There is no site can compare with IT-Tests.com site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The IT-Tests.com's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
With IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials, you can get the latest Symantec ST0-093 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Symantec ST0-093 exam. Symantec ST0-093 exam certification can help you to develop your career. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the Symantec ST0-093 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. ST0-093 study materials including the official Symantec ST0-093 certification training courses, Symantec ST0-093 self-paced training guide, ST0-093 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, ST0-093 online exam ST0-093 study guide. ST0-093 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Symantec ST0-093 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
Exam Code: ST0-093
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5 (STS))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15
ST0-093 (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5 (STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-093.html
NO.1 What must a Data Loss Prevention administrator recycle for Network Monitor filter configuration
changes to take effect?
A. VontuMonitorController
B. PacketCapture
C. FileReader
D. Network Monitor
Answer: D
Symantec exam dumps ST0-093 questions ST0-093 answers real questions ST0-093 certification training
NO.2 To which file system folder does PacketCapture write reconstructed SMTP messages?
A. drop
B. drop_pcap
C. drop_discover
D. drop_smtp
Answer: B
Symantec study guide ST0-093 exam ST0-093 exam prep
NO.3 Which detection server can block file transfer protocol (FTP) requests?
A. Network Monitor Server
B. FTP Prevent Server
C. Web Prevent Server
D. Endpoint Prevent Server
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 test ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.4 The user interface (UI) will be used to upgrade to Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5. A Data Loss
Prevention administrator will be logging in to the Enforce Server from a desktop to perform the upgrade.
The Vontu\Protect\config\Manager.properties file is set to default settings. Which port must be open to
connect to the upgrader application?
A. 8080
B. 8090
C. 8100
D. 8300
Answer: D
Symantec study guide ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.5 What are two available options when accessing the Configure Server page to configure protocol filters?
(Select two.)
A. HTTPS
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. ICMP
E. UDP
Answer: B,C
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 exam
NO.6 What is the sequence of message processing for Network Monitor?
A. Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection -> Incident Writer
B. Monitor Controller -> Detection -> File Reader -> Incident Writer
C. File Reader -> IncidentPersister -> Manager -> Notifier
D. Request Processor -> Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-093 pdf ST0-093 ST0-093 exam simulations
NO.7 Which information is recommended to be included in an Exact Data Matching (EDM) data source?
A. date fields
B. numeric fields with fewer than five digits
C. column names in the first row
D. country, state, or province names
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 original questions ST0-093 braindump
NO.8 Which server encrypts the message when using a Modify SMTP Message response rule?
A. Encryption Gateway
B. SMTP Prevent Server
C. MTA Server
D. Enforce Server
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-093 test questions ST0-093 practice test ST0-093 ST0-093 original questions
NO.9 Which two protocols are available by default and recognized by Network Monitor by their individual
signatures? (Select two.)
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. IM: AIM
D. SNMP
E. TFTP
Answer: A,C
Symantec ST0-093 dumps ST0-093 test ST0-093 practice test ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.10 Which two actions are associated with FlexResponse? (Select two.)
A. manually quarantine files
B. automatically quarantine files on file shares
C. modify a response within a policy
D. automatically quarantine files on endpoints
E. apply digital rights to content
Answer: A,E
Symantec exam simulations ST0-093 test ST0-093 pdf ST0-093 pdf
NO.11 What does Network Monitor use to identify network traffic going to a nonstandard port?
A. string matching
B. port range
C. either UDP or TCP
D. protocol signature
Answer: D
Symantec certification training ST0-093 study guide ST0-093
NO.12 Which component has an obfuscated (hidden) log?
A. Endpoint Agent
B. Enforce Server
C. Network Monitor
D. Network Discover
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093 questions ST0-093 study guide ST0-093 practice test
NO.13 Which products run on the same detection server?
A. Network Protect and Network Discover
B. Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C. Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D. Network Discover and Network Monitor
Answer: A
Symantec practice test ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.14 What is the primary function of Endpoint Prevent?
A. encrypts confidential data being sent over the network or copied to removable media
B. finds confidential data and quarantines the data to a central repository
C. disables end-user devices that are unauthorized by a company's data security policies
D. stops confidential data from being sent over the network or copied to removable media
Answer: A
Symantec certification ST0-093 exam ST0-093 exam prep
NO.15 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A. policy creation
B. detection of incidents
C. inspection of network communication
D. identification of confidential data in repositories
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 certification
NO.16 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A. Incident Dashboard
B. Incident Snapshot
C. Incident List
D. Incident Summary Report
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 exam prep ST0-093 test questions
NO.17 What should be used to exclude email going to any email address in the partner.com domain?
A. IP filter
B. L7 filter
C. Content filter
D. Sender/User Matches pattern
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-093 exam simulations ST0-093 ST0-093 certification
NO.18 What must a policy manager do when working with Exact Data Matching (EDM) indexes?
A. re-index large data sources on a daily or weekly basis
B. index the original data source on the detection server
C. deploy the index only to specific detection servers
D. create a new data profile if data source schema changes
Answer: D
Symantec exam simulations ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.19 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A. Network Protect
B. Endpoint Discover
C. Endpoint Prevent
D. Network Discover
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093 pdf ST0-093 ST0-093 exam dumps
NO.20 Which feature is a key benefit of on-screen notification?
A. uses on-screen notification in different languages
B. educates the user about the violation that has occurred
C. stops the movement of data that violates policies
D. notifies the user that the Endpoint Agent is active
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093 exam prep ST0-093
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-511 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB5-854 PDF Practice Test. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and ICBB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-093.html
没有评论:
发表评论