2013年12月11日星期三

IT-Tests.com provides information on the latest Juniper JN0-562 examination training

IT-Tests.com have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Juniper certification JN0-562 exam successfully. In IT-Tests.com you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, IT-Tests.com will provide you a free one-year update service. IT-Tests's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting IT-Tests, passing Juniper certification JN0-562 exam is much more simple for you.

About JN0-562 exam, IT-Tests.com has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best JN0-562 practice questions. The IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-562 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Juniper JN0-562 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-562 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-562 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

Are you struggling to prepare Juniper certification JN0-562 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Juniper certification JN0-562 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by IT-Tests. If you choose IT-Tests, passing Juniper certification JN0-562 exam is no longer a dream.

You can free download part of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-562 exam online. Once you decide to select IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

Exam Code: JN0-562
Exam Name: Juniper (Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-SSL) 562 Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

IT-Tests's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of IT-Tests's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Juniper certification JN0-562 exam. You will not regret to choose IT-Tests, because choosing it represents the success.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in IT-Tests.com. Select IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-562 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-562 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-562 exam training materials is to choose success.

JN0-562 (Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-SSL) 562 Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-562.html

NO.1 Which User Role session option provides you with the capability to cache basic authentication
information so users are not challenged repeatedly for the same credentials?
A. roaming session
B. persistent session
C. persistent password caching
D. browser request follow-through
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-562 exam prep   JN0-562 practice test   JN0-562   JN0-562

NO.2 Which two statements about SSL VPNs are true? (Choose two.)
A. SSL VPNs provide better security than IPSEC.
B. SSL VPNs provide a dedicated, point to point connection.
C. SSL VPNs provide high performance for individual connections.
D. SSL VPNs use well-known technologies for secure individual connections.
Answer: CD

Juniper   JN0-562 exam dumps   JN0-562 certification training   JN0-562

NO.3 When using the J-SAM, where on a client machine would you look to verify that the loopback
addresses are assigned correctly?
A. HOSTS file
B. ARP cache
C. LMHOSTS file
D. local route table
Answer: A

Juniper pdf   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562

NO.4 Which three authentication servers are included with a baseline license? (Choose three.)
A. NIS
B. ACE
C. SAML
D. LDAP
E. SiteMinder
Answer: ABD

Juniper   JN0-562   JN0-562

NO.5 What are two possible reasons for W-SAM not starting on the client? (Choose two.)
A. Java is disabled in the Sign-in policy.
B. ActiveX autoinstall is disabled in the role.
C. A popup blocker is installed on the client machine.
D. The user does not have administrator privileges on the machine.
Answer: CD

Juniper pdf   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562 exam dumps

NO.6 Which role-based session option would an administrator configure to allow a user to connect from
different source IP addresses within the same user session?
A. roaming session
B. persistent session
C. persistent password caching
D. browser request follow-through
Answer: A

Juniper certification training   JN0-562 questions   JN0-562 answers real questions   JN0-562

NO.7 What is Cache Cleaner used for?
A. to prevent users from signing in from insecure machines
B. to remove content downloaded during the IVE session
C. to remove Web content cached by the IVE on behalf of the user
D. to determine which files should be cached between remote access sessions
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-562 braindump   JN0-562 demo   JN0-562

NO.8 Which resource example should you use to define resource access to a UNIX file share?
A. server/user
B. \\server\share
C. tcp://host:443
D. tcp://host:137/users
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-562   JN0-562

NO.9 Which two Terminal Services clients can be delivered automatically from the IVE to users? (Choose
two.)
A. Citrix ICA
B. Tera Term
C. SecureCRT
D. Windows Terminal Service
Answer: AD

Juniper   JN0-562 exam dumps   JN0-562

NO.10 Resource Profiles support creating policies for which two technologies? (Choose two.)
A. secure meeting
B. network connect
C. terminal services
D. Web applications
Answer: CD

Juniper   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562 practice test   JN0-562 study guide

