2013年7月3日星期三

Latest training guide for Oracle 1Z0-547

IT-Tests's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Oracle 1Z0-547 exam.Through IT-Tests's training and learning passing Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam will be very simple. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, IT-Tests.com can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.


Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam. However, IT-Tests.com is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of IT-Tests.com can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam.


In today's competitive IT industry, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Oracle 1Z0-547 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Oracle 1Z0-547 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam is not very easy, so IT-Tests.com is a website that can help you grow your salary.


To help you prepare for 1Z0-547 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by IT-Tests.com can help you easily pass the exam. The IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-547 practice including 1Z0-547 exam questions and answers, 1Z0-547 test, 1Z0-547 books, 1Z0-547 study guide.


Exam Code: 1Z0-547

Exam Name: Oracle (Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems Essentials)

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, IT-Tests.com popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using IT-Tests.com training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends IT-Tests.com one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.


Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Oracle 1Z0-547 exam? Do not worry, With IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-547 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-547 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Oracle 1Z0-547 exam certification preparation.


1Z0-547 (Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-547.html


NO.1 Which three items are available via the Status Dashboard in the Browser User Interface (BUI).?
A. Summary of storage pool and main memory usage
B. Known hardware faults
C. Status of each physical network port
D. Status of services on the appliance
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle demo   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 certification training   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 dumps

NO.2 Which three are supported methods for viewing system statistics?
A. Analytics
B. Solaris stat tools: iostat(1M), vmstat(1M), and so on
C. Appliance CLI
D. Oracle SunPlex Manager
E. SNMP
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle   1Z0-547 study guide   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 test   1Z0-547 questions

NO.3 Log devices are designed to improve the performance of asynchronous write workloads.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Oracle study guide   1Z0-547 braindump   1Z0-547 test answers   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 study guide   1Z0-547

NO.4 What does the term "outlier elimination" that is used in the 7000-series system mean?
A. Truncating chronological data
B. Removing inactive client sessions
C. Throttling throughput with busy clients
D. Blocking errant processes
E. Cropping the highest data points from view
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 test questions

NO.5 Which three statements are true?
A. One share can have multiple protocol access to its data
B. The identity mapping feature can manage Windows and UNIX user Identities simultaneously on the
same share.
C. All shares within one project can share common settings.
D. Snapshot and Replication can be done at the share level only.
E. One of the share properties that protects the share against accidental deletion of the share is read
only.
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547

NO.6 Which Command Line Interface (CLI) command provides hardware status details?
A. Maintenance hardware show
B. Hardware status is not available through the CLI
C. Status hardware show
D. Status dashboard hardware
Answer: A

Oracle dumps   1Z0-547 demo   1Z0-547

NO.7 Which two statements regarding thin provisioning are true?
A. The property for thin provisioned may only be set on a LUN
B. The property for thin provisioned may be set on a share or LUN
C. A LUN that is thinly provisioned will only represent to the host the physical amount of space used
D. A thinly provisioned LUN will represent to the host the defined LUN size, and not the actual physical
space used
Answer: A,D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-547 braindump   1Z0-547 exam   1Z0-547   1Z0-547

NO.8 What type of I/O workload is likely to get the most benefit from read SSDs?
A. Random write
B. Random read
C. Sequential read
D. Sequential write
E. Mixed random and sequential write
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 questions   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547

NO.9 Which two items are the correct and supported ways to add user accounts to the 7000-series system?
A. Editing/etc/passwd and/etc/shadow
B. After logging in to the BUI as root, click the Maintenance: Users: Add User via the plus (+) sign and fill
out the blanks; click Apply.
C. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users create . Set the properties, and commit.
D. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users user newname
where newname is the new
userID to be added.
E. From the BUI as root, click Configuration: USERS: plus(+) sign to add a new user and fill out the blanks;
click add.
F. Add user accounts in active directory, LDAP, or NIS. User accounts don t usually need to be added to
the 7000.
Answer: D,E

Oracle   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 original questions

NO.10 Enterprise solid state devices (SSDs) based on Mash technology are a critical component of the
7000-series systems. Which statement is true?
A. Flash technology completes operations as fast as, or better than, DRAM.
B. Enterprise SSDs support bad block management, wear leveling, and error correction codes (ECC) for
data integrity
C. Read-optimized SSDs are used in place of NVRAM to host the ZFS Intent Log (ZIL)
D. Write-based SSDs are used to extend the ZFS cache (L2ARC) for reads and writes
Answer: D

Oracle original questions   1Z0-547 exam dumps   1Z0-547

We are committed to using IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-547 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-547 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.


没有评论:

发表评论