IT-Tests.com is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is CompTIA JK0-016 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
What is IT-Tests.com CompTIA JK0-016 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide CompTIA JK0-016 exam training resources. But IT-Tests.com provide you the most actual information. IT-Tests.com have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest CompTIA JK0-016 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the CompTIA JK0-016 examination, please Login IT-Tests.com website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
Exam Code: JK0-016
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+(2009 Edition) Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 700 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03
IT-Tests.com promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam on IT-Tests. When you select IT-Tests, you can not only pass CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam, but also have one year free update service. IT-Tests.com can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will 100% refund.
Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA JK0-016 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the CompTIA JK0-016 will be solved. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA JK0-016 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
If you buy the IT-Tests's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. IT-Tests.com can promise to help you succeed to pass your first CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam.
We all well know the status of CompTIA certification JK0-016 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get CompTIA JK0-016 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam.
JK0-016 (CompTIA Network+(2009 Edition) Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JK0-016.html
NO.1 A 66 block is typically connected to the telecommunication company through which of the following
types of cable?
A.CAT6
B.25 pair
C.Fiber optic
D.100 pair
Answer:B
CompTIA dumps JK0-016 test answers JK0-016 exam prep JK0-016 demo JK0-016 pdf
NO.2 Which of the following is used to simplify the process of setting up a network and the administration of
the network?
A.DNS
B.ZEROCONF
C.WINS
D.SNMP
Answer:B
CompTIA study guide JK0-016 demo JK0-016
NO.3 Everyday around lunch time there is network latency on the Windows proxy server 10.1.1.7. Which of
the following network utilities can a technician run in order to determine the severity of the latency?
A.arp -t 10.1.1.7
B.tracert -t 10.1.1.7
C.ping -t 10.1.1.7
D.nbtstat -t 10.1.1.7
Answer:C
CompTIA JK0-016 pdf JK0-016 exam dumps
NO.4 A company is in the process of upgrading their network infrastructure to support new VoIP telephony
equipment. Which of the following is a primary feature to consider when selecting a new switch to support
the phones?
A.PoE
B.Modular chassis
C.Port mirroring
D.VPN capability
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016 exam dumps JK0-016 exam simulations JK0-016
NO.5 Which of the following is a topology used in networks for its scalability?
A.Bus
B.Star
C.Mesh
D.Ring
Answer:B
CompTIA dumps JK0-016 JK0-016 certification training JK0-016
NO.6 Which of the following network services is responsible for mapping names to IP addresses?
A.DHCP
B.DNS
C.IMAP4
D.Telnet
Answer:B
CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.7 Which of the following is part of the IP protocol suite and is used to monitor network managed devices?
A.SMTP
B.LDAP
C.SMB
D.SNMP
Answer:D
CompTIA test questions JK0-016 demo JK0-016
NO.8 Automatic private Internet protocol addressing (APIPA) assigns IP addresses from which of the
following ranges?
A.172.16.x.x
B.10.0.x.x
C.192.168.x.x
D.169.254.x.x
Answer:D
CompTIA exam dumps JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 certification
NO.9 Which of the following cable types allows for the maximum cable run distance?
A.Multi-mode fiber
B.Single-mode fiber
C.CAT3
D.Coaxial
Answer:B
CompTIA exam JK0-016 pdf JK0-016 questions JK0-016 test questions JK0-016
NO.10 Which of the following software types would BEST be used for identifying an attack?
A.IDS
B.Packet sniffer
C.IPS
D.Port scanner
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.11 Which of the following is correct when converting 192 to binary?
A.11000000
B.00110000
C.00001100
D.00000011
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 questions
NO.12 A technician is troubleshooting connectivity issues on a clients machine. The technician needs to see
the current NetBIOS configuration and open connections, which of the following commands would allow
this information to be displayed?
A.nbtstat
B.netstat
C.msconfig
D.ipconfig
Answer:A
CompTIA test questions JK0-016 certification training JK0-016 study guide JK0-016
NO.13 A technician needs to connect a laptop via the small office, home office (SOHO) wireless access point.
When the technician does a site survey using the laptop the wireless network is not discovered.
Computers previously on the wireless network were connected, and the wireless card appears to be
working. Which of the following could be causing the issue?
A.The WEP key is not correct.
B.The wireless router does not have adequate AC power.
C.The SSID is set to not broadcast.
