2013年10月13日星期日

Latest training guide for SAP C_THR12_66

You just need to get IT-Tests's SAP certification C_THR12_66 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the SAP certification C_THR12_66 exam successfully. If you have a SAP C_THR12_66 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add IT-Tests's products to cart right now! IT-Tests.com can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the SAP C_THR12_66 exam. IT-Tests.com is a site that comprehensively understand the SAP C_THR12_66 exam. Using our exclusive online SAP C_THR12_66 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com guarantee 100% success. IT-Tests.com is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that IT-Tests.com SAP C_THR12_66 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have IT-Tests.com SAP C_THR12_66 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

IT-Tests's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for SAP certification C_THR12_66 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of SAP certification C_THR12_66 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass SAP certification C_THR12_66 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

IT-Tests.com is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. IT-Tests's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using IT-Tests's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add IT-Tests's training tool in your shopping cart now.

Exam Code: C_THR12_66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Human Capital Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult SAP certification C_THR12_66 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. SAP C_THR12_66 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the SAP certification C_THR12_66 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any SAP C_THR12_66 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. IT-Tests.com SAP C_THR12_66 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

C_THR12_66 (SAP Certified Application Associate - Human Capital Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C_THR12_66.html

NO.1 You need to set up a reminder to notify the customer about the expiry of probation periods of
employees one month in advance. The probation period is 3 months. What do you need to do?
(Choose two)
A. Define default values with DATAR feature.
B. Select Lead/Follow-Up Time and Operator Values on IT0041 (Date Specifications).
C. Set up a background job of the Date Monitoring report.
D. Set up a dynamic action that creates an IT0019 (Monitoring of Tasks) record during a hiring or
rehiring action.
Answer: C,D

SAP pdf   C_THR12_66 exam prep   C_THR12_66   C_THR12_66

NO.2 Your employee receives a pay raise effective July 1st of the current year. What is the
recommended way to update IT0008 (Basic Pay)?
A. Choose the Delimit function and change the end date to June 30th.
B. Change the existing record effective July 1st.
C. Create a new record effective July 1st and delete the old record.
D. Create a new record effective July 1st.
Answer: D

SAP   C_THR12_66 exam   C_THR12_66   C_THR12_66

NO.3 Which two switches are mandatory to activate the integration between Personnel
Administration
and Organizational Management? (Choose two)
A. PLOGI ORGA
B. PLOGI PLOGI
C. PLOGI EVENB
D. PLOGI EVPAC
E. PLOGI PRELI
Answer: A,B

SAP test questions   C_THR12_66 test questions   C_THR12_66 exam simulations   C_THR12_66

NO.4 Which of the following are standard prerequisites for an employee to use the Manager's Self
Service? (Choose three)
A. The organizational structure has been developed for the company.
B. The employee is designated as a manager using the organizational key on IT0001
(Organizational Assignment).
C. The employee holds the chief position of an organizational unit.
D. The employee has an active user ID assigned on IT0105 (Communication).
E. The employee has authorization to use PA20 (Display Master Data) to display their employees'
data.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP certification   C_THR12_66 study guide   C_THR12_66 answers real questions

NO.5 Which report identifies and creates missing objects relevant for consistent integration
between
Personnel Administration and Organizational Management?
A. RHINTECHECK
B. RPUDEL20
C. RHINTE20
D. RPUDELPN
Answer: C

SAP dumps   C_THR12_66   C_THR12_66

NO.6 An employee was on vacation. In addition to entering a vacation absence record, the
employee
also wants to create an overtime record on the same day. Which elements must be configured to
prevent this scenario? (Choose two)
A. The reaction indicator
B. The absence/attendance class
C. The time constraint class
D. The collision class
E. The availability indicator
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_THR12_66   C_THR12_66   C_THR12_66   C_THR12_66 certification

NO.7 Which is the typical sequence of steps in an ASAP roadmap?
A. • Business Blueprint
• Project Preparation
• Final Preparation
• Realization
• Go Live Support
B. • Project Preparation
• Business Blueprint
• Realization
• Final Preparation
• Go Live Support
C. • Project Preparation
• Final preparation
• Business Blueprint
• Realization
• Go Live Support
D. • Project Preparation
• Realization
• Business Blueprint
• Final Preparation
• Go Live Support
Answer: B

SAP exam   C_THR12_66 certification   C_THR12_66   C_THR12_66   C_THR12_66 pdf   C_THR12_66 dumps

NO.8 When processing payroll, the Payroll Administrator receives the error message "Division by 0 is
not possible" for one employee.
What could have caused this error?
A. The employee does not have an IT0008 (Basic Pay) with work hours per period.
B. The employee does not have a valid time management status assigned on IT0007 (Planned
Working Time).
C. Feature SCHKZ defaults the wrong work schedule rule on IT0007 (Planned Working Time).
D. Feature LGMST defaults the wrong indirect amount on IT0008 (Basic Pay).
Answer: A

SAP   C_THR12_66   C_THR12_66   C_THR12_66

NO.9 You are setting up a time management process where all times are recorded. You want to
allow
the administrator to maintain alternate work schedules. Which method would you choose?
A. Positive time management with the addition of IT2004 (Availability)
B. Negative time management with the addition of IT2004 (Availability)
C. Negative time management with the addition of IT2003 (Substitutions)
D. Positive time management with the addition of IT2003 (Substitutions)
Answer: D

SAP   C_THR12_66 demo   C_THR12_66   C_THR12_66 answers real questions

NO.10 In which logical database are you able to restrict the InfoSet using an object type?
A. PLOGI
B. PCH
C. PAP
D. PNPCE
Answer: B

SAP   C_THR12_66 certification training   C_THR12_66

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB5-858 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-460 PDF Practice Test. Our LOT-440 VCE testing engine and 000-596 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-384 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C_THR12_66.html

没有评论:

发表评论