2013年12月12日星期四

Latest Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 of exam practice questions and answers

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. IT-Tests.com's Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy IT-Tests.com's Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

IT-Tests.com can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on IT-Tests.com website.

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. IT-Tests.com can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com will be your best choice.

IT-Tests.com is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a IT-Tests repeat customers. IT-Tests.com can provide the leading Pegasystems training techniques to help you pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam.

You just need to get IT-Tests's Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam successfully. If you have a Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add IT-Tests's products to cart right now! IT-Tests.com can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

Exam Code: PEGACSSA-v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam (PEGACSSA_v6.2))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 209 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12

IT-Tests's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam. Now IT-Tests.com provide you a effective method to pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

PEGACSSA-v6.2 (Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam (PEGACSSA_v6.2)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/PEGACSSA-v6.2.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements is most accurate regarding declarative rules? (Choose One)
A. Declarative rules run in a separate thread
B. Declarative rules can only be used for numeric computation
C. Declarative rules should only be used in pure business rules engine applications
D. Declarative rules improve developer productivity and reduce risk by making PRPC responsible for
executing the rules
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification

NO.2 Which of the following factors is most critical when deciding between Decision Trees, Decision
Tables and Map Values? (Choose One)
A. Which rule form the business users who will maintain the rule feel most comfortable with
B. Always consider Decision Trees before tables as they execute faster
C. Only consider MapValues when there is one input parameter
D. Which rule type provides the most optimal runtime performance
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 demo   PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification training   PEGACSSA-v6.2 questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2 answers real questions

NO.3 Which feature would you use to copy the highest version of every rule in a RuleSet to a new
version? (Choose One)
A. Copy/Merge RuleSet
B. Lock and Roll
C. Skim a RuleSet
D. Refactor on import
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2 braindump   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 test   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.4 The evaluate all rows feature of a decision table can be used to ________? (Choose One)
A. return multiple values to a declarative expression that calls it
B. return the value of the last row where all conditions are met
C. create a mechanism to calculate the sum of all matching rows
D. set the value of a specific property for all pages in a page list
Answer: C

Pegasystems exam simulations   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.5 Your application has leveraged the parent-child mid-process dependency relationship for some
of the case types. Which of the following situations should you be concerned with and have your
design appropriately avoid? (Choose One)
A. A double instantiation of the child cases
B. A broken process
C. A deadlock condition
D. A critical performance issue
Answer: C

Pegasystems test answers   PEGACSSA-v6.2 braindump   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam

NO.6 Expressions that are backward chaining (set to "Whenever Used") execute when___________.
(Choose One)
A. the target property is referenced ONLY in data transforms or activities
B. the target property is referenced in any way
C. dependent properties are changed
D. data is committed to the database
Answer: B

Pegasystems certification   PEGACSSA-v6.2 test answers   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.7 Given the following decision table:
Considering clipboard values:
.Country = 'US' .State='CA' .MonthsEmployed = 9
What result value will be returned? (Choose One)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
E. 6
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.8 Given the following rules and assuming the expression is set to forward chaining (whenever
inputs change), which action will cause the expression to fire? (Choose One)
A. Changes to the values .Country or .State
B. Referencing .TaxRate
C. Referencing .Country or .State
D. Changes to the values .Country or .State as well as references to .TaxRate
Answer: A

Pegasystems original questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 braindump   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.9 Which of the following is a RuleSet versioning practice that is prevented by PRPC? (Choose
One)
A. Skipping RuleSet versions
B. Having two unlocked versions of the same RuleSet
C. Locking a RuleSet that has rules currently checked out
D. Unlocking a RuleSet that was once locked
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2 study guide   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.10 What statements most accurately explains private check-outs? (Choose Two)
A. When checking in a private checked-out rule manual merging might be required
B. Use the check-out setting in the operator preferences to specify the preferred check-out method
(standard/private)
C. Private check-out is available if the rule is checked-out by someone else
D. Locking a RuleSet prevents private check-outs
E. Private check-out is only available for a user who has previously checked in the rule
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems dumps   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 original questions

NO.11 Which of the following statements are true regarding declarative expressions and their scope?
(Choose Two)
A. Declarative expressions can be defined relative to the top level page OR an embedded page
B. All declarative expressions must be defined relative to the work object
C. Defining expressions directly on data classes can improve reusability of the expression
D. The Applies To class of a declarative expression must derive from Work-
E. Defining expressions directly on data classes means they will only run if the data class is a top
level page
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems demo   PEGACSSA-v6.2 test   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam

NO.12 In which situation can the Data Transform rule not be used? (Choose One)
A. To set some properties as the work item advances over a flow connector
B. To copy data from a connector
C. To set initial property values on a SOAP service primary page
D. Interacting with PRPC database
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2 test questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2 test questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification

NO.13 Which of the following best describes the purpose of Application Express? (Choose One)
A. To build a simple application that will be used for prototyping
B. To build an application profile that will be fed into the Application Accelerator
C. To build an enterprise-scale application that encourages reuse, including the Enterprise Class
Structure
D. To build an application "from scratch", when an Application Profile is not necessary or available
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam simulations   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.14 A business requirement is to attach a scanned document to work items. However, only a
select group of workers should be allowed to do so. Which attachment feature would you most
likely leverage to implement your solution? (Choose One)
A. Configure an attachment category
B. Enable attachment level security
C. Define a specific access group
D. Provide a role-based attachment security
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2 study guide   PEGACSSA-v6.2 questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification   PEGACSSA-v6.2 study guide   PEGACSSA-v6.2 answers real questions

NO.15 Which of the following are most accurate regarding utility functions? (Choose Two)
A. Utility functions can use both the standard Java API and the PRPC Public API
B. Utility functions are called by utility shapes in flows
C. A new utility function should only be created if no other rules or provided functions can
accomplish a given requirement
D. Utility functions cannot access clipboard data
E. It is recommended, but not required, that utility functions belong to a library
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-N45 Questions & Answers and high-quality 3107 PDF Practice Test. Our 74-325 VCE testing engine and MB5-858 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/PEGACSSA-v6.2.html

没有评论:

发表评论