Passing Avaya certification 132-S-708 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of IT-Tests.com is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the IT-Tests.com product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Avaya certification 132-S-708 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
IT-Tests.com is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of IT-Tests.com. It has the best training materials, which is IT-Tests.com;s Avaya 132-S-708 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
Avaya 132-S-708 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass the Avaya certification 132-S-708 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
Exam Code: 132-S-708
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Voice Self-Service Design Elective Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05
In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Avaya 132-S-708 exam, you will get what you want. IT-Tests.com will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.
As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. IT-Tests.com can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add IT-Tests.com to you shopping car quickly.
Compared with other training materials, why IT-Tests.com's Avaya 132-S-708 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The IT-Tests.com's Avaya 132-S-708 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of IT-Tests.com. Only with it can you show your skills. IT-Tests.com Avaya 132-S-708 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
132-S-708 (Avaya Voice Self-Service Design Elective Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/132-S-708.html
NO.1 .Which two methods can be used to get and put data between Avaya Interactive Response (IR)
and Avaya Interaction Center (IC)? (Choose two.)
A. LAN Gateway
B. DLG Connector
C. VOX Connector provided with IC
D. IC Connector provided with Avaya Dialog Designer
Answer: C,D
Avaya 132-S-708 test questions 132-S-708 exam dumps
NO.2 .A customer currently has one contact center in Denver using Avaya Interactive Response (IR).
They use TDM, Speech Recognition (ASR), and Text-to-Speech (TTS). In addition to these
features, their applications are all written in TAS. They are very satisfied with the state of their
current applications. They are opening a new facility in another location and want to have the
same Voice Self-Service applications in this new location. They need the new location operational
in four weeks. Cost is an issue. Since cost and expediency are primary concerns, what would you
suggest to add Voice SelfService capacity to the new location?
A. Add Avaya Voice Portal systems/ports in the new location.
B. Add Avaya Dialog Designer systems/ports in the new location.
C. Add Avaya Interactive Response systems/ports in the new location.
D. Add Avaya Interactive Response systems/ports to the primary location.
Answer: C
Avaya 132-S-708 132-S-708 132-S-708
NO.3 .A company has decided to enter the ISV business and create custom Voice Self-Service
applications for Avaya platforms. They want to learn a single tool set and would like to be in this
business for the foreseeable future. Which skill set should they develop to be compatible with
current and future Voice Self-Service applications?
A. IVR Designer andVoiceXML
B. Dialog Designer andVoiceXML
C. Voice@Work and ScriptBuilder
D. IVR Designer and Transaction Assembly Script
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-708 test questions 132-S-708 132-S-708 test 132-S-708 test answers 132-S-708 study guide
NO.4 .A customer wants to answer technical support questions 24x7 yet avoid paying for increased
staffing for night and weekends. Forty-five percent of agent calls are simple fixes that include
power-down and power-up support, explaining where to obtain the three-page troubleshooting
document, and the faxing of that document. Agents also sell post-warranty maintenance plans and
currently have only a 5% take rate due to high call volumes from new customers. One solution is
to off-load agent calls with an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution. Which two activities are
specifically targeted at reducing operational expenses and meeting business requirements?
(Choose two.)
A. Expensive customer service agents should not have to answer routine information requests.
B. Technical support calls should be delivered to customer service agents during the night and
weekend shifts.
C. Caller's intent should be effectively and consistently identified and then routed to a self-service
transaction or an agent.
D. Overflow calls should be routed to a voicemail system where they can describe their problem
and get a callback with the solution.
Answer: A,C
Avaya 132-S-708 132-S-708 dumps 132-S-708 132-S-708 dumps 132-S-708 certification
NO.5 .Your customer's company has extensive web services architecture. All communication with
customers has been through web chat and email. Customer demand has required the company to
setup a call center. They can only afford to staff a few agents, and firmly believe that a speech
application that accesses their existing web services would fulfill 70-80% of their incoming calls.
Which solution would meet their requirements?
A. Avaya Voice Portal and IVR Designer
B. Avaya Interactive Response and IVR Designer
C. Avaya Voice Portal and Avaya Dialog Designer
D. Avaya Interactive Response and Avaya Dialog Designer
Answer: C
Avaya 132-S-708 certification training 132-S-708
NO.6 .A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing and new
customers. To process routine orders and reduce staffing costs, they have chosen to implement
an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution. They want a sophisticated seamless solution for routing
calls to agents. They want callers to be identified, serviced (provide routine information), and
routed to an agent with minimal input from the caller.
Which two speech elements would be required to implement this solution? (Choose two.)
