Oracleの1Z0-550認定試験は業界で広く認証されたIT認定です。世界各地の人々はOracleの1Z0-550認定試験が好きです。この認証は自分のキャリアを強化することができ、自分が成功に近づかせますから。Oracleの1Z0-550試験と言ったら、JPexam のOracleの1Z0-550試験トレーニング資料はずっとほかのサイトを先んじているのは、JPexam にはIT領域のエリートが組み立てられた強い団体がありますから。その団体はいつでも最新のOracle 1Z0-550試験トレーニング資料を追跡していて、彼らのプロな心を持って、ずっと試験トレーニング資料の研究に力を尽くしています。
JPexamのOracleの1Z0-550試験トレーニング資料は現在で一番人気があるダウンロードのフォーマットを提供します。PDFとソフトのフォーマットで、ダウンロードするのは易いです。JPexamが提供した製品がIT専門家は実際の経験を活かして作った最も良い製品で、あなたが自分の目標を達成するようにずっと一生懸命頑張っています。
Oracleの1Z0-550認証試験の合格証は多くのIT者になる夢を持つ方がとりたいです。でも、その試験はITの専門知識と経験が必要なので、合格するために一般的にも大量の時間とエネルギーをかからなければならなくて、助簡単ではありません。JPexamは素早く君のOracle試験に関する知識を補充できて、君の時間とエネルギーが節約させるウェブサイトでございます。JPexamのことに興味があったらネットで提供した部分資料をダウンロードしてください。
試験番号:1Z0-550問題集
試験科目:JD Edwards EnterpriseOne 9 Configurable Network Computing Essentials
最近更新時間:2014-01-13
問題と解答:全77問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
アンケート調査によると、IT業種の皆さんが現在最も受験したい認定試験はOracleの1Z0-550試験だそうです。確かに、この試験はとても大切な試験で、公的に認可されたものです。しかも、この認定資格があなたが高い技能を身につけていることも証明できます。しかしながら、試験の大切さと同じ、この試験も非常に難しいです。試験に合格するのは少し大変ですが、心配しないでくださいよ。JPexamはあなたに難しい1Z0-550認定試験に合格することを助けてあげますから。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/1Z0-550_exam.html
NO.1 Regardless of the platform choice, Work with Server Jobs is the key mechanism to review the status of
a UBE job that has been submitted to server. After a job has been submitted, which of the following
configuration option is NOT required for Object Management Workbench (OMW) to function an
administrator cannot do from Work with Server Jobs?
A. Print Jobs
B. Change Job Priority
C. View Logs for Job
D. Terminate Jobs
E. Resubmit a Job
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-550参考書 1Z0-550過去問 1Z0-550 1Z0-550認定証
NO.2 ACME is about to upgrade their Development environment from ERP 8.0 to EnterpriseOne 9.00.
Which pre-upgrade task is NOT recommended by the EnterpriseOne Upgrade documentation?
A. Verify Media Object queue setting in P98MOQUE
B. Generate serialized objects for the development environment
C. Transfer production versions to prototype using UBE R9830512
D. Make sure all work in progress objects have been checked into the development environment
E. Check the modification and merge flags through the Specification Merge Selection application
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-550過去問 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 1Z0-550
NO.3 What configuration option is NOT required for Object Management Workbench (OMW) to function?
A. Activity Rules
B. User Roles
C. Constants
D. Allowed Actions
E. Save Location
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 1Z0-550
NO.4 ACME has decided to begin their EnterPriseOne implementation using the Oracle VM Templates for
JDE. Which three types are available for immediate download and quick implementation via e delivery?
A. Enterprise Server
B. HTML Server
C. Portal Server
D. Deployment Server
E. Database Server
Answer: A,B,E
Oracle 1Z0-550認定試験 1Z0-550問題集 1Z0-550過去問
NO.5 When selecting a Path Code Database as part of the EnterpriseOne Platform Pack installation, which
two get installed on the server.?
A. System/Foundation code
B. Path Code specifications and runtime libraries
C. Database scripts to create and load databases
D. Server Manager Agent
E. Path Code Databases - Central Objects, Business Data, ...
Answer: B,C
Oracle練習問題 1Z0-550問題集 1Z0-550 1Z0-550認定資格
NO.6 ACME is working on setting up security for *PUBLIC, individual users, and roles. What security type
grants permission to run an application regardless of other security settings?
A. Application
B. Action
C. Exit
D. Exclusive Application
E. Tab
Answer: D
Oracle認定資格 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 1Z0-550
NO.7 What three object types are promoted via Object Management Workbench (OMW)?
A. UDCs
B. User Overrides
C. Data Dictionary Item
D. Favorites
E. Serialized Objects
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle参考書 1Z0-550練習問題 1Z0-550練習問題 1Z0-550認定証 1Z0-550参考書
NO.8 When deploying a Full Package to an Enterprise Server, what defines the location of the object
specifications to be used during runtime that the package deployment modifies?
A. The path code spec directory
B. The package spec directory
C. JDE.INI
D. OCM
E. The spec.ini file in the package spec directory
Answer: E
Oracle参考書 1Z0-550参考書 1Z0-550問題集 1Z0-550 1Z0-550練習問題
NO.9 Sever Manager provides a unified interface where administrators can view information regarding
EnterpriseOne. What are the three major functions of Server Manager?
A. Check the EnterpriseOne Server Installed Programs
B. Check the EnterpriseOne Server Configurations
C. Check the EnterpriseOne Server OS Patch level
D. Monitor the EnterpriseOne Server Process
E. Monitor the EnterpriseOne Server Task Manager
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle 1Z0-550過去問 1Z0-550認証試験
NO.10 EnterpriseOne subsystem UBE jobs provide the system the ability to run without interaction and to
avoid the fixed cost of repeated UBE startup overhead. Which of the options would make UBE a
good candidate for the subsystem?
A. Long running jobs
B. Short duration jobs
C. Process intensive jobs
D. Light-weight process jobs
E. High memory usage jobs
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-550認証試験 1Z0-550 1Z0-550認定試験 1Z0-550 1Z0-550練習問題
JPexamは最新の000-155問題集と高品質の1z0-460問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-456 VCEテストエンジンと000-276試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のEN0-001 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论