JPexamはもっぱらITプロ認証試験に関する知識を提供するのサイトで、ほかのサイト使った人はJPexamが最高の知識源サイトと比較しますた。JPexamの商品はとても頼もしい試験の練習問題と解答は非常に正確でございます。
JPexamがIT認証試験対策ツールのサイトで開発した問題集はとてもIT認証試験の受験生に適用します。JPexamが提供した研修ツールが対応性的なので君の貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約できます。
JPexamのHIPAAのHIO-201試験トレーニング資料はインターネットでの全てのトレーニング資料のリーダーです。JPexamはあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けるだけでなく、あなたの知識と技能を向上させることもできます。あなたが自分のキャリアでの異なる条件で自身の利点を発揮することを助けられます。
IT業種を選んだあなたは現状に自己満足することはきっとないですね。現在、どの業種の競争でも激しくなっていて、IT業種も例外ないですから、目標を立ったら勇気を持って目標を達成するために頑張るべきです。その中で、HIPAAのHIO-201試験に受かることも競争力があるモードです。この試験に合格したら、あなたのITキャリアには明るい未来があるようになります。あなたを助けるために、我々のJPexamは真実かつ正確なトレーニング資料を提供します。JPexamを利用したら、あなたはきっと自分の理想を実現することができます。
試験番号:HIO-201問題集
試験科目:Certified HIPAA Professional
最近更新時間:2014-01-14
問題と解答:全180問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamが提供した商品の品質が高く、頼られているサイトでございます。購入前にネットで部分な問題集を無料にダウンロードしてあとで弊社の商品を判断してください。JPexamは君の試験に100%の合格率を保証いたします。迷ってないください。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HIO-201_exam.html
NO.1 This final security rule standard addresses encryption of data,
A. Security Management Process
B. Device and Media Controls
C. Information Access Management
D. Audit Controls
E. Transmission Security
Answer: E
HIPAA HIO-201問題集 HIO-201 HIO-201練習問題 HIO-201
NO.2 The Privacy Rule's penalties for unauthorized disclosure:
A. Imposes fines and imprisonment as civil penalties for violations.
B. Limits penalties to covered entities and their business associates.
C. Imposes criminal penalties for noncompliance with standards.
D. Limits imprisonment to a maximum often years.
E. Is $1000 per event of disclosure.
Answer: D
HIPAA HIO-201 HIO-201 HIO-201 HIO-201練習問題
NO.3 An Electronic Medical Record (EMR):
A. Is another name for the Security Ruling
B. Requires the use of biometrics for access to records.
C. Is electronically stored information about an individual's health status and health care.
D. Identifies all hospitals and health care organizations.
E. Requires a P1<1 for the provider and the patient.
Answer: C
HIPAA HIO-201 HIO-201過去問 HIO-201 HIO-201過去問
NO.4 Performing a periodic review in response to environmental or operational changes affecting
the security of electronic protected health information is called:
A. Transmission Security
B. Evaluation
C. Audit Control
D. Integrity
E. Security Management Process
Answer: B
HIPAA HIO-201 HIO-201 HIO-201 HIO-201認定証
NO.5 This transaction type may be used in three ways:
1.Reply to a Health Care Claim Status Request.
2.Unsolicited notification of a health care claim status.
3.Request for additional information about a health care claim.
A. 837.
B. 820.
C. 277.
D. 835.
E. 278.
Answer: C
HIPAA認定資格 HIO-201認定証 HIO-201 HIO-201認定証
NO.6 The Privacy Rule interacts with Federal and State laws by:
