2014年1月1日星期三

最新Microsoft 77-605試験の練習問題と解答

JPexamのMicrosoftの77-605試験トレーニング資料は現在で一番人気があるダウンロードのフォーマットを提供します。PDFとソフトのフォーマットで、ダウンロードするのは易いです。JPexamが提供した製品がIT専門家は実際の経験を活かして作った最も良い製品で、あなたが自分の目標を達成するようにずっと一生懸命頑張っています。

まだMicrosoftの77-605認定試験を悩んでいますかこの情報の時代の中で専門なトレーニングを選択するのと思っていますか?良いターゲットのトレーニングを利用すれば有効で君のIT方面の大量の知識を補充 できます。Microsoftの77-605認定試験によい準備ができて、試験に穏やかな心情をもって扱うことができます。JPexamの専門家が研究された問題集を利用してください。

試験番号:77-605問題集
試験科目:MCAS: Microsoft Office Access 2007
最近更新時間:2014-01-01
問題と解答:全134問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamのIT専門家たちは彼らの豊富な知識と経験を活かして最新の短期で成果を取るトレーニング方法を研究しました。このトレーニング方法は受験生の皆さんに短い時間で予期の成果を取らせます。特に仕事しながら勉強している受験生たちにとって不可欠なツールです。JPexamトレーニング資料を選んだら、あなたは自分の夢を実現できます。

77-605認定試験についてのことですが、JPexamは素晴らしい資質を持っていて、最も信頼できるソースになることができます。何千何万の登録された部門のフィードバックによって、それに大量な突っ込んだ分析を通じて、我々はどのサプライヤーがお客様にもっと新しいかつ高品質の77-605資料を提供できるかを確かめる存在です。JPexam のMicrosoftの77-605トレーニング資料は絶え間なくアップデートされ、修正されていますから、Microsoftの77-605試験のトレーニング経験を持っています。現在、認証試験に合格したいのならJPexam のMicrosoftの77-605トレーニング資料を利用してください。さあ、最新のJPexam のMicrosoftの77-605問題集にショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたに予想外の良い効果を見せられますから。

Microsoftの77-605認証試験のために少ないお金でよい成果を取られるのJPexamのは最良の選択でございます。JPexamは例年試験内容を提供したあなたに後悔しないように価値があるサイトだけではなく、無料の一年更新サービスも提供するに最も賢明な選択でございます。

JPexamが提供したMicrosoftの77-605トレーニング資料を利用したら、Microsoftの77-605認定試験に受かることはたやすくなります。JPexamがデザインしたトレーニングツールはあなたが一回で試験に合格することにヘルプを差し上げられます。 JPexamのMicrosoftの77-605トレーニング資料即ち問題と解答をダウンロードする限り、気楽に試験に受かることができるようになります。まだ困っていたら、我々の試用版を使ってみてください。ためらわずに速くあなたのショッピングカートに入れてください。でないと、絶対後悔しますよ。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/77-605_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following filtering features is used to filter records based on the values in fields of a table,
query, or form?
A. Filter by Form
B. Filter by Selection
C. Filter by group
D. Advanced Filter
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-605過去問   77-605   77-605

NO.2 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista
computer on which Microsoft Office 2007 is installed. The computer contains a database named Sales
created in Microsoft Office Access 2007. Andrew has to create a table named Products. He has to create
a Description column that accepts more than 300 characters. Which of the following datatypes will he use
to accomplish the task?
A. Text
B. Attachment
C. OLE Object
D. Memo
Answer: D

Microsoft参考書   77-605   77-605認定証   77-605

NO.3 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista
computer on which Microsoft Office 2007 is installed. The computer has a database named Sales, which
is built in MS Access 2007. The office is situated in an area prone to power failure. Andrew has to save
the database to prevent any data loss. Which of the following will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Back Up Database
B. Revert Database
C. Restore Database
D. Compact and Repair Database
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-605   77-605   77-605問題集

NO.4 You work as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows
Vista-based computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer contains a database
named Access1, which is created in Microsoft Access 2007. You have split the database in order to
improve the performance. Which of the following information is distributed to the users accessing this
database?
A. Back-end database
B. Entire database
C. .mdb file
D. Front-end database
Answer: D

Microsoft認定証   77-605参考書   77-605

NO.5 Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses a Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource, which contains several tables. Peter has to create a form to display
employee details. He creates a TextBox and binds it to a field of the Employees table. He finds that he is
unable to populate any recordset from a query. Which of the following is the most likely cause of the
issue?
A. The Format property of the TextBox is not set.
B. The RecordSource property of the form is not set.
C. The RowSource property of the TextBox is not set.
D. The Validation Rule property of the form is not set.
Answer: B

Microsoft認証試験   77-605   77-605   77-605

NO.6 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. The database contains a table named Orders. James wants to ensure that the
column named OrderDate should display the current date if the value for that column is not provided.
Which of the following functions will James use in the Default Value property to accomplish the task?
A. Date()
B. IsDate()
C. Now()
D. DateValue()
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-605認定証   77-605認定資格   77-605

NO.7 Choose and re-order the steps that you will take to create one-to-many relationship in Microsoft Office
Access 2007.
Answer:

NO.8 Peter works as a Database Administrator for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. The database contains several tables and queries. A table named SalesInfo
contains millions of rows. Peter wants to split the table. Mark the tool, which Peter will use to split the
table.
Answer:

