2013年9月4日星期三

Exam 1Z0-542 questions and answers

IT-Tests.com website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Oracle 1Z0-542 exam, it also includes the Oracle 1Z0-542 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. IT-Tests.com provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Oracle 1Z0-542 exam training materials, you'll easily through Oracle 1Z0-542 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

Selecting the products of IT-Tests.com which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Oracle 1Z0-542, your success is not far away.

IT-Tests.com can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-542 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Oracle certification 1Z0-542 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on IT-Tests.com website.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Oracle 1Z0-542 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-542 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

IT-Tests.com is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Oracle 1Z0-542 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that IT-Tests.com provide excellent Oracle 1Z0-542 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Oracle 1Z0-542 certification exam, so you have to have IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-542 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

IT-Tests.com is website that can take you access to the road of success. IT-Tests.com can provide the quickly passing Oracle certification 1Z0-542 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Oracle certification 1Z0-542 exam for only one-time.

Exam Code: 1Z0-542
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Enterprise Content Management Essentials)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-04

1Z0-542 (Oracle Enterprise Content Management Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-542.html

NO.1 An XML file that stores all information about a Site Studio Web site on the content server is known as
the__________.
A. Configuration File
B. Project File
C. Date File
D. Template File
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-542   1Z0-542 certification   1Z0-542

NO.2 Which revision status indicates that the revision is being converted to Web-viewable format?
A. RELEASED
B. REVIEW
C. GenWWW
D. EXPIRED
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-542   1Z0-542   1Z0-542 questions   1Z0-542

NO.3 What is the common feature of Oracle Document Capture and Oracle Distributed Document. Capture
that help leverage corporate data to dynamically index documents.?
A. Audit Table
B. Separator Sheet
C. Database Lookup
D. Data Link
Answer: C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-542   1Z0-542 pdf

NO.4 Which two objects are part of Oracle Universal Records Management file plan hierarchy?
A. Record Method
B. Record Category
C. Record Function
D. Record Folder
Answer: B,D

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-542 study guide   1Z0-542   1Z0-542   1Z0-542 exam

NO.5 ______and _____are prerequisites needed to install Oracle Digital Asset Management?
A. Connection Server
B. Content Server
C. Inbound Refinery
D. Hip Factory
Answer: B,C

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-542   1Z0-542

NO.6 Which two statements are true about Oracle Universal Records Management?
A. It can manage physical records only.
B. It can manage electronic records only.
C. It can manage both electronic and physical records.
D. It can manage both records and non-records.
Answer: C

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-542 pdf   1Z0-542   1Z0-542 demo   1Z0-542

NO.7 Which statement is true about the role based security model in Oracle Content Server?
A. Only the system administrator user can assign a role to each user.
B. Only the system administrater role can assign more than one role to a user.
C. Both the system administrator and subadministrator users can assign one or more roles to auser.
D Only the subadministrator role can assign more than one role to a user.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-542   1Z0-542 exam prep   1Z0-542 certification   1Z0-542 test

NO.8 Select the mode in which Oracle's Site Studio Manager can be displayed.
A. Contribution
B. Assistance
C. Normal
D. Basic
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-542 certification training   1Z0-542

NO.9 In Content Server, which system service provides the ability to obtain information about the storage
volumes that are available for document storage?
A. PreferenceService
B. TicketService
C. DocumentService
D. LifecycleService
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-542   1Z0-542 test   1Z0-542 certification training   1Z0-542 questions

NO.10 Oracle Site Studio's contributor editor window has one or more form fields, one for each____ in the data
file associated with the current contribution region on the Web page.
A. Fragment
B. Element
C. Placeholder
D. Region
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-542   1Z0-542 practice test   1Z0-542 test questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-461 Questions & Answers and high-quality 00M-620 PDF Practice Test. Our LOT-440 VCE testing engine and MB6-872 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-343 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-542.html

没有评论:

发表评论