If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Oracle 1Z0-850 exam. You can use IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-850 exam training materials. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Oracle 1Z0-850 is a high gold content certification exam. Oracle 1Z0-850 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. IT-Tests.com can provide you with Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam targeted training. You can free download IT-Tests's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam as a try.
IT-Tests's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Oracle 1Z0-850 exam.Through IT-Tests's training and learning passing Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam will be very simple. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, IT-Tests.com can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
Now many IT professionals agree that Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
Oracle 1Z0-850 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Oracle 1Z0-850 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-850 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-850 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
Exam Code: 1Z0-850
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Standard Edition 5 and 6, Certified Associate Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 242 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-04
Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-850 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-850 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
1Z0-850 (Java Standard Edition 5 and 6, Certified Associate Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-850.html
NO.1 else
NO.2 s = s.replace('c', 'O');
NO.3 }
NO.4 }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error at line 8.
B. x = 3 , y = 7
C. Compilation fails because of an error at line 11.
D. Compilation fails because of an error at line 9.
E. x = 53 , y = 97
F. Compilation fails because of an error at line 10.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-850 certification 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 study guide 1Z0-850
10.You have developed a MIDlet that runs on a Java-enabled Personal Digital Assistant (PDA) device.
Now, your employer has asked you to port the MIDlet to run on other Java platforms. Which is true?
A. The MIDlet is 100% portable across all J2ME devices.
B. The MIDlet can run within a standard web browser.
C. The MIDlet is guaranteed to run correctly under J2SE.
D. The MIDlet is NOT guaranteed to run on a Java technology-enabled phone.
Answer: D
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-850 1Z0-850
11.Which statement is true?
A. JMS enables an application to provide flexible, asynchronous data exchange.
B. JMS provides interfaces to naming and directory services.
C. The JMS API is located in the java.jms package.
D. JMS enables an application to provide tightly coupled, distributed communication.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 original questions 1Z0-850 demo 1Z0-850 test answers
12.Which two are true about stateless session beans? (Choose two.)
A. They are used to represent data stored in an RDBMS.
B. They implement the JMS API.
C. They are used to implement business logic.
D. They CANNOT hold client state.
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-850 questions 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 test 1Z0-850 answers real questions
13.Which two are true about javax.swing? (Choose two.)
A. It includes classes for creating buttons and panels.
B. It is used to create MIDlets.
C. It is used to create applications that have the same user interface on different platforms.
D. It uses the native GUI components of each platform.
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-850 braindump 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 demo 1Z0-850
14.Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. An interface CANNOT be extended by another interface.
B. An abstract class CANNOT be extended by an abstract class.
C. An interface can be extended by an abstract class.
D. An abstract class can implement an interface.
E. An abstract class can be extended by a concrete class.
F. An abstract class can be extended by an interface.
Answer: D,E
Oracle 1Z0-850 practice test 1Z0-850 braindump 1Z0-850 1Z0-850
15.Click the Exhibit button.
Which relationships, referenced by the class names involved, are drawn using valid UML notation?
A. AB, AC, BD, and CD
B. only AC, BD, and CD
C. only AB, AC, and BD
D. only AB and AC
E. only BD and CD
Answer: A
Oracle practice test 1Z0-850 test questions 1Z0-850 dumps 1Z0-850 1Z0-850
NO.5 // insert code here
NO.6 }
NO.7 x++; y--;
NO.8 System.out.println(s);
What is the result?
A. aOcdefgabc
B. Compilation fails.
C. abOdefgabc
D. abXdefgabc
E. abOdefgabO
F. aOcdefgaOc
G. abXdefgabX
Answer: G
Oracle 1Z0-850 exam dumps 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 practice test
17.Which package contains classes used to create data collections, such as maps or queues?
A. java.lang
B. java.io
C. java.awt
D. java.net
E. javax.swing
F. java.util
Answer: F
Oracle test questions 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 exam prep 1Z0-850
18.Given:
1. interface A { }
2. interface B { void b(); }
3. interface C { public void c(); }
4. abstract class D implements A,B,C { }
5. class E extends D {
6. void b() { }
7. public void c() { }
8. }
Which is true?
A. Compilation fails due to an error in line 6.
B. The code compiles without error.
C. Compilation fails due to an error in line 2.
D. Compilation fails due to an error in line 4.
E. Compilation fails due to an error in line 1.
Answer: A
Oracle original questions 1Z0-850 exam simulations 1Z0-850 study guide 1Z0-850 practice test
19.What type of relationship is needed to represent the relationship between students and the courses
they are enrolled in at a university?
