2014年1月16日星期四

IBM LOT-913認定試験の準備を十分に完了したのか

成功した方法を見つけるだけで、失敗の言い訳をしないでください。IBMのLOT-913試験に受かるのは実際にそんなに難しいことではないです。大切なのはあなたがどんな方法を使うかということです。JPexamのIBMのLOT-913試験トレーニング資料はよい選択で、あなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。これも成功へのショートカットです。誰もが成功する可能性があって、大切なのは選択することです。

JPexamのIT認証試験問題集は長年のトレーニング経験を持っています。JPexam IBMのLOT-913試験トレーニング資料は信頼できる製品です。当社のスタッフ は受験生の皆様が試験で高い点数を取ることを保証できるように、巨大な努力をして皆様に最新版のLOT-913試験トレーニング資料を提供しています。JPexam IBMのLOT-913試験材料は最も実用的なIT認定材料を提供することを確認することができます。

ここで説明したいのはJPexamにあるコアバリューです。全てのIBMのLOT-913試験は非常に大切ですが、この情報技術が急速に発展している時代に、JPexamはただその中の一つだけです。ではなぜほとんどの人々はJPexamを選んだのですか。それはJPexamが提供する問題資料は絶対あなたが試験に受かることを助けられるからです。JPexamが提供する資料は最新のトレーニングツールが常にアップデートして認証試験の目標を変換するの結果です。JPexam はあなたに最新の試験研究資料を提供しますから、JPexam IBMのLOT-913問題集を持っていたら、試験に直面する自信に満ちることができ、合格しないなんて全然心配することはなく気楽に試験に受かることができます。

試験番号:LOT-913問題集
試験科目:Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0
最近更新時間:2014-01-16
問題と解答:全85問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

IT業種で仕事している皆さんが現在最も受験したい認定試験はIBMの認定試験のようですね。広く認証されている認証試験として、IBMの試験はますます人気があるようになっています。その中で、LOT-913認定試験が最も重要な一つです。この試験の認定資格はあなたが高い技能を身につけていることも証明できます。しかし、試験の大切さと同じ、この試験も非常に難しいです。試験に合格するのは少し大変ですが、心配しないでくださいよ。JPexamはLOT-913認定試験に合格することを助けてあげますから。

IBMのLOT-913認証試験のために少ないお金でよい成果を取られるのJPexamのは最良の選択でございます。JPexamは例年試験内容を提供したあなたに後悔しないように価値があるサイトだけではなく、無料の一年更新サービスも提供するに最も賢明な選択でございます。

IBMのLOT-913の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。JPexamはIBMのLOT-913の認定試験の受験生にとっても適合するサイトで、受験生に試験に関する情報を提供するだけでなく、試験の問題と解答をはっきり解説いたします。

JPexamのLOT-913教材を購入したら、あなたは一年間の無料アップデートサービスを取得しました。試験問題集が更新されると、JPexamは直ちにあなたのメールボックスにLOT-913問題集の最新版を送ります。あなたは試験の最新バージョンを提供することを要求することもできます。最新のLOT-913試験問題を知りたい場合、試験に合格したとしてもJPexamは無料で問題集を更新してあげます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/LOT-913_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following web content management objects can be used to reference site area
components?
A. Menus and navigators
B. Menus and presentation templates
C. Presentation templates and navigators
D. Navigators, presentation templates, and menus
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-913   LOT-913認定試験   LOT-913

NO.2 Hunter has just created a library on his Workplace Web Content Management server. The News and
Events library is used to hold various press releases and other company news to be posted to the
company intranet. Kimberly, the Marketing person responsible for creating the content, cannot see this
new library in the Authoring portlet. Which of the following statements is the reason that she cannot see
the new library?
A. Kimberly needs to configure the Authoring portlet and update the Library Selection section andadd the
new library.
B. Hunter needs to configure the Authoring portlet and update the Library Selection section andadd the
new library.
C. Kimberly needs to be added to the Workplace Web Content Management administrators group.
Only administrators can work in multiple
libraries.
D. Hunter needs to modify the wpconfig.properties file and update the WcmLibraries setting toinclude the
newly added library.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-913   LOT-913認定資格

