HPのHP2-B101認定試験は現在で本当に人気がある試験ですね。まだこの試験の認定資格を取っていないあなたも試験を受ける予定があるのでしょうか。確かに、これは困難な試験です。しかし、難しいといっても、高い点数を取って楽に試験に合格できないというわけではないです。では、まだ試験に合格するショートカットがわからないあなたは、受験のテクニックを知りたいですか。今教えてあげますよ。JPexamのHP2-B101問題集を利用することです。
HP HP2-B101試験に合格することは簡単ではなくて、適切な訓练を選ぶのはあなたの成功の第一歩です。情報源はあなたの成功の保障で、JPexamの商品はとてもいい情報保障ですよ。君はJPexamの商品を選ばればHP HP2-B101認証試験に合格するのを100%保証するだけでなくあなたのために1年の更新を無料で提供します。
HPのHP2-B101認定試験は全てのIT職員にとって大変重要な試験です。この試験に受かったら、あなたは絶対職場に廃れられることはありません。しかも、昇進と高給も実現できます。HPのHP2-B101試験に受かったら成功への鍵を握ったと言った人もいます。これは間違いないです。JPexamのHPのHP2-B101試験トレーニング資料はあなたが成功へのショートカットです。このトレーニング資料を持っていたら、成功への道を見つけます。
HPのHP2-B101認定試験を受験するあなたは、試験に合格する自信を持たないですか。それでも恐れることはありません。JPexamはHP2-B101認定試験に対する最高な問題集を提供してあげますから。JPexamの HP2-B101問題集は最新で最全面的な資料ですから、きっと試験に受かる勇気と自信を与えられます。これは多くの受験生に証明された事実です。
JPexamは受験者に向かって試験について問題を解決する受験資源を提供するサービスのサイトで、さまざまな受験生によって別のトレーニングコースを提供いたします。受験者はJPexamを通って順調に試験に合格する人がとても多くなのでJPexamがIT業界の中で高い名声を得ました。
試験番号:HP2-B101問題集
試験科目:HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals - Exam
最近更新時間:2014-01-15
問題と解答:全107問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-B101_exam.html
NO.1 A customer is printing three copies of a five-page document using the Stored Job option
feature of the driver. How many pages will be printed?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 5
D. 15
Answer: D
HP HP2-B101過去問 HP2-B101 HP2-B101練習問題
NO.2 Which features provide Job Retention to a printer driver in combination with the hard drive?
A. Stored Job, Private Job, Delete Job
B. Proof and Hold, Quick Copy, Stored Job, Personal Job
C. Quick Copy, Rip Once, Proof and Hold, Canceled Jobs
D. Quick Copy, Transmit Once, Proof and Hold, Zipped Compression
Answer: A
HP HP2-B101認定証 HP2-B101認定証
NO.3 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?
A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the print job
Answer: D
HP認定証 HP2-B101 HP2-B101 HP2-B101認定証
NO.4 What happens when you send a print job to the printer's hard disk using the Job Retention
feature "Stored Job"?
A. It prints only one copy and stores the image on the hard disk.
B. It stacks the job for first-in-first-out printing.
C. It prints like any other job and stores the image on the hard disk.
D. It RIPs and stores the print job on the hard disk without printing the job.
Answer: D
HP HP2-B101 HP2-B101過去問 HP2-B101認定資格 HP2-B101
NO.5 Which component is part of an HP print cartridge?
A. fuser
B. laser
C. transfer roller
D. drum
Answer: A
HP参考書 HP2-B101 HP2-B101
NO.6 What is the purpose of Proof and Hold?
A. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing additional copies
B. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer after entering a PIN number
C. to allow the job to be permanently stored in the printer for future printing
D. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
Answer: C
HP練習問題 HP2-B101問題集 HP2-B101認定証
NO.7 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. send once / RIP once
C. transmit once / RIP once
D. transmit once / RIP triple
Answer: C
HP問題集 HP2-B101問題集 HP2-B101認証試験 HP2-B101練習問題
NO.8 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL 5
B. PostScript
C. PCL 3
D. PCL 6
Answer: B
HP HP2-B101認証試験 HP2-B101問題集
NO.9 A small office has three printers on a network that uses TCP/IP only. The office does not have
a need for management of the devices over the network, but would like to have status information
available to everyone in the office.
Which HP solution should you recommend?
A. Embedded Web Server
B. Internet Printing Protocol
C. Web Jetadmin
D. Install Network Printer Wizard
Answer: A
HP参考書 HP2-B101過去問 HP2-B101認定証 HP2-B101参考書 HP2-B101
NO.10 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D
HP HP2-B101過去問 HP2-B101
NO.11 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the print driver's control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: A
HP認定資格 HP2-B101過去問 HP2-B101 HP2-B101
NO.12 What are advantages of the RIP Once technology? (Select two.)
A. reduces network traffic because it sends the data just once
B. reduces workload on the system as not every copy must be rendered again
C. makes it possible to print additional multiple originals at engine speed
D. renders a digital image to make the original data smaller and faster for printing
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-B101問題集 HP2-B101 HP2-B101 HP2-B101
NO.13 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. It is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C
HP認定証 HP2-B101 HP2-B101認定証 HP2-B101問題集
NO.14 A user wants to print confidential information and does not want anyone else to see it. Which
Job Retention feature should be used to accomplish this?
A. Personal Job
B. Quick Copy
C. Saved Job
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: A
HP過去問 HP2-B101認定証 HP2-B101練習問題 HP2-B101
NO.15 What is an advantage of the Transmit Once technology?
A. allows quicker copies at the printer without resending the print job
B. minimizes network traffic by sending data to the printer once
C. processes faster within the printer by enhancing the processor speed
D. increases network traffic by sending data to the printer for each copy wanted
Answer: B
HP過去問 HP2-B101練習問題 HP2-B101認定証 HP2-B101認定試験 HP2-B101
JPexamは最新の1Z0-466問題集と高品質の000-540問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの050-SEPROGRC-01 VCEテストエンジンと00M-670試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-N43 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论