If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting IT-Tests's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that IT-Tests.com is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our IT-Tests.com a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose success.
IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. IT-Tests.com have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these IT-Tests's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use IT-Tests's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so IT-Tests.com got a high reputation in the IT industry.
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the IT-Tests.com CompTIA FC0-U41 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new IT-Tests.com CompTIA FC0-U41 exam training materials early.
According to the research of the past exams and answers, IT-Tests.com provide you the latest CompTIA FC0-U41 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. IT-Tests.com can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exam.
Since CompTIA FC0-U41 certification is so popular and our IT-Tests.com can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose IT-Tests.com to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose IT-Tests. Selecting IT-Tests, you will be an IT talent.
Exam Code: FC0-U41
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata IT Fundamentals)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 273 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03
FC0-U41 (CompTIA Strata IT Fundamentals) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/FC0-U41.html
NO.1 .Which of the following transmits all ATSC HDTV standards and supports 8-channel digital audio?
A. DVI
B. S-Video
C. SVGA
D. HDMI
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.2 Which of the following is an international standard for energy efficient consumer products?
A. Energy Star rating
B. Standby mode
C. Trusted Computer System Evaluation Criteria (TCSEC)
D. Advanced Configuration and Power Interface (ACPI)
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U41 test FC0-U41 questions FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.3 .Which of the following features are related to power management? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. Hot plugging
B. Hibernate mode
C. Standby mode
D. Safe mode
Answer: B,C
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 test answers FC0-U41 exam dumps FC0-U41
NO.4 .Your client currently has Windows 98 and wishes to upgrade to Windows XP. What is the most
efficient way to accomplish this goal?
A. Buy and install the Windows XP Upgrade.
B. Install a full copy of Windows XP.
C. First upgrade to Windows 2000, then to Windows XP.
D. You cannot upgrade from Windows 98 to XP.
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 test
NO.5 Which of the following expansion slots can be used to plug a SCSI adapter? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. VESA
B. Slot 2
C. PCI
D. Slot 1
E. EISA
Answer: A,C,E
CompTIA FC0-U41 braindump FC0-U41 demo FC0-U41 practice test FC0-U41
NO.6 HOTSPOT
Identify the CNR slot in the image given below.
NO.7 Which of the following are the types of parental control?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Content filter control
B. Usage control
C. Monitoring control
D. Usage management tool
Answer: A,B,C,D
CompTIA FC0-U41 test answers FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 answers real questions
NO.8 What is the maximum cable length to connect a device to an IEEE 1394a port?
A. 12 meters
B. 10 meters
C. 4.5 meters
D. 5 meters
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 test answers
NO.9 .Which of the following is the most common laptop battery found today?
A. NiMH
B. Lithium-Ion
C. Energizer
D. NiCad
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 test answers FC0-U41 braindump FC0-U41 demo
NO.10 .You are implementing wireless access at a defense contractor. Specifications say, you must
implement the AES Encryption algorithm. Which encryption standard should you choose?
A. WEP
B. WPA
C. TKIP
D. WPA 2
Answer: D
CompTIA braindump FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.11 .Which of the following terms refers to an anti-virus software file that is updated from time to time to
protect a computer from new viruses?
A. Definition
B. Modules
C. Service pack
D. Hotfix
Answer: A
CompTIA exam prep FC0-U41 FC0-U41 exam FC0-U41 certification FC0-U41 test answers FC0-U41 demo
NO.12 .Which of the following devices can cause great harm to one's life with lethal electric shocks? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SMPS
B. Floppy drive
C. Monitor
D. Keyboard.
Answer: A,C
CompTIA FC0-U41 demo FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.13 .Which of the following can be used to accomplish authentication?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Biometrics
B. Encryption
C. Password
D. Token
Answer: A,C,D
CompTIA test questions FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.14 Which of the following storage device uses SRAM or DRAM?
A. USB flash drive
B. Solid-state drive (SSD)
C. Blu-ray Disc
D. CD drive
Answer: B
CompTIA exam simulations FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.15 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the appropriate class of fire extinguisher in front of types of fires.
NO.16 .Which of the following devices is used for accessing the data on Secure Digital (SD) card, MMC card,
and CompactFlash (CF)?
A. E-book reader
B. Memory card reader
C. Smart card reader
D. Barcode reader
Answer: B
CompTIA pdf FC0-U41 test answers FC0-U41 study guide FC0-U41
NO.17 Which of the following AT Attachment (ATA) standards supports transfer mode UltraDMA/133?
