2014年1月5日星期日

JPexam Microsoftの74-338問題集

JPexamのMicrosoftの74-338試験トレーニング資料はあなたがリスクフリー購入することを保証します。購入する前に、あなたはJPexamが提供した無料な一部の問題と解答をダウンロードして使ってみることができます。JPexamの問題集の高品質とウェブのインタ—フェ—スが優しいことを見せます。それに、我々は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。失敗しましたら、当社は全額で返金して、あなたの利益を保障します。JPexamが提供した資料は実用性が高くて、絶対あなたに向いています。

JPexamが提供したMicrosoftの74-338トレーニング資料はもうあなたの目の前に来ましたから、選択すべき時間になりました。もちろんあなたも他の製品を選べますが、JPexamがあなたに無限大な恩恵をもたらせることを知るべきです。100パーセントの成功率を保証できるのはJPexamしかないです。JPexamがあなたに美しい未来を差し上げ、将来あなたはJPexam領域でより広い道が行くことができ、情報技術の領域で効率的に仕事することもできます。

JPexamの74-338問題集は的中率が高いですから、あなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。これは多くの受験生たちによって証明されたことです。ですから、問題集の品質を心配しないでください。これは間違いなくあなたが一番信頼できる74-338試験に関連する資料です。まだそれを信じていないなら、すぐに自分で体験してください。そうすると、きっと私の言葉を信じるようになります。

JPexamにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってMicrosoft 74-338認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。

Microsoftの74-338認定試験は現在のIT領域で本当に人気がある試験です。この試験の認証資格を取るのは昇進したい人々の一番良く、最も効果的な選択です。しかも、この試験を通して、あなたも自分の技能を高めて、仕事に役に立つスキルを多くマスターすることができます。そうすれば、あなたはもっと素敵に自分の仕事をやることができ、あなたの優れた能力を他の人に見せることができます。この方法だけであなたはより多くの機会を得ることができます。

試験番号:74-338問題集
試験科目:Lync 2013 Depth Support Engineer Exam
最近更新時間:2014-01-05
問題と解答:全114問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/74-338_exam.html

NO.1 You support a customer whose network environment includes Microsoft Lync 2013 deployed
in a datacenter that has two pools, named PoolA and PoolB. Both PoolA and PoolB have Microsoft
Lync Server 2013 installed. You use the Lync Management Shell for all administrative actions.
You run the Invoke-CsPoolFailover PowerShell cmdlet and you receive the following message:
Invoke-CsPoolFailOver: This Front-end pool "poolA.contoso.com" is specified in topology as the next
hop for the Edge server. Failing over this pool may cause External access/Federation/Split-
domain/XMPP features to stop working. Please use Topology Builder to change the Edge internal
next hop setting to point to a different Front-end pool, before you proceed. You need to fail over
PoolA only. What should you do?
A. Run the Get-CsDatabaseMirrorState cmdlet, and then run the
Invoke-CSManagementServerFailover PowerShell cmdlet.
B. Run the Set-CsAccessEdgeConfiguration cmdlet.
C. Run the Set-CsEdgeServer PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Run the Set- CsAVEdgeConfiguration cmdlet
Answer: C

Microsoft練習問題   74-338   74-338練習問題   74-338認証試験

NO.2 You support a customer whose network environment includes Microsoft Lync Server 2013
Standard Edition. Your customer plans to enable sharing of Microsoft PowerPoint content in Lync
meetings. You enable the Office Web Apps Server discovery URL in the Lync Topology. You need to
verify that Lync Server 2013 enables PowerPoint content. What should you do?
A. Check the Event Log of the Front End pool server.
B. Check the Lync Server Control Panel.
C. Check the Event Log of the Office Web Apps server.
D. Verify the connection to the Office Web Apps Discovery URL in a web browser.
Answer: A

