2014年1月5日星期日

どのようにMcAfee MA0-100認定試験の準備をしているか

MA0-100試験はMcAfeeのひとつの認証試験でIT業界でとても歓迎があって、ますます多くの人がMA0-100認証試験に申し込んですがその認証試験が簡単に合格できません。準備することが時間と労力がかかります。でも、JPexamは君の多くの貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することを助けることができます。

JPexamは多くのIT職員の夢を達成することであるウェブサイトです。IT夢を持っていたら、速くJPexamに来ましょう。 JPexamにはすごいトレーニング即ち McAfeeのMA0-100試験トレーニング資料があります。これはIT職員の皆が熱望しているものです。あなたが試験に合格することを助けられますから。

試験番号:MA0-100問題集
試験科目:McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO
最近更新時間:2014-01-05
問題と解答:全97問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

君はまだMcAfee MA0-100認証試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだMcAfee MA0-100認証試験に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてMcAfee MA0-100認証試験を通りたいですか?JPexamを選択しましょう!JPexamはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。

JPexamが提供した対応性の訓練問題をテストにして初めてMcAfeeのMA0-100認定試験に参加する受験者の最もよいな選択でございます。真実試験問題が似てるのを確保することができて一回合格するのは目標にしています。もし試験に失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。

JPexamはもっぱらITプロ認証試験に関する知識を提供するのサイトで、ほかのサイト使った人はJPexamが最高の知識源サイトと比較しますた。JPexamの商品はとても頼もしい試験の練習問題と解答は非常に正確でございます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/MA0-100_exam.html

NO.1 Which options must be selected when creating a maintenance plan for the SQL Database?
Select the three that apply.
A. Shrink Database
B. Check Database Integrity
C. Rebuild Index
D. Clean Up History
E. Back Up Database
Answer: B, C, E

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100認定証

NO.2 When configuring a Synchronization Type for a group within the System Tree which of the following is a
valid choice?
Select the three that apply.
A. Leave systems in their current system tree location only
B. Add systems to the synchronized group and leave them in the current system tree location
C. Add systems to the synchronized group and delete duplicate entries
D. Add systems to the synchronized group and mark duplicate entries
E. Move systems from their current system tree location to the synchronized group
Answer: A, B, D

McAfee   MA0-100認定資格   MA0-100問題集   MA0-100認定証

NO.3 What option can be configured in the On-Access General Policy that is not an option in the local
VirusScan console?
A. Boot sectors
B. Floppy during shutdown
C. Enable on-access scanning at system startup
D. Enable on-access scanning when the policy is enforced
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.4 Which of the following system properties does the ePO server write to the database? Select the three
that apply.
A. Total disk space
B. Total physical memory
C. Last communication
D. VirusScan version
E. McAfee agent version
Answer: A, B, C

McAfee   MA0-100練習問題   MA0-100   MA0-100過去問

NO.5 Which of the following are examples of default column headers on the Server Task area of the
interface?
Select the two that apply.
A. Description
B. Duration
C. Name
D. Source
E. Status
Answer: C, E

McAfee   MA0-100認定証   MA0-100練習問題   MA0-100   MA0-100過去問   MA0-100認定試験

NO.6 If you specify the McAfee Agent Policy to collect only minimal properties, the agent collects only which
of the following?
Select the two that apply.
A. Installed software information
B. DAT file version number
C. Processor speed
D. Installation path
E. Operation system
Answer: B, D

McAfee認定資格   MA0-100練習問題   MA0-100認定証   MA0-100認定資格

NO.7 Which of the following are valid server tasks for updating the ePO repositories? Select the two that
apply.
A. Repository pull
B. Update
C. Repository replication
D. Mirror
E. Product deployment
Answer: A, C

McAfee   MA0-100参考書   MA0-100認証試験   MA0-100

NO.8 Which of the following uses a proprietary SPIPE protocol to encapsulate unsecured HTTP traffic?
A. PA Agent
B. HIPS Agent
C. DLP Agent
D. McAfee Agent
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-100過去問   MA0-100

NO.9 The ePO server uses which format to write to the database tables?
A. Extensible Configuration Checklist Description Format (XCCDF)
B. Common Events Format (CEF)
C. Security Content Automation Protocol Format (SCAP)
D. Data Access Layer (DAL)
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.10 What is the default number of sensors that will be active per subnet?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

McAfee練習問題   MA0-100認定試験   MA0-100練習問題   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.11 What options are available to the administrator when creating a client task to limit the systems that
receive the task?
A. Tasks can only be assigned globally
B. Tasks can only be assigned to a specific group
C. Task can be configured with defined criteria
D. Task can be enabled when the desired systems are online
Answer: C

McAfee練習問題   MA0-100   MA0-100認証試験   MA0-100

NO.12 To ensure that a Rogue System Detection Sensor is not installed on a managed system, what action
needs to be performed?
A. Add the system to the Exception List
B. Add the system to the Blacklist
C. Add the system as Ignored
D. Add the system as Managed
Answer: B

McAfee参考書   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100練習問題

NO.13 Which of the following is a core architecture component of ePO.?
A. Internet Explorer
B. Event Parser
C. Active Directory
D. Agent Handler
Answer: B

McAfee参考書   MA0-100過去問   MA0-100認定試験   MA0-100問題集   MA0-100問題集

NO.14 Which of the following is used to create a policy? Select the two that apply.
A. Copy
B. Duplicate
C. Clone
D. New Policy
E. Save As
Answer: B, D

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.15 A Subnet that has a Rogue System Detection Sensor installed is
A. active.
B. inactive.
C. uncovered.
D. covered.
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-100認証試験   MA0-100参考書   MA0-100

JPexamは最新のLOT-405問題集と高品質の350-029問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHP0-J66 VCEテストエンジンとLOT-406試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP3-C33 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/MA0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论