2013年10月13日星期日

SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam best training materials

If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam disposably with a high score.

Now many IT professionals agree that SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

Exam Code: C-BODI-20
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Data Integrator XI R2)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

IT-Tests.com free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest C-BODI-20 exam training materials. If C-BODI-20 exam objectives change, The learning materials IT-Tests.com provided will follow the change. IT-Tests.com know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your C-BODI-20 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

Please select our IT-Tests.com to achieve good results in order to pass SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our IT-Tests.com can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on IT-Tests.com SAP C-BODI-20 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect IT-Tests.com SAP C-BODI-20 exam materials. This allows IT-Tests.com to always have the materials of highest quality.

IT-Tests.com has special training tools for SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. IT-Tests's training courses for SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam is developed by the study of IT-Tests.com experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

SAP C-BODI-20 is one of the important certification exams. IT-Tests's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass SAP Certification C-BODI-20 exam successfully. IT-Tests's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

C-BODI-20 (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Data Integrator XI R2) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-BODI-20.html

NO.1 Which three methods can you use to create a local variable? (Choose three)
A. Select the Variables tab in the Smart Editor of a custom function
B. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Job workspace
C. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Work Flow workspace
D. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Data Flow workspace
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20

NO.2 Which three types of group level permissions are available in a Secured Central
Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Full
B. Hidden
C. None
D. Read
E. Write
Answer: A,C,D

SAP study guide   C-BODI-20 dumps   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 pdf   C-BODI-20 dumps

NO.3 Which two functions can you use in a Query? (Choose two)
A. Count
B. Exec
C. Lookup_Ext
D. Sleep
Answer: A,C

SAP braindump   C-BODI-20 test answers   C-BODI-20 dumps   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20

NO.4 Your sales order fact table load contains a reference to a customer _id not found in
the customer
dimension table. How can you replace the customer_id with a default value and preserve the
original
record using the Validation transform?
A. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For Pass, substitute with .
B. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For Pass, substitute with .
C. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For pass, substitute with .
D. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For pass, substitute with .
Answer: A

SAP   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 test questions   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 exam dumps

NO.5 Where do you specify the error file to capture flat file format errors?
A. File Format Editor
B. Properties of the Data Flow
C. Server Manager Tool
D. Trace Options of the Job
Answer: A

SAP test   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 original questions

NO.6 You are developing a data warehouse as part of a large development team (ten plus
developers) Way
should you recommend a multi-user configuration? (Choose two)
A. Attach documentation based on object history
B. Ensure only one developer is working on a specific set of objects
C. Store table column and relationship profile data including history
D. Track the version history history of objects(audit trrail)
Answer: B,D

SAP   C-BODI-20 braindump   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20

NO.7 Which SQL statement displays when the Trace SQL Readers
option is set to Yes ?
A. SQL from the source tables
B. SQL to the target tables
C. SQL from the Lookup_ext function
D. SQL from the Table_Comparison transform
Answer: A

SAP exam simulations   C-BODI-20 dumps   C-BODI-20 dumps   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20

NO.8 In which three objects can you include a try/catch block.? (Choose three)
A. Data Flow
B. Job
C. Script
D. Work Flow
Answer: B,C,D

SAP   C-BODI-20 exam simulations   C-BODI-20

NO.9 How do you create a global variable?
A. Select Global Variables in the Job properties
B. Select Global Variables in the Work Flow properties
C. Select Tools |Variables|Global Variables in the Job workspace
D. Select Tools | Options| Project | Variables
Answer: C

SAP answers real questions   C-BODI-20 exam simulations   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 braindump   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20

NO.10 Which three operations are available between a Local and Central Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Add
B. Check In
C. Export
D. Get
E. Import
Answer: A,B,D

SAP   C-BODI-20 test questions   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 answers real questions   C-BODI-20 exam dumps

NO.11 Which three operations can Data Integrator push down to the underlying database?
(Choose three)
A. Aggregation
B. Distinct Row
C. Ordering
D. Union
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C-BODI-20 test questions   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 practice test   C-BODI-20 exam   C-BODI-20

NO.12 Which lookup caching method reduces the number of round trips to the translate table?
A. Demand_Load_Cache
B. No_Cache
C. Pre_Load _Cache D. Smart_Cache
Answer: C

SAP   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20

NO.13 How do you associate a repository with the Management Console?
A. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Job Server Config | Add Repository
B. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Server Group Config| Add Repository
C. Open Web Administrator and select Management |Repositories | Add
D. Open the Web Administrator and select Server Groups| Server Group Config| Add
Repository
Answer: C

SAP   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20

NO.14 Which tool must you use to manage and configure server groups?
A. Metadata Manager
B. Repository Manager
C. Server Manager
D. Web Administrator
Answer: D

SAP exam prep   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20

NO.15 How do you create multiple instances of the same Data Flow?
A. Right-click+Replicate on the Data Flow in the Local Object Library
B. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow from the Job wrorkspace
C. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow in the Local Object Library
D. Right-click+Replicate Data Flow from the Job workspace
Answer: A

SAP study guide   C-BODI-20 study guide   C-BODI-20

NO.16 You have a source table that contains fifty columns. You need to place business rules
on thirty of the
columns to check the format of the source data and filter the valid and invalid records. You
also want to
analyze the column values that fail. What is the recommended method you should use?
A. Use a Case transform to create two conditions that filter the invalid records
B. Use a Map_Operation transform to map valid and invalid data rules
C. Use a Validation transform and enable validation rules on the required columns
D. Use two Query transforms with different WHERE clauses to filter the invalid records
Answer: C

SAP   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 test   C-BODI-20

NO.17 When you read an XML schema into the Local Object Library, which three types of XM
metadata are
imported? (Choose three)
A. Attributes
B. Data Types
C. Elements
D. Styles
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C-BODI-20 practice test   C-BODI-20 study guide   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 questions

NO.18 Which two changes to your Source Table requires you to re-import the metadata?
(Choose two)
A. Index changes
B. New records added
C. Table structure changes
D. Truncated table data
Answer: A,C

SAP   C-BODI-20 demo   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 certification training   C-BODI-20

NO.19 What is the correct sequence of transforms to populate a Type || Slowly Changing
Dimension (SCD ||)?
A. Key_Generation, Table_Comparison.History_Preserving
B. History_Preserving, Table_Comparison.Key_Generation
C. Table_Comparison.History_Preserving, Key_Generation
D. Table_Comparison.Key_Generation, History_Preserving
Answer: C

SAP   C-BODI-20 test questions   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20

NO.20 Which two steps are part of the profiling configuration process? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Quality dashboard to review high level profiler result details
B. Use the Repository Manager to create/update/delete profiler users
C. Use the Repository Manager to create the profiler repository
D. Use the Server Manager to associate the profiler repository with the job server
Answer: C,D

SAP demo   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest LOT-405 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB3-700 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and HP2-B103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C-BODI-20.html

没有评论:

发表评论