2013年12月11日星期三

Juniper certification JN0-140 the latest exam questions and answers

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Juniper JN0-140 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-140 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-140 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

If you have decided to participate in the Juniper JN0-140 exam, IT-Tests.com is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Juniper JN0-140 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Juniper JN0-140 exam.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Juniper certification JN0-140 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Juniper certification JN0-140 exam all knew that Juniper certification JN0-140 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Juniper certification JN0-140 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

Exam Code: JN0-140
Exam Name: Juniper (Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-AC) 140 Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

IT-Tests.com to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Juniper JN0-140 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-140 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

JN0-140 (Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-AC) 140 Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-140.html

NO.1 Your company has a mix of employees and contractors. Contractor usernames always begin with
"con-"; employee usernames never begin with "con-". You need to give employees access to all
resources and give contractors access to a limited set of resources. Employee and contractor roles have
been created with the appropriate access privileges, and the realm is set to merge settings for all
assigned roles. Which role mapping ruleset would result in the correct access privileges being assigned?
A. username="*" -> Employee-role Stop username="con-*" -> Contractor-role
B. username="*" -> Employee-role username="con-*" -> Contractor-role Stop
C. username="con-*" -> Contractor-role Stop username="*" -> Employee-role
D. username="con-*" -> Contractor-role username="*" -> Employee-role Stop
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-140 braindump   JN0-140   JN0-140 test answers

NO.2 Which two methods of authentication are used by the Infranet Controller for IPSec enforcement?
(Choose two.)
A. dial-up VPN
B. IKE authentication
C. XAuth authentication
D. shared IKE authentication
Answer: AC

Juniper   JN0-140 questions   JN0-140

NO.3 Which interface does the Infranet Controller use to push the configuration?
A. trusted port
B. internal port
C. trust interface
D. untrust interface
Answer: B

Juniper pdf   JN0-140   JN0-140 pdf   JN0-140

NO.4 Which log contains information about service restarts, system errors, warnings, and requests to check
server connectivity?
A. Events log
B. System log
C. User Access log
D. Admin Access log
Answer: A

Juniper exam prep   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140 dumps   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.5 Which two statements are true about applying Host Checker at the realm level? (Choose two.)
A. If Evaluate is checked then the client must pass policy to get the sign-in page.
B. If Evaluate is checked then the client can fail policy and still get the sign-in page.
C. If Require and Enforce is checked then the client must pass policy to get the sign-in page.
D. If Require and Enforce is checked then the client can fail policy and still get the sign-in page.
Answer: BC

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140 certification training   JN0-140 exam

NO.6 Which configuration option can be set either in the initial console menu or the Admin UI of the Infranet
Controller?
A. VLAN ID
B. Hostname
C. Domain name
D. Administrative timeout
Answer: C

Juniper braindump   JN0-140 test answers   JN0-140   JN0-140 pdf

NO.7 What is the primary purpose of creating a Location Group Policy?
A. to associate more than one realm with an authentication server
B. to logically group network access devices and associate them with specific sign-in policies C. to allow
or prevent users from accessing resources in specific locations on the network
D. to define the URL that users of network access devices can use to access the Infranet Controller
Answer: B

Juniper test answers   JN0-140 braindump   JN0-140 answers real questions   JN0-140 test   JN0-140 dumps   JN0-140 demo

NO.8 Which additional configuration must be completed when setting up role restrictions using certificates?
A. Set up a certificate authentication server.
B. Configure the authentication realm to remember certificate information.
C. Configure the authentication realm to use a certificate server for authentication.
D. Configure a role mapping rule requiring certification information to map user to role.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-140 original questions   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.9 What is true about the operation of the Infranet Enforcer?
A. It assigns users a set of roles.
B. It allows access based on auth table entries.
C. It verifies whether an endpoint meets security requirements.
D. It configures the UAC agent to allow or deny access to resources.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-140 demo   JN0-140

NO.10 Which action is optional when adding an authentication realm for use on an Infranet Controller?
A. Modify sign-in policy.
B. Configure role mapping.
C. Assign authentication server.
D. Configure authentication policy.
Answer: D

Juniper dumps   JN0-140 exam dumps   JN0-140 study guide   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.11 What will serve as a RADIUS Client to the Infranet Controller for 802.1x authentication?
A. an ACE server
B. a wireless network
C. an Ethernet switch
D. Odyssey Access Client
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-140 demo   JN0-140   JN0-140 test questions

NO.12 A customer has installed UAC in their network. They have both Windows and Linux endpoints and
must choose a deployment method that everyone can use. Which deployment method allows for multiple
platforms?
A. IPsec enforcement
B. 802.1X enforcement
C. Source IP enforcement
D. Odyssey Access Client
Answer: C

Juniper demo   JN0-140 exam simulations   JN0-140 exam simulations   JN0-140 answers real questions   JN0-140

NO.13 On a pre-existing OAC, which three options can the Infranet Controller overwrite when the user
accesses the Infranet Controller? (Choose three.)
A. SSID
B. login name
C. MAC address
D. wired adapters
E. encryption method
Answer: ADE

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140 study guide   JN0-140   JN0-140 original questions

NO.14 What happens when Host Checker is configured to perform checks every "0" minutes?
A. Host Checker is disabled.
B. Host Checker will perform continous checks.
C. Host Checker will perform checks when user logs out.
D. Host Checker will perform checks when user first logs in.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.15 What must be updated regularly to detect the newest versions of personal firewalls on endpoints?
A. Infranet Enforcer firmware
B. Infranet Controller rollback software
C. Host Security Assessment Plug-in (HSAP)
D. Endpoint Security Assessment Plug-in (ESAP)
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-140 study guide   JN0-140   JN0-140 demo

NO.16 Which statement is correct about defining an Infranet Enforcer for use as a RADIUS Client?
A. You do not need to configure a RADIUS client policy.
B. You must know the exact model number of the Infranet Enforcer.
C. You must specify the NACN password of the device in the RADIUS client policy.
D. You do not need to designate a location group to which the Infranet Enforcer will belong.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-140 practice test   JN0-140 test   JN0-140

NO.17 When the Infranet Enforcer is set up in transparent mode, which additional resource policy must be
configured to use OAC for IPsec enforcement?
A. IPsec Routing
B. Access Control
C. IP Address Pool
D. Source Interface
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140 demo

NO.18 Which two actions are required to configure an Infranet Enforcer to communicate with an Infranet
Controller? (Choose two.)
A. Enable SSH.
B. Configure DNS.
C. Enable route mode.
D. Set certificate validation options.
Answer: AD

Juniper   JN0-140 braindump   JN0-140 exam prep

NO.19 If Host Checker restrictions are applied at the role level and the "Allow access to the role if any ONE of
the select policies is passed" option is unchecked, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. All roles are evaluated together.
B. Each role is evaluated separately.
C. Clients must pass all policies to access the role.
D. Clients will pass as long as one policy is accepted.
Answer: BC

Juniper   JN0-140 practice test   JN0-140

NO.20 Which three statements about dynamic filtering are true? (Choose three.)
A. Dynamic filtering creates a query statement.
B. Dynamic filtering has an option to save query.
C. Dynamic filtering can select any log field to filter.
D. Dynamic filtering permanently removes other log entries.
E. Dynamic filtering redraws the log when you select a variable link.
Answer: ABE

Juniper dumps   JN0-140 test answers   JN0-140   JN0-140 test answers   JN0-140

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-688 Questions & Answers and high-quality MSC-321 PDF Practice Test. Our CAT-440 VCE testing engine and 000-596 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-633 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-140.html

没有评论:

发表评论