2013年12月11日星期三

Best exercises of Juniper certification JN0-522 exam and answers

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. JN0-522 exam is a very important Juniper's certification exam. But if you want to get a Juniper certification, you must pass the exam.

Although there are other online Juniper JN0-522 exam training resources on the market, but the IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-522 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Juniper JN0-522 exam training materials to you. In addition, IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-522 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Juniper JN0-522 exam training materials.

Exam Code: JN0-522
Exam Name: Juniper (FXV,Associate (JNCIA-FWV))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing JN0-522 certification exam, at this moment IT-Tests.com can help you solve problem. IT-Tests.com can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Juniper JN0-522 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Juniper certification JN0-522 exam, then choosing IT-Tests.com is not wrong. Our IT-Tests.com promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Juniper certification JN0-522 exam and get Juniper JN0-522 certification to enhance and change yourself.

IT-Tests.com is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of IT-Tests.com is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by IT-Tests.com is very accurate. Our IT-Tests's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

If you are sure that you want to pass Juniper certification JN0-522 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of IT-Tests.com is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using IT-Tests's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Juniper certification JN0-522 exam. IT-Tests.com is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Juniper certification JN0-522 exam.

Juniper JN0-522 exam candidates all know the Juniper JN0-522 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by IT-Tests.com contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by IT-Tests.com definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that IT-Tests.com success rate of up to 100%. IT-Tests.com is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

If you IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass Juniper certification JN0-522 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you.

JN0-522 (FXV,Associate (JNCIA-FWV)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/jn0-522.html

NO.1 Which ScreenOS CLI policy statement keyword would enable a policy only during specified times, days,
and/or dates?
A.at
B.calendar
C.schedule
D.scheduler
Answer:C

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-522 exam prep   JN0-522 test questions   JN0-522   JN0-522

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, which routing command would allow host A to communicate with
host C? (Note: Assume a route from the SSG 20 to host A's subnet already exists.)
A.set route 0.0.0.0/0 int e0/3 gateway 177.11.56.254
B.set route 1.1.70.0 interface e0/3 gateway 177.11.56.254
C.configure route 1.1.70.0/24 gateway 177.11.56.254 int e0/3
D.set route 1.1.70.0/24 interface e0/3 gateway 177.11.56.254
Answer:D

Juniper practice test   JN0-522   JN0-522 certification

NO.3 Which command can you use to view the log of IKE negotiations and results?
A.get event type 536
B.get ike cookie
C.get sa active
D.debug ike basic
Answer:A

Juniper   JN0-522 original questions   JN0-522 test answers   JN0-522 exam simulations

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, what is the correct address book entry for host C?
A.set address C 1.1.70.250/32
B.set address Partner C 1.1.70.250
C.set address Partner 1.1.70.250/32
D.set address Partner C 1.1.70.250/32
Answer:D

Juniper   JN0-522 exam simulations   JN0-522 test answers   JN0-522

NO.5 You want to minimize the number of IP addresses, subnets, and policies in use. How should you
configure your tunnel interface?
A.Configure the tunnel interface with an IP address with a 32 bit subnet mask.
B.Configure the tunnel interface with an IP address with a 30 bit subnet mask.
C.Configure the tunnel interface as unnumbered and place the interface in the same zone as the
designated interface.
D.Configure the tunnel interface as unnumbered, but place the tunnel interface in a different zone than the
designated interface.
Answer:C

Juniper exam   JN0-522 exam   JN0-522   JN0-522 test   JN0-522 test

NO.6 Your VPN tunnel does not pass traffic. You run the get ike cookie command and discover that there is no
cookie. Which two should be verified? (Choose two.)
A.routes
B.Phase 1 configuration options
C.Phase 2 configuration options
D.selected quick mode encryption algorithms
Answer:A B

Juniper practice test   JN0-522 exam prep   JN0-522   JN0-522

NO.7 Which statement is correct about tunnel interfaces?
A.They can have overlapping IP addresses.
B.They need to be configured in the zone where the protected resources reside.
C.They can be unnumbered and used in policy-based translations if the interface is in route mode.
D.They can be unnumbered from any interface residing on the same virtual router as the protected
resources.
Answer:D

Juniper   JN0-522   JN0-522

NO.8 Which ScreenOS CLI command would be used to view traffic logs?
A.get traffic
B.get log policy
C.get policy log
D.get log traffic
Answer:D

Juniper   JN0-522   JN0-522   JN0-522

NO.9 What is the purpose of the VLAN1 interface?
A.It provides policy-based NAT for 802.1Q VLANs.
B.It provides an interface that can be used with 802.1Q VLANs in transparent mode.
C.It provides the ScreenOS device with a routable IP address while operating in route mode.
D.It provides an interface that can be used to remotely manage the ScreenOS device while operating in
transparent mode.
Answer:D