NO.11 Which statement accurately describes Resource Profiles?
A. Resource Profiles are a collection of resources and ACLs.
B. Resource Profiles are where ACLs are setup for resources.
C. Resource Profiles are a collection of resources and their discriptions.
D. Resource Profiles are where the resource, role, and ACL are in one location.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-562   JN0-562 demo   JN0-562 original questions

NO.12 You are using RADIUS as your authorization server. Other than username, which two attributes are
available for creating role mapping rules? (Choose two.)
A. Certificate
B. User Attribute
C. RSA Attributes
D. Group Membership
Answer: AB

Juniper   JN0-562   JN0-562 original questions

NO.13 What are two benefits of using SSL? (Choose two.)
A. SSL is supported in all Web browsers.
B. SSL usually requires no client-side configuration.
C. The SSL client is smaller than most IPSec clients, with half the options to configure than that of an
IPSec client.
D. SSL outperforms IPSec on every level because it operates at the network layer rather than the
application layer.
Answer: AB

Juniper   JN0-562 exam   JN0-562 questions   JN0-562

NO.14 What is the minimum information that must be configured by an administrator to create a resource
policy? (Choose two.)
A. resource
B. username
C. policy name
D. session timeout
Answer: AC

Juniper practice test   JN0-562   JN0-562 original questions   JN0-562 test answers

NO.15 What are two reasons for using Network Connect? (Choose two.)
A. When the ability to disable split tunneling is required.
B. When the client will need to redirect traffic based on process name.
C. When the client will use applications with server-initiated connections.
D. When the client will not have administrator privileges on their machines.
Answer: AC

Juniper   JN0-562 pdf   JN0-562

NO.16 Where is the IVE typically deployed in the network?
A. behind the Internet firewall
B. internally with all clients directly cabled to the IVE
C. both interfaces on the outside of the Internet firewall
D. parallel to the Internet firewall with one interface on the outside and one on the inside
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562 questions

NO.17 You want to configure Network Connect to allow users to connect through a tunnel, connect to hosts on
the same subnet as their local adapter, and shut down any attempt to extend the network boundaries.
How do you proceed?
A. Enable split tunneling.
B. Disable split tunneling.
C. Enable split tunneling with route change monitor.
D. Allow access to local subnet with route change monitor.
Answer: D

Juniper test answers   JN0-562   JN0-562 answers real questions

NO.18 What does a sign-in policy map users to when browsing a specified URL?
A. A list of possible user roles.
B. Specific resources as stated in resource policies.
C. The URL presents one or more authentication realms to the user for authentication.
D. The login is passed to an authentication server for verification, and an authorization server for user
attribute information.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-562 test answers   JN0-562   JN0-562 dumps

NO.19 You create a set of role mapping rules. You select "Merge settings for all assigned roles." The second
role mapping rule has the "Stop processing rules when this rule matches" option selected. A user logs in
that matches the first three rules. What happens?
A. This is not a valid combination. The system displays an error message and does not update the
configuration.
B. The merge settings override the stop processing option. The user matches all three roles and merging
follows the standard merging criteria.
C. The Stop rule prevents any more rule matching after checking the second rule. The merge option only
merges the roles of the first two rules following the IVE's built-in permissive merging rules.
D. The Stop rule prevents any more rule matching after checking the second rule. The user now just
matches the second rule. The merge option is overridden and the user is given only the privileges defined
by the second role.
Answer: C

Juniper practice test   JN0-562   JN0-562   JN0-562 original questions

NO.20 Which two Web Resource Policy features provide you with the capability to configure the IVE to work
with corporate Proxy Servers? (Choose two.)
A. Web Proxy Policies
B. Web Proxy Servers
C. Web Cache Policies
D. Web Passthrough Proxy
Answer: AB

Juniper   JN0-562 test   JN0-562   JN0-562

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 9L0-620 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-489 PDF Practice Test. Our 642-385 VCE testing engine and 000-124 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-224 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-562.html

没有评论:

发表评论