Microsoft   74-338   74-338   74-338   74-338認証試験

NO.3 You support a Microsoft Lync Server 2013 Enterprise pool named Lync2013.contoso.local.
The pool is configured
with two Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) domains named litware.com and fabrikam.com. The
environment also includes the following:
-three Front End Servers named Lync2013FEl, Lync 2013FE2, and Lync2013FE3 -one Back End Server
named Lync2013BE You plan to install a single Edge Server. You create an Edge pool named
Lync2013Edge.contoso.local. You want to configure the following Edge services:
-Access Edge to use sip.fabrikam.com
-Web Conferencing to use conf.fabrikam.com You also want to enable the federated access feature.
You need to assign internal and external certificates to the Lync 2013 Edge server. Which two
actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Request a private certificate from an internal certificate authority (CA) and include the name
Lync2013Edge.contoso.local. Assign the certificate to internal interface of the Edge Server.
B. Request a wildcard certificate for *.contoso.local from an internal certificate authority (CA).
Assign the certificate to internal and external interfaces of the Edge Server.
C. Request a certificate from a public certificate authority (CA) and include the names
sip.fabrikam.com, sip.litware.com, and conf.fabrikam.com. Assign this certificate to the external
interface of the Edge Server.
D. Request a certificate from a public certificate authority (CA) and include the names
Lyncdiscoverexternal.fabrikam.com and sipfederation.fabrikam.com. Assign the certificate to
internal and external interfaces of the Edge Server.
E. Request a certificate from a public certificate authority (CA) and include the names
sip.fabrikam.com and sip.litware.com. Assign this certificate to the internal interface of Edge Server.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft参考書   74-338   74-338
Explanation:
Lync Server 2013 uses certificates to provide communications
encryption and server identity authentication. In some cases, such as web publishing through the
reverse proxy, strong subject alternative name (SAN) entry matching to the fully qualified domain
name (FQDN) of the server presenting the service is not required. In these cases, you can use
certificates with wildcard SAN entries (commonly known as "wildcard certificates") to reduce the
cost of a certificate requested from a
public certification authority and to reduce the complexity of the planning process for certificates.

NO.4 You deploy Microsoft Lync Server 2013 Enterprise Edition and create a pool named
Lync2013pool.Contoso.local. You configure the Lync admin URL to be admin.contoso.local. The
Front End and Back End roles are installed on servers named FE2013 and BE2013.
You attempt to open the Lync Server Control Panel and you receive an error message. You need to
be able to open the Lync Server Control Panel. Which two actions should you perform? (Each
correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create the following DNS A record: lyncdiscoverinternal.contoso.local A 192.168.10.10
B. Create the following DNS A record: admin.contoso.local A 192.163.10.10
C. Create the following DNS A record: Meet.contoso.local A 192.168.10.10
D. Create the following DNS SRV record: _sipinternal._tcp.contoso.local SRV priority 0, weight 0,
port 5061 lync2013pool.contoso.local
E. Create the following DNS A record:lync2013pool.contoso.local A 192.168.10.10
Answer: B,E

Microsoft   74-338認証試験   74-338   74-338認定資格

NO.5 You are a member of the CsAdministrator group that supports the datacenter for the Contoso
company. The Contoso datacenter runs Microsoft Lync Server 2013. The Central Management Store
is hosted on the principal back-end database. The back-end
database is configured to use synchronization mirroring without a witness. You want to perform
maintenance on the principal back-end database. You need to failover the mirrored database. What
should you do?
A. Run the Reset-CsPoolRegistrarState cmdlet.
B. Run the Get-CsDatabaseMirrorState cmdlet, and then run the
Invoke-CSManagementServerFailover PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Run the Invoke-CsPooIFailover PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Run the Test-CsDatabase cmdlet, and then run the Get-CsUserDatabaseState cmdlet.
Answer: B

Microsoft   74-338   74-338練習問題   74-338認定資格   74-338   74-338認証試験

NO.6 You support a Microsoft Lync Server 2013 Enterprise pool deployed in a high availability
configuration for Back End Servers named Backend 1 and Backend2. You execute the
Get-CSDatabaseMirrorState cmdlet and discover the following errors.
You need to resolve the connectivity issue and bring up the mirror databases to the synchronized
state between the Back End Servers. What should you do?
A. From the mirror Back End Server, create the inbound rule on the firewall.
B. From the Front End Server, create the inbound rule on the firewall.
C. Run the Test-CsDatabase cmdlet.
D. Run the Invoke-CsPoolFailOver cmdlet.
Answer: C

Microsoft過去問   74-338   74-338   74-338   74-338

NO.7 You support a Microsoft Lync Server 2013 environment.
The network includes:
-An Enterprise Edition Front End Pool with two Front End Servers,
-A mediation server that is collocated on the Front End Server, and
-A media gateway with 4 Tl trunks for public switched telephone network (PSTN) connectivity.
Users report intermittent outbound PSTN call failures. There are no issues with inbound PSTN calls.
You view the event log information as shown in the exhibit. (Click the
Exhibit button.)
You need to find out why outbound calls are failing.
Which two event IDs should you investigate? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. 44009
B. 46009
C. 46026
D. 46027
Answer: B,D

Microsoft   74-338   74-338   74-338参考書
Explanation:
Investigate the first error related to LS Outbound Routing (Event ID 46009) and the next event
related to LS Outbound Routing (information level event 46027).

