Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Adobe 9A0-034 exam certification? Do you want to pass Adobe 9A0-034 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our IT-Tests! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-034 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Adobe 9A0-034 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
Exam Code: 9A0-034
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Acrobat Professional 6.0 Product)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03
With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Adobe's 9A0-034 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. IT-Tests.com has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Adobe 9A0-034 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
The certification of Adobe 9A0-034 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Adobe 9A0-034 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the IT-Tests.com are the best training materials for the candidates. With IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-034 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
9A0-034 (Adobe Acrobat Professional 6.0 Product) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-034.html
NO.1 Why would you create a form in Adobe Acrobat instead of HTML?
A. The form can be filled out in a Web browser.
B. JavaScript can be used to perform calculations.
C. The data collected by the form can be electronically submitted.
D. The electronic version of the form can be identical to the printed version.
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 study guide 9A0-034 test answers 9A0-034 practice test
NO.2 You are creating an Adobe PDF document from a Microsoft Word document. Users will print the
PDF document on laser and ink jet printers. You want to maintain print quality while minimizing the
file size. From Word, you choose Adobe PDF > Change Conversion Settings. Which option should
you choose from the Conversion Settings pull-down menu in the PDFMaker Settings panel?
A. Standard
B. High Quality
C. Press Quality
D. Smallest File Size
Answer: A
Adobe exam dumps 9A0-034 9A0-034 original questions 9A0-034 original questions
NO.3 You are creating an Adobe PDF document from a PowerPoint presentation. Which functionality in
the PowerPoint presentation is automatically included in the PDF document?
A. macros
B. text outlines
C. slide timings
D. action buttons
Answer: D
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-034 9A0-034
NO.4 Which product can be used to allow business users to create and save Adobe PDF documents
containing interactive forms?
A. Adobe Illustrator
B. Adobe Acrobat Elements
C. Adobe Acrobat 6.0 Standard
D. Adobe Acrobat 6.0 Professional
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 certification 9A0-034
NO.5 In a Creative Professional workflow, the ISO standard PDF/X is used _____.
A. as a standard for archiving metadata
B. as an Internet standard for sending fax documents
C. for the creation of PDF documents with multimedia content
D. to assure that prepress information is correctly represented in a PDF document
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 9A0-034 exam 9A0-034 9A0-034 answers real questions
NO.6 Which application supports one-button creation of Adobe PDF documents?
A. Microsoft Access
B. Netscape Navigator
C. Corel Word Perfect
D. Microsoft Internet Explorer
Answer: D
Adobe certification 9A0-034 9A0-034 9A0-034 demo 9A0-034 practice test
NO.7 .You want to create a batch sequence that allows you to put keywords into a set of PDF
documents. Which sequence command should you choose?
A. Description
B. Open Options
C. Make Accessible
D. Accessibility Checker
Answer: A
Adobe test answers 9A0-034 9A0-034 exam prep 9A0-034 pdf 9A0-034
NO.8 What provides Adobe applications with a common framework that standardizes the creation,
processing, and interchange of document metadata across publishing workflows?
A. XMP
B. XML
C. XFDF
D. PDF/X
Answer: A
Adobe exam dumps 9A0-034 braindump 9A0-034
NO.9 From which two applications can Adobe PDF documents be created and maintain layers?
(Choose two.)
A. CorelDRAW!
B. Microsoft Visio
C. AdobeInDesign
D. Autodesk AutoCAD
E. QuarkXPress 5.0 and above
Answer: B,D
Adobe 9A0-034 test 9A0-034 9A0-034 questions
NO.10 .You are printing a complex Adobe PDF document to a PostScript laser printer. You want to
minimize the amount of printer memory required to print the file. What should you do?
A. select Print As Image from the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
B. choose Send at Start from the Font and Resource Policy pop-up menu in the PostScript
Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
C. select Emit PS form Objects from the PostScript Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup
dialog box
D. choose Send for Each Page from the Font and Resource Policy pop-up menu in the PostScript
Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
Answer: D
Adobe exam prep 9A0-034 9A0-034
NO.11 You want to create a single Adobe PDF document from documents that were created in multiple
applications. In Acrobat, you choose File > Create PDF > From Multiple Files. One of the selected
files is not converted. What could possibly cause this to happen?
A. The file is open in another application.
B. The file you are incorporating is already a PDF document.
C. The file name is too long. It must be 32 characters or less.
D. You are using a PC and the file was originally created on a Macintosh.
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-034 9A0-034
NO.12 When assigning an action to a form field, what triggers an On Mouse-up action?
A. tabbing out of the field
B. rolling on top of the field
C. clicking the mouse button in the field
D. clicking the mouse button and letting go in the field
Answer: D
Adobe original questions 9A0-034 9A0-034 demo 9A0-034 questions 9A0-034
NO.13 Which form field type supports a date format?
A. button
B. list box
C. text field
D. combo box
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-034 9A0-034
NO.14 When you create a form in Adobe Acrobat Professional, what other technology can be utilized to
further enhance the functionality of the fields?
A. XML
B. HTML
C. VBScript
D. JavaScript
Answer: D
Adobe test 9A0-034 study guide 9A0-034 exam
NO.15 Which file format does Adobe Acrobat use to exchange metadata?
A. XMP
B. HTML
C. JavaScript
D. Rich Text Format
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-034 certification training 9A0-034 9A0-034
NO.16 You want to create an Adobe PDF document from a Microsoft Excel workbook. The workbook has
several worksheets and chart sheets. Which command should you choose in Excel to create a
single PDF document that contains all of the worksheets and chart sheets?
A. File > Properties
B. File > Page Setup
C. Adobe PDF > Convert to Adobe PDF
D. Adobe PDF > Convert Entire Workbook
E. Adobe PDF > Change Conversion Settings
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 exam dumps 9A0-034
NO.17 Which Portable Document Format Exchange standard can the Acrobat preflight functionality use
(without using additional plugins) to validate an Adobe PDF document?
A. PDF/a
B. PDF/x-1
C. PDF/x-2
D. PDF/x-1a
Answer: D
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-034 test questions 9A0-034
NO.18 Which Windows-based application supports one-button creation of an Adobe PDF document from
the desktop?
A. Corel Draw
B. Adobe Premiere
C. Adobe Photoshop
D. Autodesk AutoCAD
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 9A0-034 9A0-034 test answers
NO.19 Which command should you use to zoom to see all edges of an Adobe PDF document?
A. View > Fit Width
B. View > Fit Page
C. View > Fit Visible
D. View > Actual Size
Answer: B
Adobe questions 9A0-034 9A0-034 certification training 9A0-034 demo 9A0-034 certification
NO.20 Which file format is supported when you create an Adobe PDF document by choosing Create PDF
> From Multiple Files?
A. AI
B. TIFF
C. PSD
D. WPD
Answer: B
Adobe test questions 9A0-034 certification 9A0-034
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 100-101 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1z0-593 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-B102 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-460 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-034.html
没有评论:
发表评论