2013年10月5日星期六

Exam E20-553 braindumps

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. IT-Tests.com's Isilon E20-553 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. IT-Tests.com's Isilon E20-553 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about Isilon certification E20-553 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your Isilon certification E20-553 exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.

Isilon E20-553 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the E20-553 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

Exam Code: E20-553
Exam Name: Isilon (Isilon Infrastructure Specialist Exam for Technology Architects)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. IT-Tests.com Isilon E20-553 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our IT-Tests.com Isilon E20-553 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of IT-Tests.com.

If you buy IT-Tests.com Isilon E20-553 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Isilon E20-553 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

E20-553 (Isilon Infrastructure Specialist Exam for Technology Architects) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/E20-553.html

NO.1 An Isilon customer would like to have different snapshot policies and schedules on the same
directory. Why is this possible on an Isilon cluster?
A. SnapshotIQ snaps at the directory level not the volume level
B. All snapshots are scheduled through the CLI
C. SnapshotIQ uses a third-party product to create different schedules and policies on a directory
D. SnapshotIQ snaps at the volume level not the directory level
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553   E20-553   E20-553

NO.2 What is the default method in which Isilon OneFS uses SSDs?
A. Metadata read acceleration
B. Metadata read/write acceleration
C. Data on SSDs
D. Avoid SSDs
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553   E20-553   E20-553 pdf   E20-553 answers real questions

NO.3 Which block size does Isilon SyncIQ use to transfer data?
A. 2 KB
B. 4 KB
C. 6 KB
D. 8 KB
Answer: D

Isilon dumps   E20-553 dumps   E20-553 test questions

NO.4 Which protocols are supported by Isilon OneFS for file access?
A. NFS, HDFS, HTTP , SMB
B. SMB, HTTP , SMTP , HDFS
C. HDFS, NFS, iSCSI, SNMP
D. FTP , NFS, SMB, FC
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553 exam   E20-553   E20-553 exam prep   E20-553 questions

NO.5 Which impact policies are available on an Isilon cluster?
A. High, Medium, Low, Paused
B. High, Medium, Low, Default
C. High, Medium, Low, Auto
D. ASAP , High, Medium, Low
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553   E20-553 practice test   E20-553   E20-553 study guide

NO.6 An Isilon customer currently has an 8-node cluster of older X-Series nodes. They are planning
several upgrades over the next three years in the following stages:
-Stage 1: Add 2 X-Series nodes to meet performance growth -Stage 2: Add 4 NL-Series nodes to
meet archive capacity growth -Stage 3: Add 10 New X-Series nodes as a hardware refresh -Stage 4:
Remove older X-Series nodes
At which stage will a SmartPool license be required?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Isilon exam prep   E20-553 questions   E20-553 exam dumps   E20-553

NO.7 An Isilon customer has two 5-node clusters, one for production and one for disaster recovery
(DR). The customer's workflows are replicated to the DR cluster through SyncIQ on individual
schedules. They have shutdown their production cluster for scheduled maintenance, failed over to
the DR cluster, and are currently operating from the DR site.
Assume both clusters have identical shares, exports, user authentication, and that the client
applications have been stopped and the DNS re-pointed. What is the easiest method to continue
operations on production?
A. Initiate Automated Failback of the SyncIQ Policy
B. Revert the SyncIQ Policy
C. Initiate Manual Failback of the SyncIQ Policy
D. No change to the SyncIQ Policy
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553 exam simulations   E20-553   E20-553   E20-553 exam dumps

NO.8 While configuring Isilon SmartConnect, a customer has determined that their workload
primarily consists of short-lived connections, such as HTTP and/or FTP . Which load-balancing policy
will provide the most efficient client distribution?
A. CPU Utilization
B. Round Robin
C. Connection Count
D. Random Selection
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553 questions   E20-553

NO.9 Which methods of Isilon OneFS administration are enforced by RBAC?
A. Platform API, command line, and web administration interface
B. Command line, InsightIQ, and web administration interface
C. SNMP and web administration interface
D. Command line, web administration interface, and SNMP
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553   E20-553 exam   E20-553 original questions   E20-553   E20-553 test answers

NO.10 Which node type adds CPU, memory, and Fibre Channel connectivity?
A. Backup Accelerator node
B. Performance Accelerator node
C. X-Series node
D. NL-Series node
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553 certification   E20-553 exam simulations   E20-553 test answers   E20-553   E20-553

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 3107 Questions & Answers and high-quality CAT-221 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-N37 VCE testing engine and 74-344 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/E20-553.html

没有评论:

发表评论