A. ATA-6
B. ATA-7
C. ATA-4
D. ATA-5
Answer: B
CompTIA test questions FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 dumps
NO.18 .You are handling IT support for a sales company. One of the sales representatives complains that his
laptop does not have a network card. You wish to add one via an expansion slot. What type of expansion
card should you use?
A. MCA
B. PCMCIA
C. PCI
D. AGP
Answer: B
CompTIA original questions FC0-U41 answers real questions FC0-U41
NO.19 Which of the following programs can collect various types of personal information, such as Internet
surfing habits, and Web sites that the user has visited?
A. Malware
B. Spyware
C. Honeypot
D. Worm
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U41 test FC0-U41
NO.20 HOTSPOT
Identify the S-Video port in the image given below.
DVI stands for Digital Visual Interface. It is a standard for high speed, high resolution digital display
invented by Digital Display Working Group (DDWG). DVI accommodates analog and digital interfaces
with a single connector. New video cards have DVI as well as VGA ports built into them. Most of LCD
monitors come with a 15-pin VGA connection cable, even if they are capable of handling digital signals
coming from DVI connections. However, some monitors come with both types of cables. DVI has three
main categories of connectors. They are. DVI-A, DVI-D, and DVI-I. DVI-A is an analog-only connector,
DVI-D is a digital-only connector, and DVI-I is an analog/digital connector. DVI-D and DVI-I connectors
are of two types. single link and dual link. DVI supports UXGA and HDTV with a single set of links. Higher
resolutions such as 1920 x 1080, 2048 x 1536, or more can be supported with dual links. Reference.
"http.//en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HDMI"
NO.21 .Which of the following statements about a riser card is true?
A. It is used to connect a computer in a network.
B. It is used to connect extra microprocessors.
C. It provides extra memory for expansion cards.
D. It is used to extend slots for expansion cards.
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 exam prep FC0-U41
NO.22 .Which of the following are types of LCD monitors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SVGA
B. Active Matrix
C. Passive Matrix
D. X-Matrix
Answer: B,C
CompTIA exam FC0-U41 practice test FC0-U41 exam FC0-U41 braindump FC0-U41 FC0-U41 certification training
NO.23 .In which of the following sizes are the Express Card modules available? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. 54 mm Wide
B. 64 mm Wide
C. 20 mm Wide
D. 34 mm Wide
Answer: A,D
CompTIA FC0-U41 exam dumps FC0-U41 FC0-U41 test answers
NO.24 .Which of the following cryptographic algorithm uses public key and private key to encrypt or decrypt
data ?
A. Hashing
B. Symmetric
C. Asymmetric
D. Numeric
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf FC0-U41 FC0-U41 demo FC0-U41 exam
NO.25 .Which of the following ports on a computer are used to connect a keyboard? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. USB
B. DB-25
C. PS/2
D. DB-9
Answer: A,C
CompTIA FC0-U41 test FC0-U41 FC0-U41 questions
NO.26 Which of the following are the basic options in Windows XP for putting your laptop to sleep when
you are not actively using it, but do not want to completely shut it down?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Low-power state
B. Sleeper state
C. Standby
D. Hibernate
Answer: C,D
CompTIA test questions FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 answers real questions FC0-U41
NO.27 Which of the following Interfaces has the ability to support digital audio as well as video through a
single cable?
A. VGA
B. HDMI
C. SVGA
D. DVI
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 study guide FC0-U41 exam dumps
NO.28 .Which of the following statements about the DVI-I connector are true? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It contains 4 more pins than the DVI-D connector.
B. It is used only for digital signal connection.
C. It is used for both digital and analog signal connections.
D. It contains 15 more pins than the DVI-D connector.
Answer: A,C
CompTIA test FC0-U41 exam dumps FC0-U41 exam dumps FC0-U41 test questions FC0-U41 test questions FC0-U41
NO.29 Which of the following color code is used for a PS/2 keyboard connector on new motherboards?
A. Purple
B. Pink
C. Green
D. Blue
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U41 dumps FC0-U41 dumps FC0-U41 questions
NO.30 You are working with a team that will be bringing in new computers to a sales department at a
company. The sales team would like to keep not only their old files, but system settings as well on the new
PC's. What should you do?
A. Do a system backup (complete) on each old machine, then restore it onto the new machines.
B. Use the Disk Management tool to move everything to the new computer.
C. Use the User State Migration tool to move the system settings and files to the new machines.
D. Copy the files and the Windows Registry to a removable media then copy it onto the new machines.
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U41 questions FC0-U41 questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1z0-822 Questions & Answers and high-quality ST0-202 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-456 VCE testing engine and HP2-K34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-457 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/FC0-U41.html
没有评论:
发表评论