2013年10月12日星期六

Featured IBM certification 000-N40 exam test questions and answers

When you click into IT-Tests.com's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. IT-Tests.com is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our IBM 000-N40 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss IT-Tests.com website, you will be very satisfied.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the IBM 000-N40 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-N40 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

IT-Tests's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend IBM certification 000-N40 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So IT-Tests.com is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

IT-Tests.com provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of IT-Tests's providing practice questions and answers about the IBM certification 000-N40 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. IBM certification 000-N40 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. IT-Tests.com is a website which provide you a training about IBM certification 000-N40 exam related technical knowledge.

Exam Code: 000-N40
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Information Management Optim Technical Mastery v3)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 40 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-N40 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

IT-Tests.com is the leader in the latest IBM 000-N40 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare IBM 000-N40 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

000-N40 (IBM Information Management Optim Technical Mastery v3) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-N40.html

NO.1 What objects can be compared using the Compare tool?
A. extract file against a database table
B. load file against converted extract file
C. archive file against another archive file
D. archive index file against database table
Answer: A

IBM demo   000-N40   000-N40

NO.2 When can a convert process be initiated using the Optim Designer/Manager interface?
A. During an extract process and an edit process
B. During an archive process and an extract process
C. During an archive process and as a standalone convert process
D. During an insert/load process and as a standalone convert process
Answer: D

IBM certification   000-N40   000-N40 test answers   000-N40 test answers   000-N40 certification training   000-N40 exam prep

NO.3 Which of the following value propositions is true with regards to Optim's Data Privacy
capability?
A. Provide access control by using one or more encryption keys to encrypt data on disk
B. De-identify sensitive information by defining your own masking functions written in Java or C++
C. Monitor and track access to all sensitive information
D. Ensure masked data is contextually appropriate to the data it replaced by using built-in lookup
and transformation functions
Answer: D

IBM braindump   000-N40 exam prep   000-N40 original questions   000-N40 dumps

NO.4 What can be used to view data in an archive or extract file?
A. Browse Utility
B. View Tool
C. Create Utility
D. Optim Connect
Answer: A

IBM   000-N40 certification training   000-N40 test   000-N40 questions

NO.5 What does Optim Designer require in order to communicate with a database server?
A. ODBC Driver
B. JDBC Driver
C. DBMS Client
D. Optim Connect
Answer: B

IBM demo   000-N40   000-N40   000-N40   000-N40

NO.6 What is a complete set of requirements that need to be true in order to access Optim archive
files
through Optim Connect?
A. Archive files must be registered in an Optim Directory and be accessible from the Optim
Connect Server on which the data source is defined.
B. Archive files must be registered in an Optim Directory and its location must be defined in Optim
Manager
C. Archive files must be accessible from the Optim Connect Server on which the data source is
defined and its location must be defined in Optim
Manager
D. The archived data must be restored to a database before using Optim Connect to access the
archived files
Answer: A

IBM   000-N40 exam simulations   000-N40 demo   000-N40 pdf

NO.7 Which scripting language is used to define custom masking functions?
A. LUA
B. Perl
C. Java
D. PHP
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-N40 exam dumps   000-N40   000-N40

NO.8 An organization uses Optim Archiving to archive historical data from their Siebel application.
The
application users want to view the archived Siebel records directly from the Siebel interface. Which
of the following archive access options should be implemented?
A. ODBC Access
B. JDBC Access
C. Native Application Access
D. XML
Answer: C

IBM   000-N40   000-N40 practice test   000-N40 exam   000-N40 test questions

NO.9 The data in an extract file is to be inserted into a new test database in which tables and
relationships have not been defined. Which Optim utility should be used to define the database
object before running the insert process?
A. Edit utility
B. Load utility
C. Create utility
D. Browse utility
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-N40 practice test   000-N40   000-N40   000-N40

NO.10 After the data has been archived, what components does Optim require in order to provide
and
configure seamless access to archive files/collections via ODBC/JDBC/XML?
A. Archive File and Archive File Collection
B. Optim Data Growth and Application Retirement
C. Optim Test Data Management and Data Privacy
D. Optim Connect Studio, Optim Connect Server and Optim Connect Thin Clients
Answer: D

IBM   000-N40   000-N40   000-N40 certification   000-N40 test answers   000-N40 practice test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest LOT-951 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-276 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and 1z0-593 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-089 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-N40.html

没有评论:

发表评论