2013年10月2日星期三

The Best Network Appliance NS0-111 Exam Training materials

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Network Appliance NS0-111 exam, IT-Tests.com is the best choice. IT-Tests.com will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Network Appliance NS0-111 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com Network Appliance NS0-111 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com Network Appliance NS0-111 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Network Appliance NS0-111 exam, then select the IT-Tests.com, this is absolutely right choice.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. IT-Tests.com's Network Appliance NS0-111 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy IT-Tests.com's Network Appliance NS0-111 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

Do you want to pass the Network Appliance NS0-111 exam better and faster? Then please select the IT-Tests.com. It can help you achieve your dreams. IT-Tests.com is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Network Appliance NS0-111 exam to test our reliability.

Related study materials proved that to pass the Network Appliance NS0-111 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, IT-Tests.com have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Network Appliance NS0-111 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the IT-Tests.com's Network Appliance NS0-111 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

IT-Tests.com is a very good website for Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, IT-Tests.com can effectively capture the content of Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam. IT-Tests's Network Appliance NS0-111 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

Exam Code: NS0-111
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Storage Associate Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 83 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02

IT-Tests's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam, which is very fit for candidates. IT-Tests.com provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

NS0-111 (Network Appliance Storage Associate Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/NS0-111.html

NO.1 LUNs can be created using FilerView.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.2 Please click the exhibit button.
Which of the commands from the special boot menu will zero disks and install a new file system?
A. (1) Normal boot.
B. (2) Boot without /etc/rc.
C. (3) Change password.
D. (4) Initialize all disks.
E. (5) Maintenance mode boot.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111 test answers

NO.3 Which one of the following commands is used to modify network interfaces on the storage appliance?
A. ipconfig
B. ifconfig
C. interface
D. ipset
Answer: B

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-111 dumps   NS0-111   NS0-111 pdf

NO.4 Which three actions can be performed with the restore command? (Choose 3)
A. View a list of files on tape.
B. Restore individual files and directories.
C. Restart a failed restore process.
D. Enter a number to specify how many filemarks should be skipped.
Answer: ABC

Network Appliance   NS0-111 pdf   NS0-111 dumps   NS0-111 study guide   NS0-111

NO.5 Which two of the following statements about qtrees and volumes are true? (Choose 2)
A. A volume can contain qtrees, but qtrees cannot contain qtrees.
B. A quota can be set for a qtree, but not for an exported file system.
C. A qtree can contain a volume, but a volume cannot contain a qtree.
D. The default security style for a qtree is the security style of the volume root directory.
Answer: AD

Network Appliance   NS0-111 exam prep   NS0-111 certification training   NS0-111

NO.6 Which one of the following files will allow you to change the search order for hostname resolution?
A. /etc/hosts
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/searchorder.conf
D. /etc/nsswitch.conf
Answer: D

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-111 braindump   NS0-111

NO.7 To recover a file from a snapshot using a UNIX client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: B

Network Appliance certification   NS0-111 demo   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.8 Choose the best way to minimize backup time.
A. Tape backup over the WAN connection
B. Utilizing a larger tape capacity
C. Organizing data in volumes and qtrees
D. Using multiple local tape drives
Answer: D

Network Appliance exam dumps   NS0-111 study guide   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.9 What is NDMP?
A. It is a standard protocol for controlling data transfers between primary and secondary storage devices
B. It is a proprietary protocol used for controlling data transfers between the storage appliance head and
disk drives
C. It is a networking trace analysis tool
D. It is a network management tool for storage appliances
Answer: A

Network Appliance exam dumps   NS0-111   NS0-111 answers real questions   NS0-111 exam

NO.10 Which line describes a 50M tree quota for a qtree named "mydata" on volume "vol1"? Target Type
Disk Files Thold Sdisk Sfiles
A. /vol/vol1/mydata tree 50M -
B. /vol/vol1 steve@tree 50M -
C. steve tree@/vol/vol1 50M -
D. /vol/vol1 qtree/steve 50M -
Answer: A

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.11 What are the syntax differences between the aggr copy command options and the vol copy command
options?
A. Aggr copy commands are case-sensitive, but vol copy commands are not case sensitive.
B. Aggr copy options do not work at the command line.
C. Aggr copy options must be listed in alphabetical order.
D. None; the syntax for both options are the same.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111 test questions   NS0-111 demo   NS0-111

NO.12 Which one of the following statements best describes the primary value of NVRAM?
A. Data integrity and improved response time for write operations
B. RAID protection
C. Data integrity and simplified backups
D. Separate processing of the network protocol stack
E. Separate processes for the disk subsystem
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-111 answers real questions   NS0-111   NS0-111 exam

NO.13 What two conditions should be verified prior to performing remote backups? (Choose 2)
A. The trust relationships between the source and the destination
B. That clustered failover is disabled
C. That rsh is enabled for remote access
D. That remote backup is enabled
Answer: AC

Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.14 Which command would you use to display complete hardware information for a storage appliance?
A. vol status -v
B. sysconfig -v
C. sysstat
D. disk health -v
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111 test   NS0-111 answers real questions   NS0-111 answers real questions

NO.15 If there are problems with user quotas being misapplied, the following two files should be checked:
A. /etc/quotas and /etc/rc
B. /etc/quotas and /etc/usermap.cfg
C. /etc/rc and /etc/usermap.cfg
D. /etc/quotas and /etc/quotarules
Answer: B

Network Appliance demo   NS0-111 practice test   NS0-111

NO.16 Which one of the following is a valid VLAN interface?
A. E3-9
B. E0
C. E3a
D. All of the above
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111 demo

NO.17 Which volume option will disable automatic snapshot creation?
A. Setting the nosnap volume option to on
B. Turning off access to the .snapshot directory
C. Setting the nosnapdir option to on
D. Setting snap reserve to 0%
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-111 test answers   NS0-111   NS0-111 original questions   NS0-111

NO.18 Which one of the following console commands indicates that all expansion cards are installed in the
appropriate slots on the system board?
A. config -v
B. vol status -r
C. sysconfig -c
D. sysconfig -t
E. sysconfig -m
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111 dumps   NS0-111

NO.19 To recover a file from a snapshot using a Windows client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: D

Network Appliance test   NS0-111 test questions   NS0-111 certification training

NO.20 You are performing a Data ONTAP upgrade and have loaded the system files onto the storage
appliance, and have
successfully issued the download command.
What is the next command you would enter to complete the upgrade procedure?
A. version
B. sysconfig -v
C. software
D. reboot
Answer: D

Network Appliance certification   NS0-111   NS0-111 exam simulations   NS0-111 exam dumps

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-484 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1z0-599 PDF Practice Test. Our MB6-886 VCE testing engine and HP2-B25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-013 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/NS0-111.html

没有评论:

发表评论