A. Establishing an orderly hierarchy where HIPAA applies, then other Federal law, then State law.
B. Defining privacy to be a national interest that is best protected by Federal law.
C. Allowing State privacy laws to provide a cumulative effect lower than HIPA4.
D. Mandating that Federal laws preempt State laws regarding privacy.
E. Establishing a 'floor" for privacy protection.
Answer: E
HIPAA認定資格 HIO-201 HIO-201認定証 HIO-201認定試験 HIO-201 HIO-201認定試験
NO.7 The scope of the Privacy Rule includes:
A. All Employers.
B. The Washington Publishing Company
C. Disclosure of non-identifiable demographics.
D. Oral disclosure of PHI.
E. The prevention of use of de-identified information.
Answer: D
HIPAA過去問 HIO-201 HIO-201
NO.8 The code set that must be used to describe or identify inpatient hospital services and surgical
procedures is:
A. ICD-9-CM, Volumes 1 and 2
B. CPT-4
C. CDT
D. ICD-9-CM, Volume 3
E. HCPCS
Answer: D
HIPAA HIO-201練習問題 HIO-201
NO.9 The Privacy Rule has broad administrative requirements.
Which one of the following requirements is defined under the Privacy Rule?
A. Designate a security officer.
B. Document termination procedures.
C. Use biometrics to authenticate transactions.
D. Deploy tokens and smart cards to all medical personnel.
E. Verify that business associates treat patient information respectfully.
Answer: E
HIPAA問題集 HIO-201認定資格 HIO-201過去問 HIO-201 HIO-201過去問
NO.10 Which transaction covers information specific to accidents?
A. Accident Report.
B. First Report of Injury.
C. Health Care Claim.
D. Health Care Claim Payment/Advice.
E. Premium Payment.
Answer: B
HIPAA HIO-201 HIO-201練習問題 HIO-201参考書 HIO-201参考書
NO.11 Implementation features of the Security Management Process include which one of the
following?
A. Power Backup plan
B. Data Backup Plan
C. Security Testing
D. Risk Analysis
E. Authorization and/or Supervision
Answer: D
HIPAA HIO-201 HIO-201 HIO-201
NO.12 Select the correct statement regarding the 834 -Benefit Enrollment and Maintenance
transaction.
A. It can not be used to transfer enrollment information from a plan sponsor to a health care
insurance company or other benefit provider.
B. It can be used by a health insurance company to notify a plan sponsor that it has dropped one of
its members.
C. It can not be used to enroll, update, or dis-enroll employees and dependents in a health plan.
D. A sponsor can be an employer, insurance agency, association or government agency but unions
are excluded from being plan sponsors
E. It can be used in either update or full replacement mode.
Answer: E
HIPAA問題集 HIO-201認定資格 HIO-201 HIO-201練習問題
NO.13 The Privacy Rule gives patients the following right
A. Access to the psychotherapy notes.
B. Request an amendment to their medical record.
C. Receive a digital certificate.
D. See an accounting of disclosures for which authorization was given.
E. The use of a smart card for accessing their records.
Answer: B
HIPAA HIO-201認証試験 HIO-201 HIO-201参考書 HIO-201
NO.14 The transaction number assigned to the Health Care Claim Payment/Advice transaction is:
A. 270
B. 276
C. 834
D. 835
E. 837
Answer: D
HIPAA HIO-201 HIO-201問題集
NO.15 Ensuring that physical access to electronic information systems and the facilities in which they
are housed is limited, is addressed under which security rule standard?
A. Security Management Process
B. Transmission Security
C. Person or Entity Authentication
D. Facility Access Controls
E. information Access Management
Answer: D
HIPAA HIO-201認定証 HIO-201認定試験 HIO-201 HIO-201練習問題 HIO-201認定資格
NO.16 ABC Hospital implements policies and procedures to ensure that all members of
its workforce have appropriate access to electronic protected health information.
These policies and procedures satisfy which HIPAA security standard?
A. Security Management Process
B. Facility Access Control
C. Security Awareness and Training
D. Workforce Security
E. B Security Management Process
Answer: D
HIPAA HIO-201参考書 HIO-201 HIO-201
JPexamは最新のHH0-240問題集と高品質のLOT-958問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHP5-K01D VCEテストエンジンと70-561試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のJK0-U31 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论