2013年12月2日星期一

IBM certification 000-022 exam questions and answers come out

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-022 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select IT-Tests.com please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

IT-Tests.com can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of IT-Tests's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass IBM certification 000-022 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification 000-022 exam online as a try.

Exam Code: 000-022
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 Implementation)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 133 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass IBM certification 000-022 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass IBM 000-022 exam certification? Do you want to pass IBM 000-022 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our IT-Tests! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

Having a IBM certification 000-022 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

000-022 (IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 Implementation) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-022.html

NO.1 What is the simplest configuration in order to provide fault-tolerant operation for Internet Service
Monitoring (ISM)?
A. Create two separate ISM installations.
B. This component does not support fault.
C. Install two ISM agents per server tolerance.
D. Implement IBM TivoliMonitoring fault-tolerant architecture.
Answer: A

IBM practice test   000-022   000-022

NO.2 What is the correct component to install in order to monitor a SAP client running on a Windows
workstation?
A. SAP data collector
B. SAP Tracking Agent
C. Web Response Time
D. Client Application Tracker
Answer: D

IBM test answers   000-022 test answers   000-022 dumps

NO.3 How is a Rational Robot (RR) V7 license key imported?
A. Use IBM Rational License Key Administrator.
B. Run command license.exe from the RR installation directory.
C. Start IBM InstallationManager, and then click Manage Licenses.
D. Start RR, and then from the Option pull down menu select License.
Answer: A

IBM study guide   000-022   000-022 exam dumps   000-022

NO.4 What is the minimum required access privileges for installing IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
for Transactions V7.1 on UNIX/Linux?
A. root user
B. power user
C. install users
D. non-root user
Answer: D

IBM   000-022 original questions   000-022 pdf   000-022   000-022   000-022 certification training

NO.5 Which JDK version is required for Rational Performance Tester V8?
A. IBM JDK 1.3
B. IBM JDK 1.4
C. IBM JDK 1.2
D. IBM JDK 1.5
Answer: D

IBM   000-022 study guide   000-022 certification training

NO.6 On UNIX/Linux, when installing application support for Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS), which
command configures the TEPS with the new agent information?
A. ./itmcmd support -t
B. ./itmcmd config cq./itmcmd config ? cq
C. ./itmcmd config cj./itmcmd config ? cj
D. ./itmcmd support cj./itmcmd support ? cj
Answer: B

IBM   000-022   000-022 certification training   000-022

NO.7 Which IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 agent should be installed to
view application and transaction topologies to identify root cause of performance bottlenecks?
A. to
B. t3
C. t4
D. tu
Answer: A

IBM   000-022   000-022 dumps   000-022 test questions   000-022 exam

NO.8 What is the estimated response time overhead caused by the agent after installing the MQ Proxy
agent?
A. less than 1ms
B. less than 10 ms
C. less than 100 ms
D. less than 1 second
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-022 certification   000-022   000-022 pdf   000-022 exam prep   000-022 questions

NO.9 Which two steps can be used to verify the installation and configuration of the Response Time
Monitoring agents? (Choose two.)
A. The Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Services (MTEMS) utility should say Running for the
Response Time agents.
B. Reboot and manually start the agent process.
C. The MTEMS utility should say Installed for the Response Time agents. DOpen the Tivoli Enterprise
Portal and verify that the Response Time agents are active in the navigator tree.
D. Verify that the kt*agent.exe process is running on Windows and the kt*agent is running on UNIX/Linux,
where t* is the product code.
Answer: D

IBM   000-022 exam   000-022   000-022   000-022 practice test

NO.10 IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 uses Data Collector plug-ins and
other components to accomplish Transaction Tracking. What are the two other components? (Choose
two.)
A. Web Response Time
B. Transaction Reporter
C. Transaction Collector
D. Internet Service Monitoring
E. Application Management Console
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-022   000-022 test   000-022   000-022

NO.11 Which command must be run after installing new agent application support on Tivoli Enterprise Portal
Server on UNIX/Linux?
A. tacmdconfig cqtacmd config ? cq
B. itmcmdconfig cqitmcmd config ? cq
C. tacmdsupport cqtacmd support ? cq
D. itmcmdsupport cqitmcmd support ? cq
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-022   000-022   000-022   000-022 exam

NO.12 What are the three necessary steps to migrate from an existing Internet Service Monitoring installation,
after upgrading to IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1? (Choose Three.)
A. copy custom rules files
B. convert existing profiles
C. delete old data directory
D. transfer custom properties
E. reconfigure the agent workspaces
F. reconfigure the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
Answer: A,B,D

IBM test questions   000-022   000-022 original questions   000-022 exam simulations

NO.13 Which command can be used to verify that application support for Tivoli Enterprise Portal Desktop
client has been installed on UNIX/Linux?
A. cinfo -r
B. cinfo -a
C. cinfo -v
D. cinfo -i
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-022 practice test   000-022 answers real questions   000-022   000-022

NO.14 After installing a new agent type for the first time, agent support files should be installed on the Tivoli
Enterprise Monitoring Server, Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server, and Tivoli Enterprise Portal desktop client.
What is this process called?
A. sowing
B. seeding
C. sourcing
D. stitching
Answer: B

IBM   000-022 dumps   000-022 braindump

NO.15 If a customer needs to monitor real end user response time for Lotus Notes and Outlook applications,
which IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 component should be installed?
A. Rational Robot
B. Web Response Time
C. Client Application Tracker
D. Rational Performance Tester
Answer: C

IBM exam dumps   000-022 practice test   000-022   000-022

NO.16 Which IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 agent should be installed to
have a consolidated view of all application performance and availability?
A. to
B. t3
C. t4
D. t5
Answer: B

IBM   000-022 pdf   000-022 test questions   000-022 practice test

NO.17 For silent installation of Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server on UNIX/Linux, which command is
executed?
A. install.sh
B. install.exe
C. install_silent.sh
D. install_silent.exe
Answer: A

IBM   000-022   000-022 braindump

NO.18 Which statement regarding the installation log file is true when installing Rational Robot (RR) V7 on a
Windows server?
A. The log file is located in RR install directory with file name install.log.
B. The log file is located in {RR install directory}\log directory with file name Rational_install.log.
C. The log file is located in a directory selected during RR installation with the file name set in a
configuration file.
D. The log file is located in a directory set by the %TEMP% environment variable with file name
Rational_install.log.
Answer: D

IBM braindump   000-022 demo   000-022 demo   000-022 original questions

NO.19 When installing the IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 Transaction
Tracking components, which command is used to add application support to the Tivoli Enterprise
Monitoring Server?
A. itmcmd agent
B. itmcmd config
C. itmcmd manage
D. itmcmd support
Answer: D

IBM   000-022 exam simulations   000-022 braindump   000-022 practice test

NO.20 In which three locations are support files installed for IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for
Transactions V7.1 Transaction Tracking component? (Choose three.)
A. Tivoli Data Warehouse
B. Internet Service Monitoring
C. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
D. Transaction Tracking API Server
E. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server
F. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Desktop Client
Answer: C,E,F

IBM   000-022 test   000-022   000-022   000-022

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C-TSCM62-64 Questions & Answers and high-quality 700-101 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-H29 VCE testing engine and 000-089 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-415 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-022.html

没有评论:

发表评论