2014年1月14日星期二

Axis AX0-100認定試験に一発合格できる問題集

何でも上昇しているこの時代に、自分の制限を突破したくないのですか。給料を倍増させることも不可能ではないです。AxisのAX0-100試験に合格したら、あなたは夢を実現することができます。JPexamはあなたの最高のトレーニング資料を提供して、100パーセントの合格率を保証します。これは本当のことです。疑いなくすぐJPexamのAxisのAX0-100試験トレーニング資料を購入しましょう。

短い時間に最も小さな努力で一番効果的にAxisのAX0-100試験の準備をしたいのなら、JPexamのAxisのAX0-100試験トレーニング資料を利用することができます。JPexamのトレーニング資料は実践の検証に合格すたもので、多くの受験生に証明された100パーセントの成功率を持っている資料です。JPexamを利用したら、あなたは自分の目標を達成することができ、最良の結果を得ます。

一つの試験だけでは多くの時間を無駄にする必要がありません。AX0-100認定試験が大変難しいと感じて、多くの時間を取らなければならないとしたら、ツールとしてJPexamのAX0-100問題集を利用したほうがいいです。この問題集はあなたに時間を節約させることができますから。もっと重要なのは、この問題集はあなたが試験に合格することを保証できますから。この問題集よりもっと良いツールは何一つありません。試験の準備をするのにたくさんの時間を無駄にするより、そんな時間を利用してもっと有意義なことをしたほうがいいです。ですから、はやくJPexamのサイトに行ってもっと多くの情報を読みましょう。この素晴らしきチャンスを逃したらきっと後悔しますよ。

JPexamのAxisのAX0-100の試験問題と解答はあなたが受験する前にすべての必要とした準備資料を提供しています。AxisのAX0-100の認証試験について、あなたは異なるサイトや書籍で色々な問題を見つけることができます。しかし、ロジックが接続されているかどうかはキーです。JPexamの問題と解答は初めに試験を受けるあなたが気楽に成功することを助けるだけではなく、あなたの貴重な時間を節約することもできます。

AX0-100認定試験の準備を完了したのですか。試験を目前に控え、自信満々と受験することができますか。もしまだ試験に合格する自信を持っていないなら、ここで最高の試験参考書を推奨します。ただ短時間の勉強で試験に合格できる最新のAX0-100問題集が登場しました。この素晴らしい問題集はJPexamによって提供されます。

試験番号:AX0-100問題集
試験科目:Axis Network Video Exam
最近更新時間:2014-01-14
問題と解答:全145問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/AX0-100_exam.html

NO.1 DRAG DROP
Match each function to the correct video surveillance system component. Drag each gray box from the left
column to the matching blue box in the right column.
Answer:

NO.2 When initiating a surveillance project with a customer, which of the following should be considered first?
A. Understand which camera models to use
B. Understand the customer's technical knowledge
C. Understand the customer's goals and requirements
D. Understand the legal aspects for the installation
Answer: C

Axis   AX0-100問題集   AX0-100過去問   AX0-100

NO.3 Which of the following statements are true for H.264? (Choose two)
A. The size of an l-frame depends on the preceding P-frame
B. Increased motion in a scene means increased bit rate
C. Group of Video (GOV) length is directly affected by the sizes of the I- and P-frames
D. A P-frame references preceding and succeeding P-frames
E. Longer GOV length means reduced bit rate
Answer: B,E

Axis問題集   AX0-100   AX0-100   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.4 In setting up PTZ control for an Axis encoder, it's very easy to overlook a very important step in the
configuration process. After properly connecting the communication wires to the encoder, the next
recommended step in the setup is:
A. Downloading the correct Device ID from the Axis website
B. Setting the Baud Rate to match the analog PTZ' s
C. Setting the Device ID to match the analog ID
D. Uploading the correct PTZ driver
Answer: D

Axis認定資格   AX0-100   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.5 A company is looking for a dome designed to withstand vibrations inherent to transportation. Which of
the following cameras should be recommended?
A. AXIS P3344-VE
B. AXIS M3014
C. AXIS M3114-R
D. AXIS P1344
Answer: C

Axis   AX0-100認定証   AX0-100

NO.6 Axis recommends shielded cables for outdoor installations primarily to ensure
A. Image quality.
B. Surge protection.
C. Life time of cable installations.
D. Conformity with SMPTE standard.
Answer: B