A. a one-to-one composition
B. a one-to-one association
C. a many-to-many composition
D. a one-to-many composition
E. a one-to-many association
F. a many-to-many association
Answer: F
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 demo
20.Which two are features of JNDI? (Choose two.)
A. an interface to store and retrieve named Java objects of any type
B. an interface to search for objects using attributes
C. a defined common set of messaging concepts and programming strategies
D. connectivity to databases and other tabular data sources
Answer: A,B
Oracle 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 certification 1Z0-850
NO.9 System.out.println("x = " + x + " , y = " + y);
NO.10 }
Which, inserted at line 8, produces the output 30?
A. static int calc(int n1, int n2) { return; }
B. public int calc(int n1, int n2) { return n1 + n2; }
C. public int calc(int n1, int n2) { return; }
D. static int calc(int n1, int n2) { return n1 + n2; }
E. static void calc(n1, n2) { return (n1 + n2); }
F. static int calc(int n1, n2) { return n1, n2; };
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 answers real questions 1Z0-850
4.Given:
1. public abstract class Wow {
2. private int wow;
3. public Wow(int wow) {
4. this.wow = wow;
5. }
6. public void wow() { }
7. private void wowza() { }
8. }
Which is true about the class Wow?
A. It does NOT compile because an abstract class must have at least one abstract method.
B. It does NOT compile because an abstract class CANNOT have instance variables.
C. It compiles without error.
D. It does NOT compile because an abstract class CANNOT have private methods.
E. It does NOT compile because an abstract class must have a constructor with no arguments.
Answer: C
Oracle test answers 1Z0-850 exam prep 1Z0-850 pdf
5.Given:
1. class X {
2. private Y y;
3. public X(Y y) { this.y = y; }
4. }
5. class Y {
6. private X x;
7. public Y() { }
8. public Y(X x) { this.x = x; }
9. }
The instance variable y is intended to represent the composition relationship "X is composed of Y."
Which code correctly maintains this meaning?
A. X x1 = new X(new Y())
;
X x2 = new X(new Y())
;
B. X xx = new X(null)
;
Y y1 = new Y(xx)
;
Y y2 = new Y(xx)
;
C. Y yy = new Y()
;
X x1 = new X(yy)
;
X x2 = new X(yy)
;
D. Y y1 = new Y(new X(null))
;
Y y2 = new Y(new X(null))
;
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 study guide 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 answers real questions 1Z0-850
6.Which type of J2EE component is used to store business data persistently?
A. stateless session beans
B. JavaBeans
C. stateful session beans
D. entity beans
E. JavaServer Pages
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-850 dumps 1Z0-850 exam dumps 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 test answers
7.What is the purpose of JNDI?
A. to access native code from a Java application
B. to parse XML documents
C. to access various directory services using a single interface
D. to register Java Web Start applications with a web server
Answer: C
Oracle study guide 1Z0-850 exam dumps 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 certification
8.Which two are true about HTML? (Choose two.)
A. HTML can set up hypertext links between documents.
B. HTML uses tags to structure text into headings, paragraphs, and lists.
C. HTML is an object-oriented programming language.
D. HTML documents CANNOT be browsed by a text editor.
Answer: A,B
Oracle test answers 1Z0-850 1Z0-850
9.Given:
4. class Example {
5. int x = 50;
6. int y = 100;
7. public static void main(String args[]) {
8. int x = 0, y = 10;
9. Example ex = new Example();
NO.11 Given:
12. String s = "abcdefgabc";
13. char c = s.charAt(2);
14.
15. if (c == 'c')
16. s = s.replace('c', 'X');
NO.12 Given:
1. class Test {
2. public static void main(String args[]) {
3. int num1 = 10, num2 = 20, result;
NO.13 s = s.replace('b', 'O');
NO.14 }
NO.15
NO.16 while (x < 3) {
NO.17 Which two are associated with the web tier in a J2EE web-based application.? (Choose two.)
A. servlets
B. JAX-RPC
C. JMS
D. entity beans
E. JSP
Answer: A,E
Oracle 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 answers real questions 1Z0-850
NO.18 result = calc(num1, num2);
NO.19 System.out.println(result);
NO.20 else if (c == 'b')
NO.21 Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. J2EE runs on consumer and embedded devices.
B. J2EE includes the MIDP API.
C. J2EE includes servlet APIs and EJB APIs.
D. J2EE application developers need J2SE.
E. J2EE applications depend on web servers.
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-850 1Z0-850
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 642-980 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-124 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-492 VCE testing engine and LOT-441 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-955 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-850.html
没有评论:
发表评论