NO.3 Eve is the Public Relations Manager for AT Corporation. She needs to post a new Event content object
to their website. At some point in the future, the Event must be removed from the live website, however it
should not be deleted from the repository. Who can accomplish this task, and how can the task be
accomplished?
A. An editor can click the Restart Workflow button.
B. An approver can click the Restart Workflow button.
C. An editor can click the Next Stage button to move the document to the next stage in the
Workflow. The next stage would need to have an Expire
action.
D. An approver can click the Next Stage button to move the document to the next stage in the Workflow.
The next stage would need to have an
Expire action.
Answer: D

IBM認定試験   LOT-913   LOT-913認定証

NO.4 Dan is a content creator responsible for adding press release content to his company's website. All his
content goes through the PR Workflow. Today he is creating a special press release that needs to be seen
by several groups that are not normally given access using the PR Workflow.
How can Dan resolve this problem without contacting a developer?
A. Dan cannot resolve this on his own. Dan needs to contact the developer and have him modify the PR
Workflow.
B. From any content view, click More Actions / Update Readers. Dan then adds the appropriate groups to
the content from the Update Readers
page.
C. When creating the content, Dan should click the Read button in the System Defined area of the Access
section. Dan then adds the appropriate
groups to this section.
D. When creating the content, Dan should click the Select Additional Viewers button and add the
appropriate groups. The group is able to read the content item after it is published.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-913   LOT-913練習問題   LOT-913

NO.5 Christine is a content creator. She has created a content item that has had many modifications made to
it after it was published. She would like to view the modifications that she made to the content item last
month. How can she accomplish this task?
A. Restore the content library to a previous version.
B. Open the content item in Edit mode. Click the Version button, select the version, and click the Preview
button.
C. Create a draft of the content item and select which version to publish. Then, click the Preview button to
view the content's details.
D. Open the content item in Read mode. Click the Version button, select the version, and click the
Preview button.
Answer: D

IBM問題集   LOT-913練習問題   LOT-913認定資格

NO.6 Matt uses WebDAV as much as possible when working with WebSphere Portal. Which of the following
statements is correct about working with WebDAV?
A. You cannot create a taxonomy via WebDAV, only categories
B. A taxonomy can be deleted, even if it still contains child items option.
C. A taxonomy is created by creating a folder in the form of wcm.taxonomy.<taxonomy name>where
<taxonomy name> is the name of the
taxonomy to be created.
D. No web content management artifacts are accessible using WebDAV.
Answer: C

IBM認定試験   LOT-913   LOT-913   LOT-913   LOT-913練習問題   LOT-913問題集

NO.7 Ted has created an HTML component that references an Image component. He wants to change the
image but needs to check that the image is not being used anywhere else. What is the best way for him to
achieve this outcome?
A. Use the Advanced Search capability in Lotus Web Content Management to look for the
component name in any other components.
B. Change the image and check the site to see if any other pages have been affected.
C. Open the Image component and then use the View References -> Show references from item.
This action shows where the image is being
used
D. Open the Image component and then use the View References -> Show references to item.
This action shows where the image is being used.
Answer: D

IBM認定資格   LOT-913認定試験   LOT-913認定試験   LOT-913認定試験   LOT-913過去問   LOT-913

NO.8 George has been given the task of creating a layout for a new page. The page is to have a breadcrumb
that tells users exactly where they are in the website. Which of the following solutions allows George to
accomplish this task?
A. Create a navigator that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Preceding Siblings Level set
to "All."
B. Create a navigator that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Ancestor Level set to "All."
C. Create a menu that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Preceding Siblings Level set to
"All."
D. Create a menu that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Ancestor Level set to "All."
Answer: B