Axis   AX0-100練習問題   AX0-100過去問   AX0-100認定試験

NO.7 Which technology can a Video Management Software (VMS) partner incorporate to reduce the impact
on recorded video during server maintenance?
A. Local storage at the camera
B. Meta data stream
C. AXIS Camera Application Platform (ACAP)
D. SNMP
Answer: A

Axis過去問   AX0-100   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.8 Which statement is true regarding H.264 and Motion JPEG?
A. The highest bandwidth savings using H.264 compared to Motion JPEG is at high frame rates
B. Bandwidth savings using H.264 has nothing to do with frame rate, only scene complexity
C. Bandwidth savings using H.264 has nothing to do with frame rate, only Group of Video (GOV) setting
D. The highest bandwidth savings using H.264 compared to Motion JPEG is at low frame rates
Answer: A

Axis   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.9 DRAG DROP
Match the protocol to its default port number. Drag each gray box from the left column to the matching
blue box in the right column.
Answer:

NO.10 Which is a benefit of using VLANs and IP subnets?
A. An encrypted communication link is established over the internet, allowing surveillance video to be
securely viewed off-site
B. The network provides end-to-end encryption to prevent malicious users from intercepting network
traffic
C. The network will only allow access from authorized devices, eliminating the risk that malicious users
disconnect cameras to intercept network traffic
D. Network surveillance video can be kept separate from other network traffic, reducing the risk that
malicious users will intercept it
Answer: D

Axis   AX0-100認証試験   AX0-100   AX0-100問題集   AX0-100認証試験

NO.11 Which setting would best adjust a hard yellow tint as shown in the pictures below?
A. Image contrast
B. White balance
C. Color saturation
D. Image brightness
Answer: B

Axis   AX0-100過去問   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.12 Which is true regarding the use of a smoked (tinted) dome instead of a clear dome?
A. Decreases color fidelity
B. Decreases field of view
C. Disables infrared capabilities
D. Reduces light sensitivity
Answer: D

Axis   AX0-100   AX0-100認証試験   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.13 Which of the following are outdoor rated products? (Choose two)
A. AXIS M3114-R
B. AXIS P3304-VR
C. AXIS P1344-E
D. AXIS P3344-VE
E. AXIS M1031-W
Answer: C,D

Axis問題集   AX0-100認証試験   AX0-100

NO.14 A customer has a lot of motion blur on recordings from a fixed camera. What would be the most likely
setting to address the blurring?
A. Gain level
B. Brightness
C. Backlight compensation
D. Shutter speed
Answer: D

Axis認証試験   AX0-100   AX0-100認定資格   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.15 In a network surveillance installation, the purpose of a router is to
A. Forward the video stream between networks.
B. Forward the video stream to the correct receiver within a network.
C. Separate audio and video traffic to reduce audio latency.
D. Separate the video stream from the camera control signaling.
Answer: A

Axis問題集   AX0-100   AX0-100認定資格   AX0-100   AX0-100参考書

NO.16 What is the main purpose of the Arctic Temperature Control functionality.?
A. To protect the camera electronics
B. To protect the camera mechanics
C. To protect the camera lens
D. To protect the camera power
Answer: B

Axis問題集   AX0-100   AX0-100問題集   AX0-100

NO.17 Which of the following allows customer to access between 2-4 channels of live and online stored video
at any time?
A. AXIS Camera Station
B. AXIS Video Hosting System (AVHS)
C. AXIS Camera Management
D. AXIS Media Control
Answer: B

Axis過去問   AX0-100   AX0-100認定試験

NO.18 In many places 24 V AC has been popular as a power source but now 12 V and 24 V DC is increasing in
popularity because
A. There is more energy in DC.
B. It is easier to back-up DC with battery.
C. There is less power loss in cables with DC.
D. There is less risk for surge with DC.
Answer: B

Axis   AX0-100認証試験   AX0-100練習問題

NO.19 Which of the following will allow a customer to have a PTZ camera automatically change between
three predefined positions?
A. Configure the camera's I/O ports to control the preset positions
B. Use the Guard Tour capability to switch between the preset positions
C. Switch between the predefined positions using a joystick
D. Use the auto tracking capability to switch between the preset positions
Answer: B

Axis   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.20 Which is an impact on cameras that are operating above their specified temperature limit?
A. Noise is increased
B. Frame rate is reduced
C. Light sensitivity is decreased
D. Resolution is reduced
Answer: A

Axis認定証   AX0-100過去問   AX0-100   AX0-100

JPexamは最新のHP0-Y46問題集と高品質の000-455問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-492 VCEテストエンジンとMB6-872試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の74-344 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/AX0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论