2013年12月7日星期六

HP HP2-027 exam pdf dumps

In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the HP HP2-027 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. HP2-027 study materials including the official HP HP2-027 certification training courses, HP HP2-027 self-paced training guide, HP2-027 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, HP2-027 online exam HP2-027 study guide. HP2-027 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-027 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-027 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the HP HP2-027 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of IT-Tests.com is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

Before you decide to buy IT-Tests.com of HP HP2-027 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com of HP HP2-027 exam training materials. The HP HP2-027 exam of IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.

Exam Code: HP2-027
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 53 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-027 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the HP HP2-027 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

Our IT-Tests.com have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with HP certification HP2-027 exam materials and timely update HP HP2-027 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, IT-Tests.com also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing HP certification HP2-027 exam is very small, but the reliability of IT-Tests.com can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

HP2-027 (Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-027.html

NO.1 Which HP 9000 server supports a maximum of two hard partitions?
A. rp4440-4
B. rp4440-8
C. rp7420-6
D. rp8420-32
Answer: C

HP   HP2-027   HP2-027   HP2-027   HP2-027   HP2-027

NO.2 Which advantage does fiber optic cable offer over copper cabling?
A. lower reliance on hubs and switches
B. longer distances
C. easier implementation
D. lower cost
Answer: B

HP   HP2-027 exam dumps   HP2-027   HP2-027   HP2-027 pdf   HP2-027

NO.3 Which backup method provides the lowest TCO?
A. shared SCSI backup
B. local SCSI backup
C. data replication backup
D. automated centralized backup
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP2-027 certification   HP2-027 practice test   HP2-027 test   HP2-027 exam simulations

NO.4 An engineering drawing firm is planning to upgrade their tape backup systems, but they
are constrained by their investment in older tapes. They need systems that will preserve
their old data by reading backward two generations.
Which tape technology provides read compatibility for two prior generations? Select
TWO.
A. SDLT
B. AIT
C. LTO
D. DLT
E. SLR
Answer: C, D

HP answers real questions   HP2-027 answers real questions   HP2-027 exam   HP2-027   HP2-027

NO.5 What is important to implement when providing a non-disruptive IP telephony solution
(VoIP)?
A. Fabric Shortest Path First (FSPF)
B. Packet caching (Pcache)
C. Quality of Service (QoS)
D. VLAN routing (vlanR)
Answer: C

HP   HP2-027 certification training   HP2-027   HP2-027   HP2-027

NO.6 What is the benefit of using server virtualization technology, such as VMware, in the x86
server environment?
A. to maximize the utilization of x86 server resources
B. to enable clustering without single-point-of-failure
C. to enable failover-failback between x86 processors
D. to maximize I/O performance by sharing with multiple servers
Answer: D

HP   HP2-027 exam simulations   HP2-027 dumps   HP2-027   HP2-027

NO.7 Which networking security option can be used to authenticate wireless LAN
(802.11b/g/a) access?
A. VLAN
B. DMZ
C. RADIUS
D. BOOTP
Answer: C

HP   HP2-027 dumps   HP2-027   HP2-027   HP2-027

NO.8 Which web-based software solution enables a corporate customer to track PC (business
desktop, notebooks and workstations) assets, alerts, diagnostics and SoftPaq distribution
across an enterprise environment?
A. Altiris Deployment Server
B. HP OpenView Helpdesk software
C. HP Essentials software
D. HP Client Manager tool
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP2-027 certification training   HP2-027 practice test

NO.9 Which application functionality benefits most from a 64-bit architecture over a 32-bit
architecture?
A. Clustered DNS Server
B. Clustered Print Spooling
C. High Performance Computing
D. Clustered AutoStore Capturing
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP2-027 test   HP2-027 practice test   HP2-027 questions

NO.10 Which legacy server platforms have high potential to migrate to the Intel Itanium server
platform? Select TWO.
A. HP 9000 servers
B. HP AlphaServers
C. HP ProLiant 300 family servers
D. HP ProLiant 900 family servers
Answer: A, B

HP   HP2-027 certification training   HP2-027   HP2-027   HP2-027

IT-Tests.com offer the latest EN0-001 Questions & Answers and high-quality IIA-CCSA PDF Practice Test. Our M70-301 VCE testing engine and VCP510-DT study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-118 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-027.html

没有评论:

发表评论