2014年1月2日星期四

PMIのPMI-001の認定試験の最新学習資料

君はまずネットで無料なPMIのPMI-001試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。JPexamは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。

JPexamはPMIのPMI-001認定試験について開発された問題集がとても歓迎されるのはここで知識を得るだけでなく多くの先輩の経験も得ます。試験に良いの準備と自信がとても必要だと思います。使用して私たちJPexamが提供した対応性練習問題が君にとってはなかなかよいサイトだと思います。

IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてPMIのPMI-001試験に参加して認可を得たくて、PMI のPMI-001試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。PMIのPMI-001試験を申し込むのは賢明な選択で今のは競争の激しいIT業界では、絶えず自分を高めるべきです。しかし多くの選択肢があるので君はきっと悩んでいましょう。

JPexamは高品質の製品を提供するだけではなく、完全なアフターサービスも提供します。当社の製品を利用したら、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。しかも、速いスピードで受験生の皆様に提供して差し上げます。あなたがいつでも最新の試験資料を持っていることを保証します。

JPexamの専門家チームが君の需要を満たすために自分の経験と知識を利用してPMIのPMI-001認定試験対策模擬テスト問題集が研究しました。模擬テスト問題集と真実の試験問題がよく似ています。一目でわかる最新の出題傾向でわかりやすい解説と充実の補充問題があります。

PMI-001認定試験の準備をするために、JPexam の専門家たちは彼らの豊富な知識と実践を生かして特別なトレーニング資料を研究しました。JPexam のPMIのPMI-001問題集はあなたが楽に試験に受かることを助けます。JPexam のPMIのPMI-001練習テストはPMI-001試験問題と解答、 PMI-001 問題集、PMI-001 書籍やPMI-001勉強ガイドに含まれています。

試験番号:PMI-001問題集
試験科目:Project Management Professional
最近更新時間:2014-01-02
問題と解答:全600問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/PMI-001_exam.html

NO.1 Which technique would you be using if you analyze which sequence of activities has
the least amount of flexibility when you need to predict project duration?
A. Critical path
B. Dependency diagramming
C. PERT
D. Gantt chart
E. Monte Carlo method
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001認証試験   PMI-001   PMI-001参考書

NO.2 Which of the following is NOT an indirect cost?
A. Insurance costs.
B. Payroll tax cost.
C. Subcontract costs.
D. Accounting support costs.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001問題集   PMI-001   PMI-001認定証   PMI-001認定試験

NO.3 What would be the cost performance index if BCWP =350, ACWP = 400, and BCWS = 325? Note:
Budgeted Cost of
Work Performed (BCWP), Actual Cost of Work Performed (ACWP) and Budget Cost of Work Schedule
(BCWS)
A. 0.813
B. 1.078
C. 1.143
D. 0.875
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.4 When preparing the probability distribution of cost outcomes for a project, what is
the estimate with a 15% probability of being exceeded approximately one standard
deviation ___________?
A. Above the mean.
B. Below the mean.
C. Below the median.
D. Above the median.
Answer: A

PMI練習問題   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.5 Which of the following represents a consequence to the project in the event of a
resource being added to the project team during execution?
A. Shorter project completion schedule.
B. An indeterminable effect.
C. A requirement for a scope change.
D. An increase in project quality.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001認定証   PMI-001認証試験   PMI-001認証試験

NO.6 Which of the following is the MAIN reason for including incentive clauses in a
contract?
A. Reducing costs to the buyer.
B. Controlling contractor costs.
C. Aligning contractor and buyer goals.
D. Reducing production costs.
E. Reducing contractor risk.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001参考書   PMI-001   PMI-001認定資格

NO.7 The "Cost of quality" project management concept includes ____?
A. The costs involved when changes are made to the requirements
B. The costs of ensuring that requirements are conformed to.
C. The costs incurred when requirements are exceeded.
D. The costs involved with quality control requirements.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001問題集   PMI-001

NO.8 Which of the following represents the pinnacle of Maslow's hierarchy of needs?
A. Survival.
B. Self-actualization.
C. Safety.
D. Esteem.
E. Physiological satisfaction.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001問題集   PMI-001問題集   PMI-001認証試験   PMI-001練習問題

NO.9 Which of the following is the distinguishing characteristic between the network
diagram and the Gantt chart?
A. Few resources
B. Key milestones
C. Critical dates
D. Critical dependencies
Answer: D

PMI認定資格   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001認定証   PMI-001参考書

NO.10 Which of the following requires an expenditure of the resources when working
within an arrow diagramming method?
A. Histograms.
B. Accounting support costs.
C. Pareto diagram.
D. Milestone events.
E. Path activities.
Answer: B

PMI問題集   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001認定試験   PMI-001参考書

NO.11 Which of the following are indicative of duration estimates?
A. How many hours a resource will work on an activity.
B. When an activity is expected to start.
C. How many work periods an activity is expected to last.
D. When an activity is expected to finish.
Answer: C

PMI参考書   PMI-001認証試験   PMI-001問題集   PMI-001

NO.12 What does a benefit-cost ratio of 3.22 indicate?
A. A profit of s3.22 per unit produced.
B. A payback of s3.22 for each dollar expended.
C. The percentage of resources assigned to other tasks on the critical path.
D. The gold plating result.
E. A profit of s3.22 for each dollar expended.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001過去問   PMI-001

NO.13 Which of the following is illustrated by a resource histogram?
A. The expected requirements for critical path activities.
B. The expected resource usage by time period.
C. The resource assignments by work package.
D. The resource assignments by activities.
E. All of the above.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001認定試験   PMI-001認定試験