D.The laptop is running on Windows Service Pack 1.
Answer:C
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 questions JK0-016
NO.14 Which of the following VPN protocols runs over port 1723 and allows encryption to be done at the data
level?
A.PPTP
B.SLIP
C.PPPoE
D.RAS
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016 dumps JK0-016
NO.15 Which of the following is an advantage of 100Base-FX over 100Base-TX?
A.Ease of installation
B.Uses a more durable cable
C.Faster transmission speeds
D.Longer cable runs
Answer:D
CompTIA answers real questions JK0-016 certification training JK0-016 questions
NO.16 Which of the following is the maximum number of wire pairs that can be used in an RJ-11 connector?
A.2
B.4
C.6
D.8
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 certification
NO.17 Which of the following protocols permits secure polling of network devices?
A.SCP
B.SSH
C.SNMPv2
D.SNMPv3
Answer:D
CompTIA questions JK0-016 dumps JK0-016 JK0-016 answers real questions JK0-016
NO.18 Implementing a set of policies and procedures that define the corporate information is confidential and
training employees on these procedures can help prevent which of the following?
A.Patch management
B.Man-in-the-middle attacks
C.Smurf attacks
D.Social engineering
Answer:D
CompTIA certification training JK0-016 certification training JK0-016 original questions JK0-016 answers real questions JK0-016 dumps
NO.19 Which of the following network hardware allows the MOST network traffic collisions?
A.WAP
B.Hub
C.Switch
D.Router
Answer:B
CompTIA questions JK0-016 questions JK0-016
NO.20 Which of the following authentication methods allows for domain level authentication on a wireless
network?
A.WEP
B.RADIUS
C.TKIP
D.WAP
Answer:B
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 certification
NO.21 Which of the following routing protocols uses AS-Path as one of the methods to build the routing table?
A.OSPF
B.IS-IS
C.EIGRP
D.BGP
Answer:D
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 exam dumps
NO.22 A technician is setting up a wireless network using WEP and DHCP. The technician has set the
channel and SSID on the client workstation. Which of the following is the remaining step to complete the
configuration?
A.Enter the username and password.
B.Enter an IP address for the client.
C.Change the SSID.
D.Enter the encryption key.
Answer:D
CompTIA exam JK0-016 JK0-016 braindump
NO.23 Remote users are having problems accessing files from a file server. Which of the following should a
technician check FIRST?
A.Connectivity
B.User accounts
C.Network resources
D.Access rights
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 exam
NO.24 Convert the following binary string to its dotted decimal address:
11000000.10101000.01100011.00011010
A.192.168.99.26
B.192.168.101.26
C.192.168.101.34
D.192.168.99.34
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 exam dumps JK0-016 test JK0-016
NO.25 At which of the following layers of the OSI model would a repeater operate?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 3
C.Layer 5
D.Layer 7
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 exam prep JK0-016 pdf
NO.26 A network using RIP has taken several minutes to begin routing traffic around a failed piece of
equipment. Which of the following could be implemented to improve convergence time?
A.Replace RIP with static routes so dynamic updates are not sent.
B.Replace RIP with a distance-vector routing protocol such as RIP version 2.
C.Replace RIP with a link-state routing protocol such as OSPF.
D.Replace RIP with an exterior gateway protocol such as BGP.
Answer:C
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 exam prep
NO.27 Which of the following is a utility that translates the IP address to its physical network address?
A.netstat
B.rarp
C.arp
D.nslookup
Answer:C
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.28 SMTP resides at which of the following layers of the OSI model?
A.Transport
B.Application
C.Network
D.Presentation
Answer:B
CompTIA exam dumps JK0-016 test JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 study guide
NO.29 Which of the following can operate at both layers 2 and 3 of the OSI model?
A.Hub
B.Repeater
C.Switch
D.Bridge
Answer:C
CompTIA JK0-016 test questions JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.30 Which of the following mechanisms is used to calculate back-off time on an Ethernet link after a
collision?
A.Weighted Random Early Detect (WRED)
B.Spanning Tree
C.CSMA/CD
D.CSMA/CA
Answer:C
CompTIA JK0-016 dumps JK0-016 answers real questions JK0-016 demo
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-656 Questions & Answers and high-quality LOT-405 PDF Practice Test. Our 3103 VCE testing engine and 000-657 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-440 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/JK0-016.html
没有评论:
发表评论