2013年12月16日星期一

TB0-124 questions and answers

You just need to get IT-Tests's Tibco certification TB0-124 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Tibco certification TB0-124 exam successfully. If you have a Tibco TB0-124 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add IT-Tests's products to cart right now! IT-Tests.com can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, IT-Tests.com's Tibco TB0-124 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

Tibco certification TB0-124 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. IT-Tests.com provide a training scheme for Tibco certification TB0-124 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Tibco certification TB0-124 exam.

Tibco certification TB0-124 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Tibco certification TB0-124 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

Tibco TB0-124 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Tibco related certification you have. If you have Tibco TB0-124 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

Exam Code: TB0-124
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO® MDM 8 Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16

TB0-124 (TIBCO® MDM 8 Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/TB0-124.html

NO.1 Which three actions are supported in an Initialization Rulebase type? (Choose three.)
A. propagate some attribute values to child records
B. fill up a dropdown from a datasource
C. limit access to attributes/groups of attributes
D. assign default values to the attributes of a new record
E. create a SoftLink
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco certification training   TB0-124   TB0-124 exam

NO.2 Which two security types are supported for enterprise user accounts.? (Choose two.)
A. authenticated users
B. passwords
C. authorized users
D. LDAP-based authenticated password
E. Application Server user credentials
Answer: B,D

Tibco dumps   TB0-124 answers real questions   TB0-124 dumps   TB0-124

NO.3 Which two servers must be running for successful configuration of TIBCO MDM for an Application
Server? (Choose two.)
A. TIBCO Cache Server
B. JMS Server
C. Database Server
D. AS2 Server
E. Webserver
Answer: A,C

Tibco study guide   TB0-124 answers real questions   TB0-124 exam simulations   TB0-124

NO.4 Which three parameters can be configured for Quick Export? (Choose three.)
A. maximum number of records to be exported
B. the progress bar increment
C. the file extension
D. delivery method
E. the name of the file
Answer: B,C,D

Tibco   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124 test answers

NO.5 Which three actions can you take with subset rules? (Choose three.)
A. select records for synchronization with Backend System
B. select records when importing data into a repository
C. save searches to save the selection criterion for reuse in a record search
D. create a list of records for browsing
E. change the display of the attribute values (i.e. change to upper case on selected records)
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco demo   TB0-124 practice test   TB0-124   TB0-124 certification   TB0-124 test answers

NO.6 You have made changes to the "allmenu.xml" file to include access to the TIBCO MDM User Guide
Which file must be redeployed to make the User Guide available in the Menu List?
A. ECM.war
B. EML.ear
C. ECM.ear
D. EML.war
Answer: C

Tibco test questions   TB0-124 braindump   TB0-124 exam dumps   TB0-124

NO.7 Which activity allows for running a rule in a workflow?
A. EvaluateSubset
B. InterpretCommand
C. EvaluateRuleBase
D. IdentifyActionType
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-124 test   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.8 Click on the two correct index configurations.
A. Option a
B. Option b
C. Option c
D. Option d
Answer: A,C

Tibco original questions   TB0-124   TB0-124 exam prep   TB0-124 test questions   TB0-124   TB0-124 original questions

NO.9 Which three statements are true about clustering Application Servers? (Choose three.)
A. All Application Servers in the cluster must have the same JVM version.
B. Each server must have different ports assigned for JNDI registry in the Configurator.
C. Each Application Server should have its own logging setup with a separate logging configuration.
D. The NODEJD environment variable must be unique for each Application Server instance in the cluster.
E. The Application Servers and Database Servers must be installed on the same machine.
F. All the Application Servers in the cluster must be connected to different database instances.
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco exam dumps   TB0-124 braindump   TB0-124   TB0-124 exam prep

NO.10 TIBCO MDM supports which two methods of external system integration? (Choose Two.)
A. Java Messaging Service
B. Java Remote Method Invocation
C. Web Services
D. Enterprise JavaBeans
Answer: B,D

Tibco demo   TB0-124   TB0-124 pdf   TB0-124 questions   TB0-124 practice test

NO.11 As part of simple cleansing processes workflow, you want to verify that some attributes are defined and
all attributes are entered in uppercase.
What is the best approach for meeting this requirement?
A. You create a rulebase with two rules: one for checking mandatory attributes and one for transforming
all attributes into uppercase. You call this rulebase in the Mass-Update interface to apply modifications to
a chosen subset of data.
B. You create a rulebase with two rules: one for checking mandatory attributes and one for transforming
all attributes into uppercase. You add an activity in the import workflow, which will call this rulebase file at
the beginning of the process.
C. You pre-process custom functionalities that get the input file, do the check on mandatory attributes,
and put all of them in uppercase before generating a clean file for TIBCO MDM.
D. You ask all source applications to implement the mandatory rules as well as the uppercase condition.
Answer: B

Tibco exam simulations   TB0-124 certification   TB0-124   TB0-124 test answers   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.12 Which statement is true about data import?
A. It can be initiated through web services.
B. It can be initiated through FileWatcher.
C. It must be initiated through the GUI.
D. It creates a new version of the record when a duplicate is imported
Answer: A

Tibco original questions   TB0-124 exam dumps   TB0-124

NO.13 When must the 'First Pass' advanced rulebase attribute be defined as Required?
A. When conditions must be executed in the context of creating records
B. When a parent record propagates values to a child
C. When the rulebase declares links to relationships
D. When the rulebase creates SoftLink with child records
Answer: B

Tibco test   TB0-124   TB0-124 demo   TB0-124

NO.14 Which two statements are true about data synchronization? (Choose Two.)
A. Synchronization Formats define the data format required to get data into the repository.
B. Synchronization Profiles allow you to export a subset of data.
C. Data can only be synchronized incrementally.
D. Data can be synchronized out of the system via JMS.
Answer: B,D

Tibco answers real questions   TB0-124   TB0-124 demo   TB0-124

NO.15 Which two properties can you change in the Database screen of the Configurator? (Choose two.)
A. Table Space File Size
B. Database Server Name
C. Database Port ID
D. Dynamic Table Space Location
Answer: B,C

Tibco exam dumps   TB0-124 braindump   TB0-124 braindump   TB0-124 dumps   TB0-124

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-461 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1Y0-300 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and VCPC510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-482 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/TB0-124.html

没有评论:

发表评论