2013年7月3日星期三

Oracle certification 1Z0-852 exam test software

IT-Tests.com is the leader in the latest Oracle 1Z0-852 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Oracle 1Z0-852 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.


You can now get Oracle 1Z0-852 exam certification our IT-Tests.com have the full version of Oracle 1Z0-852 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Oracle 1Z0-852 training materials, because you have to find the best Oracle 1Z0-852 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Oracle 1Z0-852 certification exam.


If you're still studying hard to pass the Oracle 1Z0-852 exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Oracle 1Z0-852 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Oracle 1Z0-852 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Oracle 1Z0-852 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.


Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com. All Oracle exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com ? Because the IT-Tests.com exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-852 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.


Exam Code: 1Z0-852

Exam Name: Oracle (Java Standard Edition 6 Programmer Certified Professional Upgrade Exam)

About 1Z0-852 exam, IT-Tests.com has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 1Z0-852 practice questions. The IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-852 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Oracle 1Z0-852 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-852 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-852 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.


The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Oracle 1Z0-852 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-852 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. IT-Tests.com website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Oracle 1Z0-852 certification exam, add the IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-852 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!


1Z0-852 (Java Standard Edition 6 Programmer Certified Professional Upgrade Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-852.html


NO.1 System.out.print(Sub.FOO);

NO.2 void a2() { }

NO.3 Sub s = new Sub();

NO.4 System.out.print(((Base)s).FOO);

NO.5 }
Which is true?
A. If line 10 is removed, the compilation succeeds.
B. If line 11 is removed, the compilation succeeds.
C. If line 12 is removed, the compilation succeeds.
D. If line 13 is removed, the compilation succeeds.
E. More than one line must be removed for compilation to succeed.
Answer: C

Oracle test   1Z0-852 questions   1Z0-852
4.Given:
10. abstract class A {
11. abstract void a1();
12. void a2() { }
13. }
14. class B extends A {
15. void a1() { }

NO.6 Building build2 = (Building) barn1;

NO.7 public static void main(String[] args) {

NO.8 System.out.print(s.FOO);

NO.9 System.out.print(Base.FOO);

NO.10 Base b = new Base();

NO.11 System.out.print(b.FOO);

NO.12 }

NO.13 class C extends B { void c1() { } }
and:
A x = new B(); C y = new C(); A z = new C();
What are four valid examples of polymorphic method calls? (Choose four.)
A. x.a2();
B. z.a2();
C. z.c1();
D. z.a1();
E. y.c1();
F. x.a1();
Answer: A,B,D,F

Oracle practice test   1Z0-852 demo   1Z0-852 demo   1Z0-852 exam simulations
5.A company that makes Computer Assisted Design (CAD) software has, within its application, some
utility classes that are used to perform 3D rendering tasks. The company's chief scientist has just
improved the performance of one of the utility classes' key rendering algorithms, and has assigned a
programmer to replace the old algorithm with the new algorithm. When the programmer begins
researching the utility classes, she is happy to discover that the algorithm to be replaced exists in only one
class. The programmer reviews that class's API, and replaces the old algorithm with the new algorithm,
being careful that her changes adhere strictly to the class's API. Once testing has begun, the programmer
discovers that other classes that use the class she
changed are no longer working properly. What design flaw is most likely the cause of these new bugs?
A. Inheritance
B. Tight coupling
C. Low cohesion
D. High cohesion
E. Loose coupling
F. Object immutability
Answer: B

Oracle test   1Z0-852 exam prep   1Z0-852   1Z0-852 original questions   1Z0-852 answers real questions
6.Given:
11. class Mammal { }
12.
13. class Raccoon extends Mammal {
14. Mammal m = new Mammal();
15. }
16.
17. class BabyRaccoon extends Mammal { }
Which four statements are true? (Choose four.)
A. Raccoon is-a Mammal.
B. Raccoon has-a Mammal.
C. BabyRaccoon is-a Mammal.
D. BabyRaccoon is-a Raccoon.
E. BabyRaccoon has-a Mammal.
F. BabyRaccoon is-a BabyRaccoon.
Answer: A,B,C,F

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-852   1Z0-852
7.Given:
2. public class Hi {
3. void m1() { }
4. protected void() m2 { }
5. } 6. class Lois extends Hi {
7. // insert code here
8. }
Which four code fragments, inserted independently at line 7, will compile? (Choose four.)
A. public void m1() { }
B. protected void m1() { }
C. private void m1() { }
D. void m2() { }
E. public void m2() { }
F. protected void m2() { }
G. private void m2() { }
Answer: A,B,E,F

