2014年1月2日星期四

JPexamのRSA 050-V71-CASECURID02認定試験の教科書を利用してみよう

RSAの050-V71-CASECURID02認証試験を選んだ人々が一層多くなります。050-V71-CASECURID02試験がユニバーサルになりましたから、あなたはJPexam のRSAの050-V71-CASECURID02試験問題と解答¥を利用したらきっと試験に合格するができます。それに、あなたに極大な便利と快適をもたらせます。実践の検査に何度も合格したこのサイトは試験問題と解答を提供しています。皆様が知っているように、JPexamはRSAの050-V71-CASECURID02試験問題と解答を提供している専門的なサイトです。

RSAの050-V71-CASECURID02認定試験を一回合格するためには必ず良い準備しなければなりません。完全な知識がこの高度専門の試験に合格するのは必要でJPexamは君にこれらの資源を完全な需要に備わっています。

試験番号:050-V71-CASECURID02問題集
試験科目:RSA SecurID Certified Administrator 7.1 Exam
最近更新時間:2014-01-02
問題と解答:全140問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

いつもあなたに最高の050-V71-CASECURID02認定試験に関連する試験参考書を与えられるために、JPexamは常に問題集の質を改善し、ずっと最新の試験のシラバスに応じて問題集を更新しています。現在の市場では、JPexamはあなたの最もよい選択です。長い間にわたって、JPexamは多くの受験生に認可されました。私を信じていないなら、周りの人々に聞いてみてもいいです。JPexamの試験問題集を利用したことがある人がきっといますから。JPexamは最優秀な試験050-V71-CASECURID02参考書を提供してあなたを試験に合格させることを保証します。

専門的に言えば、試験を受けるに関するテクニックを勉強する必要があります。JPexamというサイトは素晴らしいソースサイトで、RSAの050-V71-CASECURID02の試験材料、研究材料、技術材料や詳しい解答に含まれています。問題集が提供したサイトは近年で急速に増加しています。あなたは試験の準備をするときに見当もつかないかもしれません。JPexamのRSAの050-V71-CASECURID02試験トレーニング資料は専門家と受験生の皆様に証明された有効なトレーニング資料で、あなたが試験の合格することを助けられます。

RSAの050-V71-CASECURID02認証試験はIT業界にとても重要な地位があることがみんなが、たやすくその証本をとることはではありません。いまの市場にとてもよい問題集が探すことは難しいです。JPexamは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでRSA 050-V71-CASECURID02認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。

JPexamというサイトには全的な資源とRSAの050-V71-CASECURID02の試験問題があります。それに、RSAの050-V71-CASECURID02の試験の実践経験やテストダンプにも含まれています。JPexamは受験生たちを助けて試験の準備をして、試験に合格するサイトですから、受験生のトレーニングにいろいろな便利を差し上げます。あなたは一部の試用問題と解答を無料にダウンロードすることができます。JPexamのRSAの050-V71-CASECURID02の試験中に絶対な方法で転送することでなく、JPexamは真実かつ全面的な試験問題と解答を提供していますから、当社がオンラインするユニークなのRSAの050-V71-CASECURID02の試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、あなたが気楽に試験に合格することができるようになります。JPexamは合格率が100パーセントということを保証します。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/050-V71-CASECURID02_exam.html

NO.1 A user is trying to authenticate from their workstation to the RSA Authentication Manager but receives
an "Access Denied" message. The Server's log is showing the following error message: "Node secret
mismatch". What is a likely cause?
A. The sdconf.rec is missing from the Agent machine.
B. The user is not allowed to authenticate on that Agent.
C. The Agent has not been added into the Server database.
D. The secret key used to encrypt Agent communication has been deleted.
Answer: D

RSA認定証   050-V71-CASECURID02認定資格   050-V71-CASECURID02問題集

NO.2 The RSA Authentication Manager has settings where (by default) three incorrect PASSCODES will
invoke Next Tokencode Mode. Where is this configuration setting located?
A. Within the Setup menu.
B. Within the Identity menu.
C. Within the Polices menu.
D. Within the RADIUS menu.
Answer: C

RSA参考書   050-V71-CASECURID02認定資格   050-V71-CASECURID02問題集   050-V71-CASECURID02認定資格

NO.3 If a Super Admin administrator can view a certain set of user records in the Authentication Manager
database but a Help Desk administrator can not,
A. the Help Desk administrator should be assigned a Super Admin role.
B. the Super Admin administrator's privileges should be set to 'delegatable'.
C. the Help Desk administrator scope may not allow viewing of these users.
D. this would be considered a normal difference between these two types of administrators.
Answer: C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02認定試験

NO.4 An RSA Authentication Manager is licensed for 500 users. The license must be upgraded if you want
to
A. assign more than 500 tokens to individual users.
B. import more than 500 token records into the database.
C. import more than 500 users from an LDAP directory source.
D. allow cross-realm authentication for more than 500 remote users.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.5 A feature of the RADIUS protocol is
A. the ability to track a user's login and logout time (RADIUS accounting).
B. the computer time setting can be checked remotely (remote time service).
C. a user's default login name becomes their password (RADIUS login synchronization).
D. the user Profile and Attribute Value Pair matches their tokencode (RADIUS token matching).
Answer: A

RSA練習問題   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02認定証   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.6 RSA Authentication audit log records
A. can be archived using a scheduled job.
B. are only accessible by the Super Admin administrator.
C. are always deleted from the database when they are archived.
D. can be digitally signed by the administrator for archival storage protection.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02認定証   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.7 Operation between Windows, Linux and UNIX platforms is supported by RSA Authentication Manager
for which types of communications? (Choose two)
A. Agent to Server
B. Database Replication
C. Primary to Replica Server
D. Trusted Realm authentication
E. Database server to Server Node
Answer: A,D