NO.14 Which of the following statements depicts the key difference between contract
close-out and administrative closure?
A. Contract close-out formalizes project completion.
B. Contract close-out includes product verification.
C. Contract close-out includes updating records with final results.
D. Administrative closure includes procurement audits.
E. None of the above.
Answer: B

PMI認定試験   PMI-001   PMI-001認定資格   PMI-001練習問題   PMI-001認定証

NO.15 Which of the following are included in cost control? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Informing stakeholders of changes.
B. Preparing cost estimates.
C. Recording appropriate changes to the cost baseline.
D. Monitoring cost performance.
Answer: A, C, D

PMI   PMI-001認定資格   PMI-001過去問   PMI-001   PMI-001認定資格   PMI-001参考書

NO.16 Which of the following describes Fast Tracking?
A. Circumventing loopholes.
B. Developing workarounds for previous problems.
C. Increased project risk.
D. Getting people to work longer hours in overtime.
E. Meeting schedule objectives by adding resources.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001認定試験   PMI-001

NO.17 Consider the following situation: The customer was given a monthly report that
indicates zero schedule variance. One of the teams members are aware of at least
one milestone that has not been achieved. This missed milestone will result in an
overall delay in the project.
Which of the following items were not reported on adequately?
A. Critical path status
B. Risk analysis
C. Communication plan variance
D. Resource management plan
E. All of the above
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.18 Which of the following is NOT an essential regarding a project close-out?
A. Documenting formal acceptance of the product.
B. Documenting the final risk assessment.
C. Documenting the lessons learned.
D. Documenting the final project scope
E. None of the above.
Answer: B

PMI問題集   PMI-001認証試験   PMI-001認証試験

NO.19 Under which of the following circumstances would project management is the NOT
be the preferred management approach?
A. Cross functional tasks.
B. Unique operations.
C. Product manufacturing environment.
D. Time-constrained deliverables.
Answer: C

PMI過去問   PMI-001参考書   PMI-001過去問

NO.20 In which of the following circumstances is it BEST to make use of the project
management approach? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Cross functional tasks.
B. Unique operations.
C. Product manufacturing environment.
D. Time-constrained deliverables.
E. Production-line environment.
Answer: A, B, D

PMI参考書   PMI-001過去問   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001認証試験

NO.21 What is the job title of the person who is primarily responsible for the quality of
deliverables?
A. The quality control inspector.
B. The quality controller.
C. The design engineer.
D. The project manager.
E. The quality manager.
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-001認定証   PMI-001参考書   PMI-001認証試験   PMI-001認定証

NO.22 Which of the following factors are NOT included in cost control?
A. Preparation of cost estimates.
B. Informing stakeholders of changes.
C. Monitoring cost performance.
D. Recording appropriate changes to the cost baseline.
Answer: A

PMI練習問題   PMI-001問題集   PMI-001練習問題   PMI-001問題集   PMI-001参考書

NO.23 Certain resources have been added to tasks on the critical path so as to reduce the
project duration. As a result the plan should then be reviewed for the:
A. Possible lag time on other paths.
B. Resource assigned to other tasks on the critical path.
C. The most time consuming task remaining in the plan.
D. Emergence of a new critical path.
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001過去問   PMI-001参考書

NO.24 Which of the following statements BEST describes what project progress reports
are?
A. It is used to predict future status and progress.
B. The project sponsor makes the most use of it.
C. It is an important communications element.
D. It is needed on a weekly basis.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001認定試験   PMI-001

NO.25 Which of the following represents the BEST process to accomplish resource
planning?
A. Identifying the required resources in the project charter
B. Identifying the available resources and allocate them to all activities in the current
phase of the project.
C. Identifying the required resources and allocate them to all project activities.
D. Identifying the resources that performed past similar projects, and allocate them to all
project activities
E. None of the above
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001認定資格   PMI-001   PMI-001過去問

NO.26 Where does comparing actual to baseline schedules, examining the statement of
work, understanding cost overruns, and assessing risk all occur?
A. Stakeholder meeting.
B. Resource leveling activity.
C. Project audit.
D. Contract negotiation.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001参考書

NO.27 Taking the following table into account, where would corrective action be MOST
effective when you make use of Pareto's Rule?
Origin of Problem Percent of Problems
Design 60
Development 15
Prototype 10
Testing 10
Fabrication 5
A. Development
B. Prototype
C. Fabrication
D. Design
E. Testing
Answer: D

PMI認定資格   PMI-001練習問題   PMI-001   PMI-001認定証   PMI-001認定証   PMI-001

NO.28 Which of the following is NOT included in activity duration estimated?
A. Project team knowledge.
B. Commercial duration databases.
C. Time studies.
D. Information from previous experience.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001練習問題   PMI-001

NO.29 Which of the following should be done by the project manager upon completion of
the project?
A. Planning a turnover meeting.
B. Obtaining a sign-off from the customer.
C. Team celebration.
D. Project evaluation.
E. Performance evaluation of team members.
Answer: B

PMI認定証   PMI-001参考書   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.30 Which of the following represents the final task during project close-out?
A. Reassignment of team member.
B. Verification that contractual obligations were met.
C. Transferring the deliverables to the client.
D. Completion of performance/lessons-learned records.
Answer: C

PMI参考書   PMI-001   PMI-001練習問題   PMI-001問題集

JPexamは最新の000-275問題集と高品質のHP2-B105問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHP2-T23 VCEテストエンジンとLOT-407試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のECP-102 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/PMI-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论