Oracle   1Z0-852 test answers   1Z0-852   1Z0-852 answers real questions
8.Given that:
Gadget has-a Sprocket and
Gadget has-a Spring and
Gadget is-a Widget and
Widget has-a Sprocket
Which two code fragments represent these relationships? (Choose two.)
A. class Widget { Sprocket s; }
class Gadget extends Widget { Spring s; }
B. class Widget { }
class Gadget extends Widget { Spring s1; Sprocket s2; }
C. class Widget { Sprocket s1; Spring s2; }
class Gadget extends Widget { }
D. class Gadget { Spring s; }
class Widget extends Gadget{ Sprocket s; }
E. class Gadget { }
class Widget extends Gadget{ Sprocket s1; Spring s2; }
F. class Gadget { Spring s1; Sprocket s2; }
class Widget extends Gadget{ }
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-852 pdf   1Z0-852 exam dumps   1Z0-852 certification training   1Z0-852
9.Given the following six method names:
addListener
addMouseListener
setMouseListener
deleteMouseListener
removeMouseListener
registerMouseListener
How many of these method names follow JavaBean Listener naming rules?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: B

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-852   1Z0-852 exam
10.Click the Exhibit button.
Which three statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. Compilation fails.
B. The code compiles and the output is 2.
C. If lines 16, 17 and 18 were removed, compilation would fail.
D. If lines 24, 25 and 26 were removed, compilation would fail.
E. If lines 16, 17 and 18 were removed, the code would compile and the output would be2.
F. If lines 24, 25 and 26 were removed, the code would compile and the output would be 1.
Answer: B,E,F

Oracle test answers   1Z0-852   1Z0-852 exam dumps   1Z0-852 study guide
11.Given:
1. class Alligator {
2. public static void main(String[] args) {
3. int []x[] = {{1,2}, {3,4,5}, {6,7,8,9}};
4. int [][]y = x;
5. System.out.println(y[2][1]);
6. }
7. }
What is the result?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
E. 7
F. Compilation fails.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-852 exam prep   1Z0-852 exam   1Z0-852   1Z0-852 demo
12.Given:
11. public static void main(String[] args) {
12. Object obj = new int[] { 1, 2, 3 };
13. int[] someArray = (int[])obj;
14. for (int i : someArray) System.out.print(i + " ");
15. }
What is the result?
A. 1 2 3
B. Compilation fails because of an error in line 12.
C. Compilation fails because of an error in line 13.
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 14.
E. A ClassCastException is thrown at runtime.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-852 exam simulations   1Z0-852 certification training
13.Given:
11. public interface A { public void m1(); }
12.
13. class B implements A { }
14. class C implements A { public void m1() { } }
15. class D implements A { public void m1(int x) { } }
16. abstract class E implements A { }
17. abstract class F implements A { public void m1() { } }
18. abstract class G implements A { public void m1(int x) { } }
What is the result?
A. Compilation succeeds.
B. Exactly one class does NOT compile.
C. Exactly two classes do NOT compile.
D. Exactly four classes do NOT compile.
E. Exactly three classes do NOT compile.
Answer: C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-852 certification   1Z0-852
14.Given:
21. abstract class C1 {
22. public C1() { System.out.print(1); }
23. }
24. class C2 extends C1 {
25. public C2() { System.out.print(2); }
26. }
27. class C3 extends C2 {
28. public C3() { System.out.println(3); }
29. }
30. public class Ctest {
31. public static void main(String[] a) { new C3(); }
32. }
What is the result?
A. 3
B. 23
C. 32
D. 123
E. 321
F. Compilation fails.
G. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Answer: D

Oracle certification   1Z0-852 questions   1Z0-852   1Z0-852 study guide   1Z0-852
15.Given:
1. public class A {
2. public void doit() {
3. }
4. public String doit() {
5. return "a";
6. }
7. public double doit(int x) {
8. return 1.0;
9. }
10. }
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. Compilation fails because of an error in line 7.
C. Compilation fails because of an error in line 4.
D. Compilation succeeds and no runtime errors with class A occur.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-852   1Z0-852

NO.14 public static final String FOO = "foo";

NO.15 class Sub extends Base {public static final String FOO="bar";}
What is the result?
A. foofoofoofoofoo
B. foobarfoobarbar
C. foobarfoofoofoo
D. foobarfoobarfoo
E. barbarbarbarbar
F. foofoofoobarbar
G. foofoofoobarfoo
Answer: D

Oracle test questions   1Z0-852 study guide   1Z0-852 practice test
2.A company has a business application that provides its users with many different reports: receivables
reports, payables reports, revenue projects, and so on. The company has just
purchased some new, state-of-the-art, wireless printers, and a programmer has been assigned the task of
enhancing all of the reports to use not only the company's old printers, but the new wireless printers as
well. When the programmer starts looking into the application, the programmer discovers that because of
the design of the application, it is necessary to make changes to eachreport to support the new printers.
Which two design concepts most likely explain this situation.? (Choose two.)
A. Inheritance
B. Low cohesion
C. Tight coupling
D. High cohesion
E. Loose coupling
F. Object immutability
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-852   1Z0-852 original questions   1Z0-852 test answers
3.Given:
5. class Building { }
6. public class Barn extends Building {
7. public static void main(String[] args) {
8. Building build1 = new Building();
9. Barn barn1 = new Barn();
10. Barn barn2 = (Barn) build1;
11. Object obj1 = (Object) build1;
12. String str1 = (String) build1;

NO.16 } }

NO.17 Given:
1. public class Base {

NO.18 }

In the recent few years, Oracle 1Z0-852 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Oracle 1Z0-852 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-852 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-852 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.


没有评论:

发表评论