NO.8 You administer a Microsoft Lync Server 2010 Standard Edition server in your network
environment.
You deploy a Microsoft Lync Server 2013 Standard Edition server.
You want to migrate users from Lync Server 2010 to Lync Server 2013. You migrate a test account
from Lync Server 2010 to Lync Server 2013.
You start the Lync 2013 client on one of your test computers and start testing various modalities.
During testing, you decide to test the Meet Now functionality in Lync 2013 client. Meet Now starts a
conference and fails to connect.
You start Clslogging.exe. You generate a log that includes the following information:
You need to identify the cause of the issue. What should you do first?
A. Open another log file from the Lync client in Snooper.
B. Right-click the error message and select Go to nearest entry in trace viewer.
C. Start WireShark and perform the Meet Now test again.
D. Click Show Call Flow Window.
Answer: B

Microsoft認定資格   74-338   74-338   74-338   74-338問題集   74-338問題集

NO.9 You support a customer's Microsoft Lync Server 2013 environment.
Your customer has granted User1 Conferencing Policy A, and User2 Conferencing Policy B.
When User2 joins a video conference that is hosted by User1, User2 sees only a single video window,
while other users who are joined to the same conference see up to five concurrent video streams.
You need to configure the environment to allow User2 to view multiple concurrent video streams.
You need to achieve the goal with the fewest changes to the environment. Which cmdlet should you
run?
A. Get-CSConferencingPolicy -Identity 'Conferencing Policy B' | Set- CSConferencingPolicy -
EnableMultiViewJoin $True
B. Get-CSConferencingPolicy -Identity 'Conferencing Policy B' | Set- CSConferencingPolicy -
AllowMultiView STrue
C. Set-CSCIientPolicy - EnableFullScreenVideo $True
D. Set-CSCIientPolicy - EnableMediaRedirection STrue
Answer: A

Microsoft練習問題   74-338認証試験   74-338   74-338認定資格   74-338

NO.10 You support a customer whose network environment includes Microsoft Lync Server 2013
Standard Edition and Edge Servers. You create a group named HelpDesk You need to grant the
minimum level of permissions necessary for members of HelpDesk to be able to enable or disable
Lync users. What should you do?
A. Assign the CsServerAdministrator role to HelpDesk members.
B. Assign the CsAdministrator role to HelpDesk members.
C. Add HelpDesk members to the group RTCUniversalServersAdmins.
D. Assign the CsUserAdministrator role to HelpDesk members.
Answer: D

Microsoft過去問   74-338   74-338練習問題

NO.11 You are a member of the CsAdministrator group that supports the Lync datacenter for your
company. The datacenter consists of one pool that is running Microsoft Lync Server 2013. You
deploy SQL Mirroring. The principal server fails and you are unable to perform a manual failover for
more than an hour. Users are placed into resiliency mode. You need to ensure that failover occurs
automatically and without administrator intervention. What should you do?
A. Configure a backup registrar.
B. Configure SQL Mirroring with a witness.
C. Deploy a Survivable Branch Server (SBS).
D. Deploy a Survivable Branch Appliance (SBA).
Answer: B

Microsoft   74-338   74-338

NO.12 You are a member of the CsAdministrator group that supports the Microsoft Lync 2013
datacenter for the Contoso company. The Contoso datacenter has 65,000 users. The datacenter has
two pools, named ConPool01 and ConPool02. Both pools run Microsoft Lync Server 2013. The
Central Management Store is hosted on ConPool01. The servers that run ConPool01 suffer a
catastrophic failure. You want users hosted on ConPool01 to be supported permanently on
ConPool02. You need to fail over ConPool01. What should you do?
A. Run the Set-CsConfigurationStoreLocation cmdlet.
B. Run the Install-CsDatabase PowerShell cmdlet, and then the Move- CsManagementServer cmdlet.
C. Run the Invoke-CsPoolFailover PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Run the Get-CsDatabaseMirrorState cmdlet, and then the Invoke-CSManagementServerFailover
PowerShell cmdlet.
Answer: D