A. Voice over IP (VoIP)
B. Text-to-Speech (TTS)
C. Speech Recognition (SR)
D. Speech Application Builder (SAB)
Answer: B,C
Avaya answers real questions 132-S-708 132-S-708 132-S-708 study guide
NO.7 .Which two hardware components are required for Avaya Interactive Response (IR) using Voice
over IP? (Choose two.)
A. NMS boards
B. Dialogic boards
C. SunSparc-based server
D. Communication Manager
Answer: C,D
Avaya demo 132-S-708 132-S-708
NO.8 .A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing and new
customers. This business has chosen to implement an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution to
process routine orders to reduce the staffing costs. What are three benefits that this company can
expect to derive from implementing an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution? (Choose three.)
A. Agents can focus on complex customer issues.
B. Solution provides an effective 1-way voicemail solution.
C. Answers to common questions are available at any time.
D. Callers are connected directly to the agent of their choice.
E. Callers can be directed to routine information without agent assistance.
Answer: A,C,E
Avaya exam 132-S-708 answers real questions 132-S-708
NO.9 .Which two represent native capabilities of Avaya Dialog Designer? (Choose two.)
A. Speaker Verification
B. Application Simulation
C. TAS Application Development
D. VoiceXML Application Development
Answer: B,D
Avaya questions 132-S-708 132-S-708 132-S-708 exam dumps 132-S-708 exam
NO.10 .Which three elements are required to run an Avaya Voice Portal solution with a speech
application? (Choose three.)
A. Speech Server
B. Domain Controller
C. Media Processing Platform (MPP)
D. Voice Portal Management System (VPMS)
E. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)
Answer: A,C,D
Avaya 132-S-708 test 132-S-708 exam dumps 132-S-708 exam simulations 132-S-708
NO.11 Which integration alternative provides optimal routing to an agent based on information gathered
at any given point within a Voice Self-Service application?
A. Avaya Interaction Center
B. Avaya Proactive Contact
C. Avaya Operational Analyst
D. Avaya Interactive Intelligence
Answer: A
Avaya exam dumps 132-S-708 braindump 132-S-708 132-S-708 pdf 132-S-708 pdf
NO.12 .A healthcare company operates a mail order prescription business. Its contact center primarily
takes orders from existing and new customers. Upper management has decided not to implement
an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution, but use a competitor instead. The IT staff believes that once
they implement the new system, it will not operate as advertised. The IT staff asks you what they
can do to ensure that their application development time is not wasted in the event that they
ultimately decide to migrate to Avaya Voice Portal in the future. What is the most cost-effective
advice you can give the IT staff?
A. Advisethem to create their application using the competitor's proprietary tool set.
B. Advise them to create an application that exposes the weaknesses of the competitor platform.
C. Advisethem to escalate the decision about the platform since it will be very difficult to convert
later on.
D. Advise them to create their application inVoiceXML so that there will be portability to Avaya
Voice Portal.
Answer: D
Avaya 132-S-708 132-S-708 132-S-708
NO.13 .Which two hardware components are required for Avaya Voice Portal using Voice over IP?
(Choose two.)
A. NMS boards
B. Dialogic boards
C. Intel/AMD server
D. Communication Manager
Answer: C,D
Avaya 132-S-708 exam dumps 132-S-708 test 132-S-708 132-S-708 dumps
NO.14 .An Avaya Voice Self-Service customer has a limited service contract for IT and
telecommunications. They only have staff available from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.; otherwise they are
available using a pager. The contact center uses Avaya contact center and reporting solutions.
The contact center has staff onsite 24 hours a day. They actively monitor their agent pool and
have offered to monitor Voice Self-Service ports if they can have access to the data center to
monitor the system's health. There are significant security concerns with providing this type of
access to non-technical staff. Which alternative would allow the contact center personnel some
monitoring capabilities?
A. Place the self-service ports behind the Communication Manager; monitor the ports on the Call
Management System (CMS) using real-time reports.
B. Place the self-service ports in front of the Communication Manager; monitor the ports on the
Call Management System (CMS) using real-time reports.
C. Place the self-service ports behind the Communication Manager; turn on RedirectOn No-
Answer (RONA) to route calls to supervisory personnel when ports go out of service.
D. Place the self-service ports in front the Communication Manager; turn on Redirect On No-
Answer (RONA) to route calls to supervisory personnel when ports go out of service.
Answer: A
Avaya 132-S-708 132-S-708 braindump 132-S-708 certification training
NO.15 .Which two application servers are supported by Avaya Dialog Designer? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft IIS
B. Apache Tomcat
C. IBMWebSphere
D. Oracle J2EE Web Server
Answer: B,C
Avaya braindump 132-S-708 132-S-708 exam prep 132-S-708 132-S-708 answers real questions 132-S-708
IT-Tests.com offer the latest LOT-440 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1Z0-466 PDF Practice Test. Our 200-001 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/132-S-708.html
没有评论:
发表评论