Juniper test   JN0-522   JN0-522 certification

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button. Traffic from the Internet to the partner servers must use a VIP. In the exhibit,
what is true about the configuration of this feature?
A.You cannot use a VIP in this environment.
B.The VIP can be configured on the e0/4 interface.
C.The VIP can be configured in the Corporate or Internet zone using a different subnet than the physical
interface.
D.The VIP will work only if the destination ports in the incoming packet headers are mapped to the same
ports in the Corporate zone.
Answer:A

Juniper   JN0-522 exam   JN0-522   JN0-522 exam

NO.11 What needs to be configured in Phase 2 of a route-based VPN, that does not need to be configured in a
policy-based VPN?
A.proxy-id
B.tunnel-binding
C.transport mode
D.custom proposals
Answer:B

Juniper test answers   JN0-522 original questions   JN0-522 dumps   JN0-522 exam dumps

NO.12 What are two benefits of configuring a ScreenOS device in transparent mode? (Choose two.)
A.There is no need to reconfigure the IP addresses of routers or protected servers.
B.There is no need to create MIPs or VIPs for incoming traffic to reach protected servers.
C.Policies are easier to create since you do not have to include source and destination IP addresses.
D.The product can support more VPNs and obtain greater throughput because there is less overhead to
manage.
Answer:A B

Juniper   JN0-522   JN0-522 exam dumps

NO.13 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, what is the correct command to configure a default route on the
SSG 20?
A.set route 0.0.0.0/0 vrouter untrust
B.set route 0.0.0.0/0 interface e0/4 gateway 143.45.56.254
C.set route 0.0.0.0/0 interface e0/4 next-hop 143.45.56.254
D.set route 0.0.0.0/0 interface 143.45.56.1 gate 143.45.56.254
Answer:B

Juniper   JN0-522   JN0-522   JN0-522

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, which two forms of address translation would have generated
the output shown? (Choose two.)
A.MIP
B.NAT-src with no DIP
C.Interface-based translation
D.NAT-src with a DIP, fixed-port disabled
Answer:B C

Juniper certification training   JN0-522   JN0-522 dumps   JN0-522 study guide

NO.15 Assuming factory default settings, which statement describes the minimum requirements for WebUI
management access to the SSG 5?
A.Connect a PC addressed on the 192.168.1.0 subnet to any interface, open a browser and access
192.168.1.1.
B.Terminate the bootup sequence from the console device, open a browser on the console device and
access 192.168.1.1.
C.Connect a PC addressed on the 192.168.1.0 subnet, to the highest numbered interface and open a
browser and access 192.168.1.1.
D.Using the CLI, define an IP address on a physical interface, connect a PC to the interface and open a
browser to the interface address.
Answer:C

Juniper   JN0-522 study guide   JN0-522 exam prep   JN0-522   JN0-522

NO.16 Which ScreenOS CLI command is required to enable a policy during specified times, days, or dates?
A.set time
B.set clock
C.set calendar
D.set scheduler
Answer:D

Juniper   JN0-522   JN0-522   JN0-522   JN0-522 certification   JN0-522

NO.17 What is the purpose of the "Permitted IP" address on a ScreenOS device?
A.It defines a list of addresses that are trusted to perform management on the ScreenOS device.
B.It is used in policy rules to determine which user traffic is allowed through the ScreenOS device.
C.It defines which range of addresses that can access devices connected to the ScreenOS device.
D.It is the address that an external device uses to gain management access to a ScreenOS device.
Answer:A

Juniper test   JN0-522 original questions   JN0-522

NO.18 Which ScreenOS CLI command would be useful for troubleshooting a policy deny?
A.get flow debug
B.debug flow basic
C.exec flow analysis
D.debug session basic
Answer:B

Juniper   JN0-522 exam simulations   JN0-522 certification   JN0-522   JN0-522 original questions

NO.19 You enter the following command: set int e0/8 mip 1.1.8.32 host 10.1.10.32 netmask 255.255.255.255
How many MIP address translations have you just configured?
A.1
B.8
C.128
D.256
Answer:A

Juniper certification training   JN0-522 certification training   JN0-522 certification   JN0-522   JN0-522

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, if host A initiates a Web browsing session with host D, and the
E0/1 interface of the SSG 20 is in NAT mode, what will be the source address of the packet arriving at
host D?
A.10.1.1.1
B.10.1.10.5
C.143.45.56.1
D.143.45.56.254
Answer:C

Juniper   JN0-522 original questions   JN0-522 questions   JN0-522   JN0-522 practice test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-807 Questions & Answers and high-quality 642-996 PDF Practice Test. Our 1Z0-536 VCE testing engine and 642-242 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-441 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/jn0-522.html

没有评论:

发表评论