2013年7月3日星期三

Oracle 1Z0-532 exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com is a website to improve the pass rate of Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam. Senior IT experts in the IT-Tests.com constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam for one time. IT-Tests's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests. Some of them who have passed the Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam also use IT-Tests's products. Selecting IT-Tests.com means choosing a success


If you are still struggling to get the Oracle 1Z0-532 exam certification, IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.


Exam Code: 1Z0-532

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Hyperion Financial Management 11 Essentials)

IT-Tests.com is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exams. Our Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam question bank is produced by IT-Tests's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exams, please choose IT-Tests's latest Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.


Selecting IT-Tests.com can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Oracle 1Z0-532 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. IT-Tests.com can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam, we will full refund to you.


As we all know, IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.


In the past few years, Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the 1Z0-532 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 1Z0-532 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.


IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because IT-Tests.com can provide to you the highest quality analog Oracle 1Z0-532 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. IT-Tests.com guarantee that Oracle 1Z0-532 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.


1Z0-532 (Oracle Hyperion Financial Management 11 Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-532.html


NO.1 TheAccount dimension's Is ICP"R" property specifies________.
A. If ICP transactions,including self-ICP transactions, areenabled for the account
B. If ICP transactions are not enabled forthe account
C. if ICP transactions can be drilled back to source activity
D. if ICP transactions are enabled for the account, but the account cannot have ICP transactions withitself
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-532 certification training   1Z0-532 study guide

NO.2 What are the three characteristics of sub EnumMemberLists ()?
A. Specifies which dimensions have member lists
B. Names each member list in eachdimension
C. Specifies the valid members for a member list
D. Specifies the number of lists for each dimension
E. Is used to create both static and dynamic lists
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle pdf   1Z0-532 dumps   1Z0-532   1Z0-532

NO.3 EPMA provides a Shared Dimension Library for maintaining EPM dimensions. Identify two reasons that
would make you consider using EPMA to maintain dimensions over FM Classic metadata files?
A. You can use the same metadata file format from FM Classic to import dimensions In EPMA.
B. Dimensions can be shared across applications or can be local to a specific application.
C. In EPMA, you can make a change to a member in a shared dimension once and sync ft across FM and
Planning applications.
D. You can assign member access security in the EPMA dimension library for a shared dimension and
sync it across FM and Planning applications.
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-532 questions   1Z0-532   1Z0-532

NO.4 You need to migrate an FM application in version 11 from development to production. Your
environment has two instances of Shared Services, one for development and one for production. Identify
the two true statements about using Life Cycle Management to perform the application migration from
development to production within this environment.
A. You can select specific objects to migrate or all objects to migrate.
B. Migrating applications from development to production in disconnected environments, where thereare
two instances of Shared Services, is not supported.
C. Life Cycle Management will migrate both objects and data.
D. Life Cycle Management will generate an XML file that can be modified and used for importing totarget
applications.
E. The only role necessary to perform LCM activities is ApplicationAdministrator.
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-532 test   1Z0-532 braindump

NO.5 Identify the purpose of using task lists.
A. To upload user °t o d ¡± i t em s to F M w i th du e d at e s an d ale rt d at e
B. To organize and group related tasks into a navigational aid for users
C. To create lists of members with VB script
D. To list tasks to be executed by the FM Server
E. To define the review path for consolidation review
Answer: B

Oracle dumps   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 study guide   1Z0-532 test questions   1Z0-532 exam dumps   1Z0-532

NO.6 Towhich dimension do custom dimensions provide additional detail?
A. Accounts
B. Entity
C. Value
D. ICP
E. Custom dimensions are independent of other dimensions.
Answer: E

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-532 certification   1Z0-532 exam prep   1Z0-532 dumps   1Z0-532 test questions

NO.7 Identify three valid application settings
A. MaxNumDocAttachments
B. UseSecurityForEntities
C. UseSecurityForValue
D. Va1idationAccount
E. SupportSubmissionPhaseforEntity
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-532 certification   1Z0-532 answers real questions   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 exam

NO.8 What are two effects of deploying an EPMA application?
A. The EPMA metadata is extracted to a text file.
B. If enabled, it pushes the data to Essbase via Essbase Analytic Link for FM.
C. The EPMA application metadata is used to create an FM application on the FM server.
D. The application is sent out to a star schema for use by Essbase and other products.
E. When you redeploy an application, the application metadata is merged or replaced based on
thechanges made since the last deployment.
Answer: C,E

Oracle original questions   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 exam prep

NO.9 Which is the rule function used to notify the following year that a consolidation is needed due to
recalculation of the current year?
A. Exp
B. ImpactStatus
C. OpenDataUnit
D. A rule function is not used; input subroutine is used.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 questions   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 study guide

NO.10 Identify the dimensions that are built by using the applicationprofile.?
A. Year and period only
B. Value and view only
C. View, Period, and Year
D. Period, Value, and Year
E. Scenario, Period, and Year
Answer: C

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-532 questions   1Z0-532 pdf   1Z0-532 original questions

1Z0-532 certification exam is a very import component Oracle certification exam. But passing Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 1Z0-532 certification exam, IT-Tests.com specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from IT-Tests.com to pass the exam.


没有评论:

发表评论