2013年9月10日星期二

The latest SAP certification C_TFIN22_64 exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the SAP certification C_TFIN22_64 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing IT-Tests.com products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And IT-Tests.com provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

Now many IT professionals agree that SAP certification C_TFIN22_64 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. SAP certification C_TFIN22_64 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. IT-Tests.com site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real SAP C_TFIN22_64 certification exam training materials. The IT-Tests.com SAP C_TFIN22_64 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

Exam Code: C_TFIN22_64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Management Accounting (CO) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-10

IT-Tests.com is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the SAP certification C_TFIN22_64 exam. IT-Tests's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty SAP certification C_TFIN22_64 exam. If you add the SAP certification C_TFIN22_64 exam product of IT-Tests.com to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests's product is developed by IT-Tests's experts' study of SAP certification C_TFIN22_64 exam, and it is a high quality product.

SAP C_TFIN22_64 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because SAP certification C_TFIN22_64 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing SAP certification C_TFIN22_64 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used IT-Tests's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using IT-Tests's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, IT-Tests.com has developed the newest training solutions about the popular SAP certification C_TFIN22_64 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for SAP certification C_TFIN22_64 exam.

In the past few years, SAP certification C_TFIN22_64 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass SAP certification C_TFIN22_64 exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the C_TFIN22_64 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The C_TFIN22_64 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

C_TFIN22_64 (SAP Certified Application Associate - Management Accounting (CO) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C_TFIN22_64.html

NO.1 Which of the following are characteristics of Master Data? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this
question.
A. Is typically assigned to organizational levels.
B. Must be assigned on client level.
C. Is used long-term for multiple business processes.
D. Cannot be changed after creation.
E. Is a template for transactional data.
Answer: A,C

SAP certification training   C_TFIN22_64 exam prep   C_TFIN22_64 certification   C_TFIN22_64   C_TFIN22_64   C_TFIN22_64 pdf

NO.2 What does the planner profile in cost center accounting determine?
A. The available planning layouts.
B. The required planning sequence.
C. The available planning level.
D. The available planning methods (for example, top-down, forecast).
Answer: A

SAP   C_TFIN22_64 certification   C_TFIN22_64   C_TFIN22_64

NO.3 What is the name of the infrastructure that supports core business solutions in four subcomponents
including people integration, information integration, process integration, and application platform?
A. SAP NetWeaver
B. SAP Business Process Management
C. SAP Exchange Infrastructure
D. SAP Web AS
Answer: A

SAP exam prep   C_TFIN22_64   C_TFIN22_64   C_TFIN22_64 practice test   C_TFIN22_64

NO.4 In January, you posted a headcount of 10 employees as an actual statistical key figure on a cost center.
The key figure is defined as fixed value. In July, the headcount is reduced to 8 employees for the rest of
the year. What headcount do you have to post?
A. -2 in each period July to December.
B. -2 in period July.
C. 8 in each period July to December.
D. 8 in period July.
Answer: D

SAP dumps   C_TFIN22_64   C_TFIN22_64 pdf   C_TFIN22_64   C_TFIN22_64

NO.5 Which of the following is a typical sequence of steps in a Purchase to Pay process?
A. Purchase requisition -> Purchase order -> Goods receipt -> Invoice verification Payment
B. Purchase requisition -> Goods issue -> Purchase verification -> Invoice receipts Payment
C. Purchase requisition -> Goods verification -> Purchase receipts -> Invoice receipts Payment
D. Purchase order -> Purchase requisition -> Goods receipt -> Invoice verification Payment
Answer: A

SAP   C_TFIN22_64   C_TFIN22_64 practice test   C_TFIN22_64

NO.6 A customer wants to perform cost center planning to reflect different expectations for the future. How
can the customer create different plans in parallel?
A. Use different versions.
B. Use different costing variants.
C. Use different planning areas.
D. Use different valuation areas.
Answer: A