NO.9 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses a Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. A form named EmpForm is connected to the EmpQuery query. The
form contains a listbox that displays the values of a column named PhoneNo of all the employees. Some
of the employees do not have a phone. James wants to ensure that the field related to those employees
does not look blank. Which of the following actions will he perform to accomplish the task.?
A. Use the IS NOT NULL clause in the fields.
B. Use the IS NOT EMPTY clause in the fields.
C. Use IsMissing in the fields.
D. Use "" in the fields.
Answer: D

Microsoft問題集   77-605   77-605練習問題   77-605

NO.10 You have a home computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. Your friend James is working on a
database file using Microsoft Office Access 2007. After half an hour, you open MS Access to check the
database file. You get only the Home tab on the Office Fluent Ribbon, and other tabs, such as Create,
External Data, and Database Tools are not displayed there. What is the cause of this issue?
A. The Allow Default Shortcut Menus check box is unchecked.
B. The Allow Full Menus check box is unchecked.
C. The Use Access Special Keys check box is unchecked.
D. The Display Navigation Pane check box is unchecked.
Answer: B

Microsoft認定資格   77-605   77-605認証試験   77-605

NO.11 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer contains a database named
HumanResource created in Microsoft Office Access 2007. The database contains several tables.
Andrew has to create a form for a table named Employee. He wants to ensure that the data of a table
should be visible in the form as well as in the datasheet. He wants to create the form in the minimum
possible time. Which of the following tools will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Form Design
B. Blank Form
C. Split Form
D. Form
Answer: C

Microsoft   77-605   77-605   77-605

NO.12 Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. Peter exports sales data to an Excel file named SalesReport. While exporting the
data, the Export wizard asks to replace the existing file. When Peter clicked the Yes button, he got an
error and data could not be exported successfully. Which of the following is the most likely
cause of the issue?
A. The Excel file is opened.
B. The Excel file is deleted.
C. The Excel file is stored in another location.
D. The Excel file is corrupted.
Answer: A

Microsoft認定資格   77-605認定証   77-605過去問   77-605

NO.13 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. The database contains a table named Employees. The table contains
several fields. James sets the Address field to Memo datatype and the name of the city to bold. Now he
creates a form. What will happen when the Address field is displayed in the form?
A. It will generate an error.
B. The Address field will be added to the form and the data will be displayed as plain text.
C. The Address field will be added to the form but no data will be displayed.
D. The Address field will be added to the form and the data will be displayed same as in the table.
Answer: D

Microsoft過去問   77-605   77-605認証試験   77-605

NO.14 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. James imports Contacts table into the current database, which already contains a
table by the same name. Which of the following actions will take place in this scenario?
A. The database will not import the table as a table with the same name already exists.
B. The table will be imported successfully with a different name.
C. The original table will be deleted.
D. Only data of the table will be imported as a table with the same name already exists.
Answer: B

Microsoft   77-605   77-605問題集   77-605   77-605認定試験

NO.15 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. James has to modify a table named Department. He wants to ensure
that other users could not open the database unless he has finished the work. Which of the following
options will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Open read-Only
B. Open Exclusive Read-Only
C. Open
D. Open Exclusive
Answer: D

Microsoft認定証   77-605認定資格   77-605   77-605   77-605認定試験

NO.16 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer contains a database named Sales
created in Microsoft Office Access 2007. Andrew wants to ensure that the new databases should be
saved in the previous version of Microsoft Access. Mark the option in the Access Options dialog box to
accomplish the task.
Answer:

NO.17 Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. The database contains several tables. Peter has to delete the records
of an employee whose last name is Jackson. What will peter do to accomplish the task?
A. Use the DELETE statement with the ORDER BY clause.
B. Use the DROP TABLE statement.
C. Use the DROP TABLE statement with the WHERE clause.
D. Use the DELETE statement with the WHERE clause.
Answer: D

Microsoft   77-605   77-605認定試験

NO.18 You are working with Microsoft Office Access 2007. You want to change the macro settings in the Trust
Center for the Access 2007 program. Which of the following options will you choose to make your
computer system vulnerable to potentially malicious code?
A. Disable all macros without notification.
B. Disable all macros with notification.
C. Disable all macros except digitally signed macros.
D. Enable all macros.
Answer: D

Microsoft練習問題   77-605   77-605練習問題   77-605認定資格   77-605認定試験

NO.19 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer has a database named Sales created in
Microsoft Office Access 2007. The database contains two tables named Employees and Department.
Both the tables are related to each other through a column named EmpID.
Andrew creates a query to retrieve the records from both tables.
When he runs the query he gets the following error:
Type mismatch in expression
Which of the following is the cause of the error?
A. The datatype of the EmpID column is different in both tables.
B. Incorrect table name is used in the query.
C. The Employees table is damaged.
D. The record in the EmpID column is deleted in the primary key table.
Answer: A

Microsoft参考書   77-605参考書   77-605過去問   77-605

NO.20 You are working on the Date/Time datatype of MS Office Access 2007. You want to add a number to the
interval component of the date to yield a new date value. Which of the following functions will you use for
this task?
A. DatePart(interval, date)
B. DateAdd(interval, number, date)
C. DateDiff(interval, date1, date2)
D. Date()
Answer: B

Microsoft   77-605   77-605   77-605   77-605認定試験

JPexamは最新のICGB問題集と高品質のHP2-T23問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの650-304 VCEテストエンジンと156-315.13試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のMB6-700 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/77-605_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论