Microsoft参考書   74-338   74-338認定試験   74-338認定証   74-338認定試験

NO.13 You plan to deploy a Microsoft Lync Server 2013 Enterprise server by using a
side-by-side upgrade from Office Communication Server (OCS) 2007 R2.
You perform the following actions:
-Complete the schema updates, forest update, and domain update.
-Define and connect the Lync Server 2013 topology to OCS 2007 R2 by using topology builder.
-Deploy Front End Pool, Director Pool, Persistent Chat Pool, and Edge Pool.
The Lync Server 2013 environment is using the OCS 2007 R2 Mediation Server
and associated PSTN gateway for PSTN inbound and outbound calls.
You want to test the Lync Server 2013 server for inbound, outbound, and dial-in
conference calls from a test computer that is located in a customer's office. Your
access to the customer network is restricted to Lync Severs, OCS servers, and some
test computers. During inbound, outbound, and dial-in conference calls, you encounter problems
with media.
The calls have significant jitter and packet loss. Calls are intermittently disconnecting.
You need to determine the cause of these problems. What should you do?
A. Run the ClsController.exe command and select the Incomingand OutgoingCalls scenario on the
Front End Server.
B. Run a protocol analyzer on the Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN) gateway.
C. Run NetMonitor on the Edge Server.
D. Run NetMonitor on the Mediation Server.
Answer: D

Microsoft   74-338   74-338   74-338   74-338

NO.14 You support a customer whose Microsoft Lync Server 2013 environment includes:
-a single Standard Edition Server,
-a single consolidated Edge Server, and
-a single Forefront Threat Management Gateway 2010 server that is acting as an
HTTP(S) reverse proxy.
Client computers are configured as shown in the following table:
Some users report that they are unable to participate in audio/video conferences by using the Lync
Web App. You need to ensure that users are able to participate in audio/video conferences by using
the Lync Web App. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of
the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install Microsoft Silverlight.
B. Upgrade the operating system to Windows 7 Professional.
C. Install the Lync Audio/Video ActiveX Plugin.
D. Extract the MSI from the executable and run the install.
Answer: B,C

Microsoft問題集   74-338   74-338問題集   74-338参考書
Explanation:
On supported Windows XP , Windows Vista, and Windows Server 2008 operating systems,
computer-based voice and video are not available. Application viewing, application sharing, desktop
viewing, and desktop sharing are available. A plug-in is required for certain Lync Web App features,
including computer-based voice, video, sharing, and viewing of ongoing screen sharing. You can
install the sharing plug-in either when you join the meeting or when you initiate one of these
features.
Reference: Lync Web App Supported Platforms

NO.15 You are a member of the CsAdministrator group that supports the Microsoft Lync datacenter
for the Contoso company. The datacenter consists of one pool that is running Lync 2013. Contoso
has a second Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) site with a domain controller. The Lync
server pool fails. You need to recover the Central Management Store (CMS) and users. Which three
actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Run the Invoke-CsPoolFailover cmdlet.
B. Run the New-CsRegistrarConfiguration cmdlet.
C. Run the Install-CsDatabase and Move-CsManagementServer cmdlets.
D. Run the Move-CsDatabase and Set-CsManagementServer cmdlets.
E. Create a Backup pool.
Answer: A,C,E

Microsoft認定資格   74-338認定証   74-338練習問題   74-338
Explanation:
A: Invoke-CsPoolFailover
Invokes the failover process for a Lync Server 2013 pool. Failover refers to the process that occurs
when a pool fails and the current users of that pool are then
signed on to a backup pool. The pool failover process provides a way for administrators to quickly
restore service to users if the Registrar pool they have
logged on to should suddenly become unavailable. If a pool fails, users will automatically be signed
off from Lync Server 2013; if they immediately try to log
back on, they will be redirected to their specified backup pool. C:
* The Move-CsManagementServer cmdlet enables administrators to move the Central Management
Server (and the accompanying Central Management store) from one pool to another. Because there
is always the potential for data loss, not to mention service interruption, any time you move the
Central Management Server, it is recommended that you do not make such a transfer unless:
1.You need to decommission the existing management pool, and must transfer the Central
Management Server before doing so.
2.You've encountered a disaster recovery scenario in which the existing Central Management Server
is no longer accessible.
Before you move the Central Management Server, you must do the following:
*1. Verify that you have created the new Central Management store.
This is done by running the Install-CsDatabase cmdlet and using the CentralManagementDatabase
parameter.

JPexamは最新の700-410問題集と高品質のC_TFIN52_64問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの850-001 VCEテストエンジンとMB6-700試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-B104 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/74-338_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论