2013年10月11日星期五

133-S-713.4 exam dumps

IT-Tests.com's Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of IT-Tests.com, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

About Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe IT-Tests.com, this will not be a problem. IT-Tests.com's Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of IT-Tests.com. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam materials of IT-Tests.com is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of IT-Tests.com is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that IT-Tests.com Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use IT-Tests.com's Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

IT-Tests's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam.Through IT-Tests's training and learning passing Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam will be very simple. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, IT-Tests.com can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

Exam Code: 133-S-713.4
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Implementation Exam (beta))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 237 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

IT-Tests's training product for Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

If you buy IT-Tests.com Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

133-S-713.4 (Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Implementation Exam (beta)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/133-s-713.4.html

NO.1 You are working with a third-party to integrate a call recording utility with Proactive Contact. The
technician for the third-party is not able to see events from Proactive Contact. Which command would you
type on the Proactive Contact command line to see all statistics from Event Services?
A.enclient -S $NS
B.enclient -A
C.enserver -a
D.enserver -S $NS
Answer:A

Avaya exam simulations   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 certification

NO.2 Where is the location of the local policy files on the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X server?
A./opt/avaya/pds/config
B./opt/avaya/pds/openssl
C./opt/avaya/pds/etc
D./etc
Answer:B

Avaya test   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 test questions   133-S-713.4

NO.3 The local CA certificate for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X agent is stored in which location?
A.password file
B.Microsoft Certificate Store
C.registry
D.My Documents
Answer:B

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 braindump   133-S-713.4

NO.4 You are configuring a Proactive Contact 4.X solution for your customer. They do not use the same result
codes that the dialer uses. They use a short four-character description. Which Supervisor function should
you use to ensure that your customer's host will understand the Avaya completion codes?
A.translate
B.merge
C.fill
D.format
Answer:A

Avaya exam prep   133-S-713.4 demo   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 dumps   133-S-713.4 test   133-S-713.4 certification training

NO.5 Given the following command: icall %12 %13 1 16144691010 Which function in swit is performed by
this command?
A.It tests incoming channel 12 by placing a call to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 13.
B.It provides a monitoring channel 12 to listen to channel 13 for a call placed to 16144691010.
C.It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 13 to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 12.
D.It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 12 to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 13.
Answer:D

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 demo   133-S-713.4 demo

NO.6 Which Avaya software is used to provide consolidated reporting with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X and
other Avaya communication solutions?
A.CMS
B.WebLM
C.Avaya IQ
D.Analyst
Answer:C

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 test   133-S-713.4

NO.7 Under which two sections in Editor do you set up Record Specific Messaging? (Choose two.)
A.Contact Management
B.Messages and Scripts
C.Jobs
D.Calling Lists
Answer:B D

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 answers real questions   133-S-713.4

NO.8 How does Proactive Contact move digitized messages from the CPU to the Large Port Voice Card
(LPVC)?
A.Remote Copy (RCP)
B.Network File System (NFS)
C.File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
D.Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
Answer:B

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4

NO.9 Which configuration file on the CPU contains digital switch port addressing information?
A.locale.cfg
B.opmon.cfg
C.dgswitch.cfg
D.phonefmt.cfg
Answer:C

Avaya certification training   133-S-713.4 braindump   133-S-713.4 pdf   133-S-713.4 practice test   133-S-713.4

NO.10 Which Proactive Contact component allows clients residing off the dialer to obtain events and real-time
data from the dialer?
A.Event Service
B.STATSPUMP
C.Historical Data Service Component (HDSC)
D.Dialer Command and Control Service (DCCS)
Answer:A

Avaya certification   133-S-713.4 certification   133-S-713.4 exam dumps

NO.11 Which parameter in master.cfg is required to ensure correct agent capacity on a Proactive Contact
system?
A.PORTS
B.LINEASSIGN
C.QUOTA
D.MAXHIDSLOTS
Answer:D

Avaya   133-S-713.4 exam dumps   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 pdf   133-S-713.4 questions   133-S-713.4 original questions

NO.12 Which parameter heading is correct to use in the opmon.cfg file for Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.DIALBACK
B.DIALIN
C.SOFTDIAL
D.DEDHEAD
Answer:C

Avaya exam   133-S-713.4 braindump   133-S-713.4 answers real questions   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 certification training

NO.13 Which Proactive Contact 4.X hardware component in a hard dialer setup performs dialing functions
and call progress analysis, plays messages, and bridges agents to called parties?
A.UPS
B.CPU
C.digital switch
D.access server
Answer:C

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 certification training   133-S-713.4 test answers

NO.14 A supervisor reports that the data in Internet Monitor is only updating every two minutes. The
supervisor requests the update time be changed to every 30 seconds. Which configuration field in
master.cfg must be changed?
A.IMONDISPLAY
B.SURFREFRESH
C.IMONREFRESH
D.AUTORELPOLLTIME
Answer:C

Avaya certification   133-S-713.4 exam   133-S-713.4 exam simulations

NO.15 Which Avaya CM circuit pack is necessary if the customer expects to do predictive dialing on Proactive
Contact with CTI?
A.TN744 Call classifier
B.TN2602 Media interface
C.TN799 C-LAN
D.TN464 DS1 Interface
Answer:A

Avaya   133-S-713.4 test answers   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 exam prep

NO.16 Which Avaya software is used to communicate between Communication Manager and Avaya
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.Avaya CT
B.AES
C.CMS
D.MAPD
Answer:B

Avaya test   133-S-713.4 test   133-S-713.4 exam dumps

NO.17 To track information being sent between the agent interface and the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
server, which file should be accessed on the client side to verify what is happening?
A.Moagent32.log
B.Moagent32.dll
C.PCagent32.log
D..log
Answer:A

Avaya certification   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 test

NO.18 Which voicemsg.cfg setup is correct to use on an Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.23:pf_msg1:41031:Female:Outbound:Voice:pf_msg1
B.14:41039:mwait1:Male:Outbound:Voice:mwait1
C.41017:19:infwait3:Female:Inbound:Voice:41017
D.189:virt1m:Male:Virtual:Voice:41026
Answer:A

Avaya certification training   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 answers real questions   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 dumps

NO.19 Which two commands are used to configure the cti_passwd.cfg file for an Avaya Proactive Contact with
CTI with Agent Blending? (Choose two.)
A.cti_passwd
B.cti_passwd
C.cti_passwd -b
D.cti_passwd
Answer:C D

Avaya   133-S-713.4 pdf   133-S-713.4

NO.20 Where are greetings, such as the pre-recorded messages an agent hears when they log in or the
messages played to a customer during a virtual job, stored in a Proactive Contact with CTI solution?
A.Avaya CM
B.AES Server
C.Proactive Contact CPU
D.Proactive Contact Digital Switch
Answer:A

Avaya dumps   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-417 Questions & Answers and high-quality ICGB PDF Practice Test. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and E20-553 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3107 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/133-s-713.4.html

没有评论:

发表评论