Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the HP HP2-B102 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
IT-Tests's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the HP certification HP2-B102 exam.
IT-Tests.com free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest HP2-B102 exam training materials. If HP2-B102 exam objectives change, The learning materials IT-Tests.com provided will follow the change. IT-Tests.com know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your HP2-B102 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
Having HP certification HP2-B102 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, HP certification HP2-B102 exam requires excellent expertise. Our IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass HP certification HP2-B102 exam. IT-Tests.com have a training tools of HP certification HP2-B102 exam which can ensure you pass HP certification HP2-B102 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a IT-Tests.com that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.
Exam Code: HP2-B102
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Sales Fundamentals Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04
HP2-B102 (HP Imaging and Printing Sales Fundamentals Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B102.html
NO.1 What is NOT addressed in the HP Value Proposition?
A. simplicity
B. assessment
C. real world performance
D. reliability
Answer: B
HP exam HP2-B102 HP2-B102 questions HP2-B102
7. What is the purpose of up-selling?
A. to sell additional, third-party solutions
B. to sell accessories
C. to sell higher value products by series, family, or category
D. to sell on-site services
Answer: C
HP HP2-B102 test HP2-B102 test answers
8. Your client is concerned about replacing a personal printer that is used to print confidential
information with an HP MFP that is available to other employees. Which feature can address this
customer's concernsabout security?
A. proof and print
B. individual mailboxes in the output tray
C. hard disk storage
D. private job
Answer: D
HP HP2-B102 HP2-B102 braindump
9. Why is understanding the meaning of color important?
A. to select colors similar to a competitor's colors
B. to avoid sending the wrong message to your customers
C. to select colors that are easily available in the print market
D. to pick the colors that best match the user's personality
Answer: C
HP HP2-B102 exam HP2-B102 test HP2-B102 HP2-B102 questions
10. What is the goal when optimizing an imaging and printing fleet?
A. centralization of printing on a few devices
B. replacement of single-function printers with multifunction devices
C. replacement of all ink devices with laser devices
D. a balance between cost and productivity
Answer: D
HP HP2-B102 HP2-B102 HP2-B102 HP2-B102
11. What is an imaging and printing industry trend?
A. seeking information on the internet
B. using templates to create a business brand
C. creating paperless offices
D. converging of multiple functions into one device
Answer: D
HP braindump HP2-B102 HP2-B102
12. HP ink cartridges are recycled by first shredding the plastic cartridge bodies What happens to
the shredded material?
A. It is sold for use in shipping containers, auto parts, and carpet fibers.
B. It is used to make new print cartridges.
C. It is cleaned, compressed, and disposed of in the land fill.
D. It is used to make HP recycled paper, which is exclusively used on HP campuses worldwide.
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP2-B102 answers real questions HP2-B102 braindump HP2-B102 original questions HP2-B102
NO.2 Which statement is true about initial contacts between a customer and a business?
A. Most initial contacts result in a purchase.
B. Most initial contacts are face to face
C. Most initial contacts occur through documents.
D. Most initial contacts occur during the day.
Answer: B
HP HP2-B102 pdf HP2-B102 practice test HP2-B102 pdf HP2-B102 HP2-B102
NO.3 Which question is a typical cross-selling phrase?
A. Would you like to add an HP Care Pack to your HP MFP?
B. Would you benefit from increasing the number of MFPs in your fleet?
C. Would you benefit from a duplex model?
D. Would you benefit from a single-function device instead of an MFP?
Answer: A
HP HP2-B102 exam dumps HP2-B102 HP2-B102
NO.4 What is an advantage of a multifunction printer?
A. Once it has reached its monthly print volume, it automatically turns off to limit excess copy
charges to the client.
B. It can print faster than a single function printer can.
C. It uses fewer supplies than a single function printer does.
D. It takes up less floor space than individual devices for faxing, scanning, printing, and copying.
Answer: D
HP certification training HP2-B102 HP2-B102 answers real questions
NO.5 What is the advantage of HP Care Packs?
A. They are included in the standard product warranty,
B. They include free upgrades to HP devices.
C. They are easy to buy, easy to use, and flexible.
D. They can be purchased for third-party products.
Answer: C
HP exam HP2-B102 HP2-B102 practice test HP2-B102 HP2-B102 HP2-B102
NO.6 A client who purchases new technologies upon the recommendation of their colleagues is part
of which group?
A. Laggard
B. Early adopters
C. Late majority
D. Early majority
Answer: A
HP HP2-B102 pdf HP2-B102 HP2-B102 certification training HP2-B102 answers real questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB6-886 Questions & Answers and high-quality 00M-654 PDF Practice Test. Our MSC-431 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J61 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B102.html
没有评论:
发表评论