SAP   C_TFIN22_64   C_TFIN22_64 test   C_TFIN22_64

NO.7 Which planning transactions create secondary costs on the receivers?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Plan assessment
B. Transfer of depreciations from Asset Accounting
C. Transfer of personnel cost from HR
D. Plan distribution
E. Activity input planning
Answer: A,E

SAP braindump   C_TFIN22_64   C_TFIN22_64 demo   C_TFIN22_64 questions

NO.8 What does the SAP Web AS provide?
A. Real-time data exchange with all SAP systems.
B. Master data harmonization cross SAP NetWeaver.
C. J2EE and ABAP in a single environment.
D. Storage of all transactional documents in one single database.
Answer: C

SAP   C_TFIN22_64   C_TFIN22_64 test   C_TFIN22_64 certification training   C_TFIN22_64 exam prep

NO.9 Which master data is required for a direct activity allocation? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this
question.
A. Activity type
B. Cost center
C. Allocation cycle
D. Activity price
E. Secondary cost element
Answer: A,B,E

SAP answers real questions   C_TFIN22_64 pdf   C_TFIN22_64 study guide   C_TFIN22_64 study guide

NO.10 Which of the following are the usage scenarios for Solution Manager.?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Implementation
B. Optimization
C. Retirement
D. Operations
E. Validation
Answer: A,B,D

SAP test answers   C_TFIN22_64   C_TFIN22_64   C_TFIN22_64 certification   C_TFIN22_64 exam

NO.11 Which data do you need to set up an accrual calculation with the percentage method? Note: There are
2 correct answers to this question.
A. Accrual settlement rules with percentage method.
B. Secondary cost element (category 31) as accrual cost element.
C. Primary cost element (category 3) as accrual cost element.
D. Accrual allocation cycle with sender receiver segments.
E. Cost center or internal order (order category 2) as credit object.
Answer: C,E

SAP test answers   C_TFIN22_64 answers real questions   C_TFIN22_64   C_TFIN22_64 test

NO.12 Which information is transferred when you settle an Internal Order to costing-based CO-PA?
A. Cost component split of the order cost.
B. Characteristic values of the settlement rule.
C. Variance categories of the internal order.
D. All information of the internal order master data.
Answer: B

SAP   C_TFIN22_64 questions   C_TFIN22_64 exam dumps   C_TFIN22_64 original questions   C_TFIN22_64 original questions

NO.13 A company wants to prevent postings of more than 5000 EUR on cost centers by generating an error
message. What do you recommend?
A. Activating and using availability control for cost centers.
B. Creating a substitution rule in the IMG.
C. Creating a lock amount on the control tab in the cost center master data.
D. Creating a validation rule in the IMG.
Answer: D

SAP   C_TFIN22_64 original questions   C_TFIN22_64 test   C_TFIN22_64 exam   C_TFIN22_64 test questions

NO.14 Which of the following is the typical sequence of steps in an ASAP roadmap?
A. Business blueprint -> Project preparation -> Final preparation -> Realization -> Go-live and support
B. Project preparation -> Final preparation -> Business blueprint -> Realization -> Go-live and support
C. Project preparation -> Business blueprint -> Realization -> Final preparation -> Go-live and support
D. Project preparation -> Realization -> Business blueprint -> Final preparation -> Go-live and support
Answer: C

SAP test questions   C_TFIN22_64 test questions   C_TFIN22_64 certification training   C_TFIN22_64

NO.15 A customer wants to allocate internal and external costs, based on statistical key figure values, to the
receivers. Which method do you choose?
A. Assessment
B. Overhead calculation
C. Distribution
D. Settlement
Answer: A

SAP test answers   C_TFIN22_64   C_TFIN22_64 answers real questions   C_TFIN22_64   C_TFIN22_64 exam prep

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 100-500 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-487 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-456 VCE testing engine and 000-350 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-854 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C_TFIN22_64.html

没有评论:

发表评论