If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. IT-Tests.com site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real SCO 090-160 certification exam training materials. The IT-Tests.com SCO 090-160 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing SCO 090-160 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our IT-Tests.com you can get the related SCO 090-160 exam certification training tools. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about SCO certification 090-160 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the SCO certification 090-160 exam. Above all, using IT-Tests.com you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
We all well know the status of SCO certification 090-160 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get SCO 090-160 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first SCO certification 090-160 exam.
If you want to buy SCO 090-160 exam study guide online services, then we IT-Tests.com is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use IT-Tests.com's SCO 090-160 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
SCO 090-160 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 090-160 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
Exam Code: 090-160
Exam Name: SCO (SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELEASE 5 RECERTIFICATION V30A1)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06
090-160 (SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELEASE 5 RECERTIFICATION V30A1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/090-160.html
NO.1 If a printer will be down for an extended period, which command should you use to prevent
jobs
from accumulating in that printers queue?
A. disable(C)
B. cancel(C)
C. lpshut(ADM)
D. reject(ADM)
Answer: D
SCO 090-160 090-160 original questions 090-160 practice test
NO.2 What must be properly configured for a Windows user to access SCO OpenServer files via
VisionFS?
A. Only SCO OpenServer permissions
B. Only VisionFS share access
C. Both SCO OpenServer permissions and VisionFS share access
D. Neither, any Windows user may access any shared SCO OpenServer file using VisionFS
Answer: C
SCO certification training 090-160 braindump 090-160 braindump
NO.3 Which mail channel protocol is used by SCO OpenServer to transmit outgoing e-mail over a
TCP/IP network?
A. POP3
B. IMAP4
C. SMTP
D. SNMP
Answer: C
SCO answers real questions 090-160 certification 090-160 090-160
NO.4 Which command can be used to reactivate a retired user account on a system with a security
profile set to traditional?
A. activate(ADM)
B. restore(ADM)
C. unretire(ADM)
D. A retired account cannot be reactivated.
Answer: C
SCO exam 090-160 090-160 090-160 demo
NO.5 Which command causes the inetd daemon to re-read the /etc/inetd.conf file?
A. inetd restart
B. kill -1 PID, where PID is the process ID of the inetd process
C. telinit inetd
D. Nothing, the changes will take effect immediately
Answer: B
SCO exam 090-160 090-160
NO.6 Which filesystems support versioning?
A. EAFS and HTFS
B. DTFS and HTFS
C. EAFS, DTFS, and HTFS
D. All supported filesystems
Answer: B
SCO 090-160 090-160 study guide
NO.7 Which level of backup is used when you perform an unscheduled backup?
A. Level 0
B. Level 1
C. Level 2
D. Level 3
Answer: A
SCO 090-160 090-160 test answers 090-160 exam simulations
NO.8 Which scoadmin(ADM) manager do you use to configure a parallel port?
A. System Manager
B. Printer Manager
C. Software Manager
D. Hardware/Kernel Manager
Answer: D
SCO 090-160 certification 090-160 questions 090-160 090-160
NO.9 SCO OpenServer Release 5 recognizes the main built-in parallel port for a server as lp0. The
interrupt vector it typically uses is:
A. IRQ 3
B. IRQ 5
C. IRQ 7
D. IRQ 11
Answer: C
SCO braindump 090-160 exam prep 090-160 090-160
NO.10 Which shutdown(ADM) option specifies the amount of time the system will pause before
shutting
down?
A. -f
B. -g
C. -i
D. -y
Answer: B
SCO test answers 090-160 090-160 090-160 exam dumps
IT-Tests.com offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part1 Questions & Answers and high-quality HH0-240 PDF Practice Test. Our HP0-Y46 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-353 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/090-160.html
没有评论:
发表评论