2013年12月17日星期二

Juniper JN0-690 exam practice questions and answers

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. IT-Tests.com is a great resource site. It includes Juniper JN0-690 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Juniper JN0-690 exam. IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-690 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Juniper certification JN0-690 exam can help you meet these aspirations. IT-Tests.com is a website which help you successfully pass Juniper JN0-690.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-690 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-690 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

If you want to through the Juniper JN0-690 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Juniper JN0-690 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Juniper JN0-690 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-690 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Juniper JN0-690 exam effortlessly.

Exam Code: JN0-690
Exam Name: Juniper (Junos Troubleshooting)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Juniper JN0-690 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-690 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

JN0-690 (Junos Troubleshooting) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-690.html

NO.1 Which CLI command is used to restart a software process?
A. restart
B. reboot
C. commit
D. reload
Answer: B

Juniper exam   JN0-690   JN0-690 practice test

NO.2 Which operational command would be used to display diagnostic data and alarms for 1 /10/100
Gigabit Ethernet optical transceivers?
A. show interfaces extensive
B. show interfaces diagnostics optics
C. show chassis alarms
D. show interfaces controller
Answer: B

Juniper certification training   JN0-690   JN0-690   JN0-690 certification

NO.3 Which CLI command applies the candidate configuration to the active configuration?
A. load
B. merge
C. copy run start
D. commit
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-690 certification training   JN0-690 test questions

NO.4 What is the name of the routing protocol process on a Junos OS device?
A. chassisd
B. snmpd
C. rpd
D. cosd
Answer: D

Juniper study guide   JN0-690   JN0-690   JN0-690

NO.5 Which command would be helpful in determining the time at which the protocols started?
A. show route
B. show chassis hardware
C. show configuration
D. show system uptime
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-690   JN0-690   JN0-690 dumps   JN0-690

NO.6 In the Junos OS, which type of file dumps the program's environment in the form of
memory pointers, instructions, and register data to a file in the event of a panic or other serious
malfunction?
A. log file
B. backup file
C. configuration file
D. core file
Answer: B

Juniper certification   JN0-690 exam prep   JN0-690 test answers

NO.7 Which statement is correct about troubleshooting?
A. You must always have a complete understanding of the problem before you begin gathering any
information.
B. You must be sure the problem will be resolved before attempting a potential solution.
C. The problem must be reproducible before attempting a potential solution.
D. Establishing a network baseline is important to help understand when something is not working.
Answer: D

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-690   JN0-690   JN0-690 exam   JN0-690 original questions   JN0-690 test questions

NO.8 Which operational CLI command would you use to troubleshoot hardware-related problems?
A. show system
B. show chassis
C. show route
D. show cli
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-690 practice test   JN0-690   JN0-690   JN0-690 exam dumps

NO.9 Which three steps are involved in troubleshooting any problem? (Choose three.)
A. Reboot the device.
B. Clearly define the problem.
C. Outline the expected behavior.
D. Determine who made the changes.
E. Isolate the problem.
Answer: B,C,E

Juniper test questions   JN0-690   JN0-690   JN0-690

NO.10 Which operational CLI command would you use to display information about the system and
software processes?
A. show system
B. show chassis
C. show route
D. show cli
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-690   JN0-690 demo   JN0-690   JN0-690 pdf

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-511 Questions & Answers and high-quality 700-505 PDF Practice Test. Our 1Z0-536 VCE testing engine and BCP-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-955 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-690.html

没有评论:

发表评论