IBM認定証   LOT-913参考書   LOT-913

NO.9 When setting up the security for a library, what is the minimum role required to be able to purge items
from the library?
A. Editor
B. Manager
C. Administrator
D. Version Administrator
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-913   LOT-913認定証   LOT-913

NO.10 John is an author creating content for the ABC Corporation. After creating the content, he is trying to
preview and verify how the content shows in the website rendered from the same server. But when
previewed, the content is rendered in a new web page without the portal themes and skins.
What must he do to preview in a portal page?
A. To allow users to preview content in portal pages, John must select specific portal pages from the list
located under Allow authors to preview content in the local portal pages selected in Previewing Options
for Authoring portlet. He must also enter the URL to the page in the local portal server in the Allow authors
to preview content using the following URLs section.
B. To allow users to preview content in portal pages, John must select specific portal pages from the list
located under Allow authors to preview content in the local portal pages selected in Previewing Options
for Authoring portlet. The selected pages must contain a web content viewer to display the content.
C. You cannot preview the content as a portal page when authoring content. You must add the content to
the actual page with web content viewer and then directly access the page as a regular user and then
verify the display.
D. John must be a Administrator to preview the content in a portal page.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-913認定資格   LOT-913   LOT-913練習問題   LOT-913認定証

NO.11 Which option best describes how you remove content items from site areas that it is linked to.?
A. Delete the linked content to remove all the links.
B. Using the Remove Links button, select a site area and click Remove Links. Then, select the content
items that you would like to remove.
C. Using the Link To button, select the content items to remove links from, then click Link To.Select the
site area that you would like to remove
A link from and then click Remove.
D. Either B or C
Answer: D

IBM問題集   LOT-913   LOT-913過去問   LOT-913

NO.12 Marcel is the administrator for a web content management server. The Marketing department wants to
version all content that they create. What must Marcel do to allow the Marketing department to version
content?
A. Nothing, versioning is automatically enabled.
B. Marcel must enter this URL in a browser:
http://[HOST]:[PORT]/wps/wcm/connect/?MOD=VersioningEnablement
C. An administrator must modify the wpconfig.properties file and add the following line:
WcmVersioning=true
D. Marcel must enter this URL in a browser:
http://[HOST]:[PORT]/wps/wcm/connect/?MOD=AJPEResourceChecker&fix=true
Answer: A

IBM問題集   LOT-913認証試験   LOT-913   LOT-913   LOT-913

NO.13 The ABC Company site gets redesigned and content creators are required to edit the site framework
by moving some site areas from one section of the site framework to another. How can this task be done?
A. Content authors must navigate to a site area list and select a site area, click move, then select a library
and the the site area to move to.
B. You cannot move a site area from one library to another.
C. Content authors must navigate to a site area list and select a site area, click Save As, then select a
library and the site area, to save to the new
library. Then, delete the site area in the old library.
D. A site area must not have any content to be moved to another library.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-913練習問題   LOT-913   LOT-913問題集

NO.14 Kellan is a content creator. He is creating Job Posting content items. The content items should only be
published on the live website until the end of the current month. Kellan specifies an expiry date on the
content items for the end of the current month. What also must be done to ensure that the content is
removed from the live website on that date?
A. An administrator must delete the content item from the library on that date.
B. The expiry date must be set in a Date Component that should be added to the content item.
C. The content item's selected workflow must include an expire action.
D. Specify the expiry date in the icm.properties file.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-913認定証   LOT-913問題集   LOT-913認定試験   LOT-913過去問

NO.15 Parker is a Lotus Web Content Management administrator. Sadie is a content contributor who creates
and manages content. When looking through versions of a content item, which of the following
functionality is available only to Parker?
A. Delete
B. Preview
C. Label
D. Restore as published
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-913参考書   LOT-913   LOT-913

JPexamは最新の000-318問題集と高品質のMB7-701問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-274 VCEテストエンジンと70-332試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のLOT-406 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/LOT-913_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论