The IT-Tests.com Free IFPUG I40-420 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that IT-Tests.com the IFPUG I40-420 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,IT-Tests.com commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.
On IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about IFPUG certification I40-420 exam to quiz our reliability. IT-Tests's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. IT-Tests.com's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
Exam Code: I40-420
Exam Name: IFPUG (Certified Function Point Specialist )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 249 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03
IT-Tests.com's IFPUG I40-420 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. IFPUG I40-420 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In IT-Tests.com you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but IT-Tests.com can help you to pass the exam easily. IT-Tests.com's IFPUG I40-420 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the IFPUG I40-420 exam.
God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found IT-Tests.com's IFPUG I40-420 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. IT-Tests.com's IFPUG I40-420 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the IT-Tests.com's IFPUG I40-420 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. IT-Tests.com's IFPUG I40-420 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. IT-Tests.com is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.
The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have IT-Tests.com's IFPUG I40-420 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
I40-420 (Certified Function Point Specialist ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/I40-420.html
NO.1 Which of the following is an attribute used to represent relationships of one entity to another.?
A. Primary key
B. Secondary key
C. Foreign key
D. Domestic key
Answer: C
IFPUG I40-420 I40-420 exam I40-420 certification
NO.2 What is true about conversion functionality?
A. Transactional or data functions provided to convert data and /or provide other user specified
conversion requirements
B. Exists only during the development or enhancement of an application
C. Conversion functionality is outside the scope of FP counting
D. Both A and B
Answer: D
IFPUG demo I40-420 practice test I40-420 demo
NO.3 When counting DETs which of the following rules apply?
A. Count a DET for each recursive field on the ILF or EIF
B. Count a DET for each piece of data in an ILF or EIF required by the user to establish a relationship with
another ILF or EIF
C. Count a DET for each repeating field that is identical in format
D. Count a DET for each field that appears more than once in an ILF or EIF
Answer: B
IFPUG I40-420 I40-420 study guide I40-420 certification
NO.4 Which of the following statements is (are) true regarding an application functional size (FS)?
A. It provides a measure of the functionalities that an application provides to the user
B. It is never updated after the initial application installation
C. It is associated with an application's lifecycle
D. Both A and C
Answer: D
IFPUG test questions I40-420 test questions I40-420
NO.5 An application FP count is defined as:
A. a measure of the current functions the application provides the user
B. the initial development project FP count
C. an enhancement project that alters the applications functions
D. the activity of applying this International Standard to measure the functional size of an application
Answer: D
IFPUG I40-420 I40-420
NO.6 What is an elementary process?
A. The smallest unit of activity that is meaningful to the developer
B. The largest unit of activity that is meaningful to the user
C. The smallest unit of activity that is meaningful to the user
D. The largest unit of activity that is meaningful to the developer
Answer: C
IFPUG I40-420 exam I40-420 exam dumps I40-420 I40-420
NO.7 Which category (ies) of data entities is (are) usually identified to satisfy the Functional User
Requirements?
A. Business data
B. Reference data
C. Code data
D. Both A and B
Answer: D
IFPUG I40-420 I40-420
NO.8 Which of the following statements regarding functional size measurement is true?
A. Early functional size measurements can never change during design and coding phase
B. It is quite normal to identify additional functionality that was not specified in the original requirements in
the form of scope creep
C. It is not necessary to update the application functional size upon completion of an enhancement.
D. Both B and C
Answer: B
IFPUG I40-420 I40-420 answers real questions
NO.9 What is a user identifiable group of logically related data or control information referenced by the
application, but maintained within the boundary of another application?
A. An ILF
B. An IIF
C. An EIF
D. An ELF
Answer: C
IFPUG answers real questions I40-420 I40-420 I40-420 test I40-420 study guide I40-420 questions
NO.10 Which of the following statements about an External Input is true?
A. Has the primary intent to maintain one or more ILFs
B. An elementary process to hold data or control information from outside the boundary
C. Has the primary intent to alter the behavior of a transaction
D. Has the primary intent to reference one or more EIFs
Answer: A
IFPUG I40-420 answers real questions I40-420 I40-420 dumps
NO.11 Which of the following is NOT true of a boundary?
A. It encloses the logical data maintained by the application
B. It is the physical interface between the software under study and its users
C. It is dependent on the user's external business view of the application and is independent of technical
and/or implementation considerations
D. It defines what is external to the application
Answer: B
IFPUG study guide I40-420 I40-420
NO.12 Which of the following is NOT an example of the purpose of a function point count?
A. To enable comparison of functionality delivered by two applications
B. To determine maintenance support cost per function point
C. To understand the percentage of lines of code that is being reused across three different applications
D. To determine the effort and duration of a development project
Answer: C
IFPUG I40-420 test answers I40-420 I40-420 questions
NO.13 What is a (are) valid example(s) of code data?
A. Substitution data
B. Static data
C. Valid values
D. All of the above
Answer: D
IFPUG I40-420 exam dumps I40-420 I40-420 I40-420 test questions
NO.14 Which of the following statements regarding the counting scope is true?
A. It defines the set of Functional User Requirements to be included in the FP count
B. It always includes more than one application
C. It determines the purpose of the applications being counted
D. It defines a (sub) set of the modules being sized
Answer: A
IFPUG demo I40-420 I40-420 practice test I40-420 questions
NO.15 Control information is defined as data that:
A. defines an elementary process of the application being counted
B. influences an elementary process of the application being counted
C. controls an elementary process of the application being counted
D. does not influence an elementary process of the application being counted
Answer: B
IFPUG I40-420 I40-420 I40-420 exam
NO.16 Which of the following defines the purpose of a count?
A. Provides an answer to a business question, and it is the business question that determines the
purpose
B. Influences the positioning of the application between the software under review and the surrounding
software
C. Influences the type of FP count to answer the business problem under investigation
D. Provides an input to the estimation process needed to determine the level of effort required to develop
the first release of an application
Answer: A
IFPUG I40-420 I40-420 certification I40-420 answers real questions I40-420 test answers
NO.17 The primary intent of an EI is to maintain:
A. One or more ILFs or alter the behavior of the application
B. One or more ILFs
C. One or more EIFs or alter the behavior of the application
D. One or more EIFs
Answer: A
IFPUG I40-420 dumps I40-420 I40-420 exam simulations
NO.18 "Requirements specifically requested by the user to complete an elementary process" defines which of
the following terms?
A. Control information
B. Processing logic
C. Maintain
D. User identifiable
Answer: B
IFPUG questions I40-420 I40-420 test I40-420 exam dumps
NO.19 An example of the purpose of an FP count is to provide:
A. input to the estimation process needed to determine the level of effort to develop the first release of an
application
B. a comparison of functionality delivered by two different suppliers' packages
C. determine the size of an application as part of the organization's effort to determine the size of its
software portfolio
D. All of the above
Answer: D
IFPUG I40-420 dumps I40-420 I40-420 I40-420 study guide
NO.20 An EI is defined as:
A. an elementary process that processes data sent from outside the application boundary
B. control information sent from outside the user view
C. an elementary process that processes data or control information sent from outside the application's
boundary
D. All of the above
Answer: C
IFPUG exam prep I40-420 I40-420 I40-420 test questions I40-420 practice test I40-420 test
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HH0-050 Questions & Answers and high-quality 642-384 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and EX0-118 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/I40-420.html
没有评论:
发表评论