00M-654 VCE testing engine and 1z0-822 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BCP-340 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-R25.html
没有评论:
发表评论