RSA認定試験   050-V71-CASECURID02問題集   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.8 RSA SecurID tokens are initially supplied with matching token records. After tokens are assigned,
deployed and used by end-users, what information might be overwritten if the original token records are
re-imported into the RSA Authentication Manager database.? (Choose two)
A. user assignment
B. tokencode values
C. Authentication Agent usage
D. token time offset information
E. system PIN parameter settings
Answer: A,D

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02認証試験   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.9 An RSA SecurID tokencode is unique for each successful authentication because
A. a token periodically calculates a new code
B. the user continuously changes their secret PIN
C. the Node Secret is updated after each authentication
D. the Server's clock is set to Universal Coordinated Time (UTC)
Answer: A

RSA練習問題   050-V71-CASECURID02練習問題   050-V71-CASECURID02練習問題   050-V71-CASECURID02認定証   050-V71-CASECURID02認定試験

NO.10 A user reports a problem while trying to authenticate. The administrator checks recent activities and
sees that the last message associated with this user is "New Pin Cancelled." What is the most likely
cause?
A. The user is not in New PIN mode.
B. The user is not in the server database.
C. The user did not complete the New PIN operation successfully.
D. The user is not authorized to authenticate through this Authentication Agent.
Answer: C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02参考書   050-V71-CASECURID02認証試験   050-V71-CASECURID02認証試験   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.11 When creating and running RSA Authentication Manager version 7.1 reports, the administrator has the
option of (Choose two)
A. allowing the report to run with the scope of the administrator who is running the report.
B. defining report criteria by writing an SQL query to extract data directly from the database.
C. customizing a report template by adding and removing columns and applying data filters.
D. creating and running reports from a Replica database server if the Primary server is down.
E. previewing the report output before the report is run to make sure the desired data is included.
Answer: A,C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02問題集

NO.12 If a group has been defined with access times of 9 AM to 5 PM, Monday through Friday. When can a
member of that group log in?
A. at any time but must renew their login at 9 AM each day
B. during the specified time frame, but must log out by 5 PM
C. during that time frame and can remain logged in indefinitely
D. during that time frame but is automatically logged out at 5 PM
Answer: C

RSA認定資格   050-V71-CASECURID02練習問題   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02認定証   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.13 Three consecutive log entries for one user contain the message "Authentication Method Failed", what
administrative action would NOT be appropriate?
A. resynchronize the token
B. set the user's PIN to Next Tokencode
C. assign a temporary Fixed Passcode for troubleshooting
D. check the system time of the RSA Authentication Manager host
Answer: B

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02認定証   050-V71-CASECURID02過去問   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02認定資格

NO.14 How many RSA Authentication Manager servers can be in a single Instance (maximum) under an
Enterprise license?
A. 1 database server and a single Server Node
B. 1 Primary server and up to 3 Replica servers
C. 1 database server and up to 4 Server Nodes
D. 1 Primary server and up to 15 Replica servers
Answer: C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02認定資格

NO.15 If the RSA Authentication Manager places a token into Next Tokencode Mode, and the user waits for
three minutes (three tokencode increments) to enter his/her next tokencode, what will be the expected
result?
A. The Server will not accept the value because it is not sequential.
B. The authentication will be successful even though the input was delayed.
C. The Server will ask for a third tokencode, so that it has two sequential codes.
D. The Server will assume that the token has been stolen, and disable the token.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02認定資格   050-V71-CASECURID02認定試験   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.16 When assigning a user a Temporary Fixed Tokencode to replace a lost token, what is the default value
for the expiration period of that Tokencode?
A. 24 hours
B. 5 days
C. 14 days
D. 30 days
Answer: C

RSA練習問題   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02認定資格

NO.17 An RSA Authentication Manager administrator would edit an Identity Attribute parameter
A. to ignore users with duplicate user names.
B. to store additional user information in a user record.
C. to specify an LDAP Bind DN and Bind DN password.
D. when the LDAP server is not in the same domain as the RSA Authentication Manager server.
Answer: B

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.18 Authenticators should NOT be shared by multiple users because of
A. license concerns.
B. hostname conflicts.
C. database restrictions.
D. repudiation concerns.
Answer: D

RSA練習問題   050-V71-CASECURID02認定試験   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.19 You are assisting a user who is working offline on a Microsoft Windows Authentication Agent. If you
provide this user with an Offline Emergency Passcode, you must tell the user
A. to use the code in place of the RSA SecurID token passcode without using a PIN.
B. to use the code in place of the RSA SecurID tokencode but continue to use the existing PIN.
C. to use the code in place of the RSA SecurID tokencode but you will also issue a temporary
replacement PIN.
D. to first enter their Windows password and, when prompted for the Emergency Access Code, enter the
code that you provide.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02過去問   050-V71-CASECURID02練習問題

NO.20 If multiple users request On-demand Tokencodes but are not receiving them, you would want to
confirm that
A. the users are not in New PIN mode.
B. SMS or SMTP services are configured correctly.
C. the tokens assigned to the users have not expired.
D. the tokens assigned to the users have been resynchronized.
Answer: B

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02認定試験   050-V71-CASECURID02

JPexamは最新の74-338問題集と高品質のLOT-441問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの400-051 VCEテストエンジンとC_HANAIMP_1試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-224 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/050-V71-CASECURID02_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论