2013年10月13日星期日

The Best SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam practice questions and answers

SAP C-TSCM52-64 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. IT-Tests.com of SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

About SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe IT-Tests.com, this will not be a problem. IT-Tests.com's SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of IT-Tests.com. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

SAP's C-TSCM52-64 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So IT-Tests.com SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The IT-Tests.com exists precisely to your success. Select IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com is obtained through the study and practice of IT-Tests.com IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

Exam Code: C-TSCM52-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

We will free provide you part of the exercises of SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find IT-Tests's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

You have IT-Tests.com SAP C-TSCM52-64 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. IT-Tests.com SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through SAP C-TSCM52-64 certification exam. Do not worry, the IT-Tests.com SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

IT-Tests.com SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam. IT-Tests.com SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The IT-Tests.com SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

If you choose IT-Tests, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam certificate. The product of IT-Tests.com not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

C-TSCM52-64 (SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-TSCM52-64.html

NO.1 Which assignment can be made for the organizational object "purchasing organization"?
A. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple company codes
B. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple controlling areas
C. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple plants
D. Multiple purchasing groups can be assigned to a purchasing organization
Answer: C

SAP pdf   C-TSCM52-64 dumps   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64 test answers

NO.2 Before deliveries arrive from certain vendors, you want to be informed of the delivery date
and
quantity. To do this, you use a confirmation control key.
Which of the following settings can you define in a confirmation control key?
A. Only the confirmed quantity can be posted when the goods are received.
B. Confirmations must be transmitted electronically.
C. The goods receipt can be posted no earlier than the confirmed delivery date.
D. The full confirmed quantity must be entered in one posting in the system.
Answer: A

SAP   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64

NO.3 Your company manages stock of various advertising articles on a quantity and value basis. In
the
future, you want to analyze the value of these advertising articles.
Unfortunately, the articles have been created with different material types, material groups,
valuation classes, and in different number range intervals.
For this reason, you want to change the assignments.
Which of the following changes are possible, even if stock exists for the articles?
A. You create a new material group and then change the material group of the advertising articles
to the new material group.
B. You create a new material type and then change the material type of the advertising articles to
the new material type.
C. You create a new valuation class and then change the valuation class of the advertising articles
to the new valuation class.
D. You create a new number range interval and then change the material numbers of the
advertising articles to a number in the new number range interval.
Answer: A

SAP braindump   C-TSCM52-64 braindump   C-TSCM52-64 exam simulations   C-TSCM52-64 test answers

NO.4 What is mandatory in a purchase order for a non-valuated material?
A. Set the indicator for goods receipt.
B. Select an account assignment category and assign an account assignment object.
C. Set the indicator for non-valuated goods receipts.
D. Set the indicator for invoice receipt.
Answer: B

SAP certification   C-TSCM52-64 exam   C-TSCM52-64 answers real questions

NO.5 Which field attribute is given the highest priority in the field selection control?
A. Optional field
B. Required entry field
C. Suppress
D. Display
Answer: C

SAP   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64 demo   C-TSCM52-64 answers real questions   C-TSCM52-64

NO.6 For a material without a material master record, a source of supply is to be found when a
purchase
requisition is created.
You request 10 pallets of copier paper belonging to material group 4711.
Which of the following sources of supply is proposed by the system?
A. Value contract with item category W (material group) for articles of material group 4711
B. Value contract for material 4711
C. SRM central contract with item category M (material unknown) for 100 tons of copier paper of
material group 4711
D. Quantity contract for over 500 pallets of copier paper for a stock material that belongs to
material group 4711
Answer: A

SAP practice test   C-TSCM52-64 certification training   C-TSCM52-64 exam simulations   C-TSCM52-64

NO.7 From which stock type can goods issues to cost centers be posted?
A. Non-valuated blocked stock
B. Valuated blocked stock
C. Quality inspection stock
D. Unrestricted-use stock
Answer: D

SAP test answers   C-TSCM52-64 test questions   C-TSCM52-64 exam simulations   C-TSCM52-64 demo

NO.8 At what level can you set quantity and value updating on a material type?
A. Plant
B. Company code
C. Valuation area
D. Procurement type
Answer: C

SAP pdf   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64

NO.9 You procure a material using the "Consignment" process. You want to ensure that purchase
requisitions with the "Consignment" item category are generated automatically for requirements
in
requirements planning.
Which of the following settings allows you to do this?
(Choose two.)
A. Enter "Consignment" as the special procurement type in the material master record.
B. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and enter it as a fixed source of
supply in the source list.
C. Activate the quota arrangement for the relevant material and create a quota arrangement item
using "Consignment" as the special procurement type.
D. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and select the "Regular Vendor"
indicator in the record.
Answer: A,C

SAP practice test   C-TSCM52-64 exam simulations   C-TSCM52-64 test answers   C-TSCM52-64 exam prep

NO.10 What does an account group determine when vendor master records are created?
(Choose three.)
A. The number range in which a vendor master record must be created for this account group
B. The default setting of the info update indicator in purchase orders for vendors in this account
group
C. The field selection when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
D. The interval of the number assignment (internal or external)
E. The sequence of tab pages when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account
group
Answer:A,C,D

SAP   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64 study guide   C-TSCM52-64

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-488 PDF Practice Test. Our 1z0-559 VCE testing engine and M70-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-478 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C-TSCM52-64.html

没有评论:

发表评论